All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Giro d'Italia 2019

ItalyItaly - 11th May 2019 - 2nd June 2019


General classification - 2nd June 2019


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar90:01:47
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:05
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma2:30
4SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar2:38
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:43
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:56
7COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana7:26
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott7:49
9RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos8:56
10RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:14
11GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First16:36
12USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First20:12
13FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:59
14ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe22:38
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates22:38
16ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:19
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott27:46
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First30:11
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida33:40
20ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:52
21SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC39:51
22IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)42:26
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida49:06
24COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos58:45
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:04:31
26KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:05:28
27CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:05:38
28ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:09:11
29FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:12:04
30FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16:55
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:17:41
32AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:17:49
33LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22:57
34AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:24:02
35AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:28:09
36SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:28:25
37ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:32:21
38BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:32:54
39CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:33:00
40COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:33:12
41NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:36:40
42ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:38:34
43BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:49:34
44COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:54:16
45ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:54:33
46SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:56:03
47FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:56:44
48ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:57:41
49ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:59:02
50SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:03:31
51BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:06:26
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07:02
53ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07:24
54PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC2:09:51
55ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12:22
56USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:15:24
57ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:18:35
58ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:20:33
59ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:20:43
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana2:27:26
61FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:31:42
62AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:40:04
63ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:41:00
64BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41:58
65NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:43:16
66ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:44:14
67USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First2:44:52
68AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:46:43
69ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data2:50:28
70DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:50:33
71SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:55:14
72COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:57:12
73POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC3:00:02
74ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03:12
75GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:03:30
76ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:04:26
77ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:06:36
78AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:09:24
79LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale3:09:32
80ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos3:10:04
81ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14:04
82SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj3:15:57
83SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data3:18:24
84ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:20:58
85ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:25:08
86ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos3:25:43
87SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC3:28:10
88SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:33:45
89POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:35:14
90ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana3:35:32
91RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data3:39:32
92ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:43:50
93ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:52:52
94SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:53:05
95NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:53:06
96GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos3:54:54
97AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:58:26
98ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:00:28
99ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:06:17
100LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy4:06:28
101DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:07:49
102ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:08:19
103ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:11:52
104NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:13:34
105USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb4:13:46
106USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First4:17:00
107ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:18:19
108ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First4:18:35
109ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:20:44
110SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:22:27
111BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:25:03
112FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:27:17
113ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy4:29:11
114GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:29:32
115CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC4:31:48
116AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin4:31:59
117BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:35:35
118GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data4:44:40
119NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:51:26
120GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar4:53:09
121RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:56:00
122GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:56:45
123FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:56:59
124GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:58:12
125CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:58:58
126SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar5:00:44
127GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:02:30
128SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy5:06:26
129POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC5:07:15
130ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:08:52
131ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:09:31
132ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj5:16:07
133NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj5:21:10
134SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:26:51
135IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy5:26:52
136SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:28:23
137ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:29:19
138AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj5:33:49
139SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates5:34:50
140ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:35:22
141AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo6:00:17
142JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:05:56

Points classification - 2nd June 2019


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe226
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj213
3ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè104
4ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec93
5ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar90
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy60
7ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox54
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida51
9SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma50
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana48
11ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47
12ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
13SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar44
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott44
15GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe42
16ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates37
17RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data36
18ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida34
20ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana33
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott33
22ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo32
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar32
24COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana30
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates28
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe27
27BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27
28ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb26
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26
31USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First25
32BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24
33FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23
34GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First22
35ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj22
36NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo21
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott21
38ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21
39USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb20
40JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20
41IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)19
42ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First19
43BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16
44ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
45RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15
46FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15
47SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj15
48ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step14
49PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC14
50ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14
51ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13
52ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13
53ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12
54ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12
55CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana12
56ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
57ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana12
58LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy12
59GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12
60AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11
61ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11
62GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale11
63NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj11
64AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb10
65CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC10
66SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè9
67ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8
68ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8
69SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy8
70ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè8
71BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin8
72FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
73LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step7
74GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7
75FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7
76SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6
77RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos6
78CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar6
79DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott6
80COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
81USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First5
82IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy5
83COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos4
84POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC4
85ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3
86SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3
87USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3
88SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3
89AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3
90AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2
91COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos2
92ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
93AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2
94GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma2
95ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2
96SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC2
97ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1
98NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1
99AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1

Mountains classification - 2nd June 2019


1ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo267
2ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec115
3ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida86
4ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar75
5SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott68
6RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin54
7ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana46
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar42
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo40
11ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana39
12IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)36
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida32
14SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma30
15COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos30
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26
17FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25
18AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb24
19COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott22
20SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar18
21CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana18
22SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar18
23ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17
24NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo16
25COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana16
26ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
27AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14
28ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step14
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First13
30KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana12
31ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb10
33POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe10
34FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9
35FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9
36ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè8
37GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott8
38GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First8
39FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
40ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7
41PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC7
42USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First6
43SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6
44ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data6
45BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5
46CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar4
47SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4
48SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4
49ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4
50ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana3
51BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
52BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3
53POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC3
54ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3
55ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3
56RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2
57ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2
58ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2
59LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2
60GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2
61NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1
62ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
63AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1
64NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1
65DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1
66GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1
67SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1
68USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1

Young Riders Classification - 2nd June 2019


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana90:09:13
2RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:30
3GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First9:10
4FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:33
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19:53
6IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)35:00
7AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott57:05
8AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:10:23
9AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:16:36
10AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:20:43
11COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:46:50
12ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:47:07
13ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:04:56
14USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:07:58
15ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:11:09
16FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:24:16
17ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:33:34
18NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:35:50
19COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:49:46
20ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos3:02:38
21ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:13:32
22ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:17:42
23SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:26:19
24RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data3:32:06
25LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy3:59:02
26DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:00:23
27USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First4:09:34
28ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy4:21:45
29BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:28:09
30GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data4:37:14
31RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:48:34
32GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:49:19
33GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:50:46
34ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:02:05
35AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj5:26:23
36SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates5:27:24

Team classification - 2nd June 2019


1SPA Movistar270:44:14
2KAZ Astana17:36
3BRN Bahrain - Merida18:31
4USA EF Education First25:35
5AUS Mitchelton-Scott30:56
6GBR Team Ineos37:36
7USA Trek - Segafredo1:11:03
8GER Bora - Hansgrohe1:37:39
9ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:41:39
10NED Team Jumbo-Visma2:07:26
11FRA AG2R - La Mondiale2:15:45
12UAE UAE Team Emirates2:31:16
13GER Sunweb3:13:49
14BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step3:33:13
15POL CCC Team4:25:36
16RSA Dimension Data4:30:38
17SWI Katusha - Alpecin4:58:13
18BEL Lotto - Soudal5:54:32
19ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:11:35
20FRA Groupama - FDJ6:41:03
21ISR Israel Cycling Academy8:03:14
22ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:33:57

Stage 1 - Bologna - San Luca - 8,2 km - 11th May 2019Time Trial


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma12:54
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:23
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:28
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:28
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
7GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:35
8BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:35
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:39
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:40
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:42
12SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:45
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:47
15ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:47
16GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:47
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:50
18ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:53
20BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
21USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:54
22GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:57
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:58
24AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:58
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:59
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:00
27ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:01
28RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:01
29SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:01
30FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
31ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data1:04
32DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04
33USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:05
34AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:05
35NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:06
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:07
37ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
38AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:12
39AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:13
40USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:13
41SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:13
42IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:14
43GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:14
44SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:16
45ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16
46NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:17
47SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:17
48NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC1:18
49SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:18
50BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:18
51BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:19
52AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:20
53RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:20
54SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:22
55POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:22
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:25
57SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:27
58CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:27
59ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27
60KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:27
61ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:27
62ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:27
63LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:27
64ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
65COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:28
66LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:28
67ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:29
68PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:29
69POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC1:29
70ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
71SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:30
72FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
73SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:30
74AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:31
75ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:32
76SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:32
77CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:32
78ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:33
79DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:33
80AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:34
81USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:34
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:37
83BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:38
84ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:38
85FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:38
86ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:39
87BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
88CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:39
89USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:40
90ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:40
91ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:40
92BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:41
93USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:41
94SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:41
95GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:41
96NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:41
97ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:43
98USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First1:45
99FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
100ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46
101ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:47
102NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:47
103ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:48
104FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48
105SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:48
106SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:49
107RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:51
108GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:52
109ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:52
110FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:52
111AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:53
112FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:54
113AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:54
114ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:55
115FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:55
116COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:56
117RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:56
118COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:57
119NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:57
120SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:58
121ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:58
122FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:59
123NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:59
124ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:01
125GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01
126GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:01
127SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:02
128ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:02
129POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC2:04
130ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:04
131SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:04
132BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:05
133BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:06
134GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:06
135GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:06
136AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:06
137CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:07
138ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:09
139ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:11
140ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:12
141ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:12
142ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:16
143ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First2:18
144ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:18
145ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:18
146ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:19
147RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:19
148ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:19
149ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:21
150SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:23
151ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:23
152SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:24
153AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:24
154IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy2:25
155ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
156COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:28
157COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28
158ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data2:30
159BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:31
160ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:32
161NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:33
162GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:34
163ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First2:35
164ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:36
165ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:40
166AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data2:43
167AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:43
168ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:44
169ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:46
170JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:47
171ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:58
172GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:04
173AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:08
174ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC3:23
175DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First3:30
175JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bologna - Fucecchio - 20 km - 12th May 2019Sprint


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:44:43
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
12ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
13ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
16BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
17ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
18ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
20NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:05
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:05
22SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:05
23ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
24ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
25NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
26AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
27SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:05
28SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:05
29SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC0:05
30FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
31GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:05
32ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
33GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
34RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:05
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:05
36ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
37LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
38AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb0:05
39ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
40ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
41ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
42CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:05
43ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
44ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:05
45COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
46ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:05
47GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:05
48ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First0:05
49AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:05
50RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
51GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
52FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
53ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:05
54SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:05
55SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:05
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
57LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:05
58SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:05
59SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data0:05
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:05
61ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
62SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:05
63NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:05
64NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC0:05
65COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:05
66USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
67NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:05
68BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb0:05
69DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
70CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:05
71SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:05
72AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:05
73ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:05
74ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:05
75AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
76ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
77FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
78ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
79USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:05
80SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
81ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
82ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:05
83ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:05
84USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First0:05
85ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
86GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:05
87PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:05
88ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
89POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC0:05
90AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:05
91COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
92AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
93SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
94ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:05
95BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
96ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
97USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:05
98AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:05
99IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:05
100ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:05
101SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
102ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
103ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
104ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
105BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb0:05
106SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:05
107GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
108ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
109ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:07
110SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:07
111ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
112COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:07
113COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:07
114USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
115NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:07
116SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:07
117ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
118LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
119FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
120AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
121AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:07
122ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
123ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
124FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
125BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:07
126LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:07
127FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
128ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
129FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
130ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:45
131GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:57
132POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
133KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana5:36
134ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data5:36
135ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:36
136ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:36
137BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:31
138DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:37
139BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:12
140ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè9:12
141SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar9:12
142USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First9:12
143ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:12
144USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma9:12
145SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar9:14
146ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data9:14
147BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:36
148COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates9:36
149NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:36
150GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar11:51
151AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo12:10
152AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj12:10
153NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:10
154ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:10
155NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:10
156DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First12:10
157SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:10
158GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data12:10
159RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:10
160SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:10
161NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj12:10
162BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma12:10
163POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC12:59
164CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC12:59
165ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC12:59
166IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy12:59
167AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data12:59
168ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:59
169JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:59
170SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates12:59
171ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:59
172ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:59
173GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale18:20
174SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy26:37
175CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy26:37

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Vinci - Orbetello - 219 km - 13th May 2019Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:23:19
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
6ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
7ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
10ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
11GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
13ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
17NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
21COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
25COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
26SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
27ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
33NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education Firsts.t.
37AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
39AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
48SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
51ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
53AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
54SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
55ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
58FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
60NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
62SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
63ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
64ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
66SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
67SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
70AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
71AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
72BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
74CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:13
75FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
76NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:20
77ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
78ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:46
79SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:46
80ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:46
81ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:46
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC0:46
83USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
84GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:46
85SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:46
86ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:46
87ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:46
88USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:46
89ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:46
90SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
91ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
92ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:46
93COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
94PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:46
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:46
96NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC0:46
97ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
98CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC0:46
99LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:46
100CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:46
101BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb0:46
102SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC0:46
103RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:46
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
105AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:46
106GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:46
107FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
108ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
109AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:46
110ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:46
111IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy1:06
112GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos1:28
113COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:28
114ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:28
115IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:28
116ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:28
117ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:28
118USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First1:34
119SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:39
120USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:52
121ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:57
122DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:01
123GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:01
124SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar2:01
125GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar2:01
126POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC2:01
127LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2:01
128POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:01
129BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:28
130ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:28
131LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
132SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:28
133ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:28
134ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
135ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:28
136ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
137RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
138BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
139FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
140ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
141ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28
142ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:28
143USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First2:28
144AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb2:28
145AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:28
146USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott2:28
147FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:28
148ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28
149ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:28
150DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:28
151ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14
152ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:14
153AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:14
154COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos3:14
155ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:14
156SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:14
157NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:14
158BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14
159NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:14
160BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:14
161ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:14
162SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:14
163GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale3:14
164GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:14
165BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14
166ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:14
167USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:14
168ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:14
169JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:14
170RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:14
171SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates4:10
172SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:50
173ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin6:32
174ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:55
175ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:55

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Orbetello - Frascati - 228 km - 14th May 2019Medium mountain


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar5:58:17
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
5FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:02
7ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:14
8COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:18
9FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:18
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:18
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
14FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
16LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
17FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:18
19GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:18
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
22RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:25
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:25
24SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:27
25GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:31
26USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:31
27ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
28ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:36
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:36
30ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:36
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:44
33ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:44
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:44
35BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:48
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
37GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:20
39RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:24
40FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:24
41ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:24
42ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
43ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:24
44ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
45FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:30
46ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:30
47ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
48AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
49PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:30
50SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:30
51AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:30
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:30
53ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:30
54ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
55ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First1:30
56ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
57ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:30
58AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:30
59AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:30
60ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
61COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:30
62ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana2:45
63ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:45
64NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:45
65SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:47
66GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:55
67CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:55
68ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:55
69ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data3:01
70NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:09
71ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana3:10
72BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
73NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:10
74GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:10
75CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC3:10
76POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC3:10
77ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:10
78ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10
79ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:10
80COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos3:10
81USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First3:10
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
83FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
84ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10
85NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:10
86BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:10
87FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
88BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
89ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:10
90ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:10
91BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
92ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First3:26
93LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:28
94SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy3:57
95ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:58
96ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos4:04
97ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data4:04
98NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb4:04
99NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4:04
100BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb4:04
101AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:04
102AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb4:04
103BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb4:04
104ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:03
105AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:03
106ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:31
107SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:31
108SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC5:31
109ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC5:31
110ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:31
111SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin5:31
112SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data5:31
113ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:31
114NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:31
115GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:31
116DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott5:41
117ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:41
118ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:41
119ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:41
120POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:51
121GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos5:55
122GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar5:55
123SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar5:55
124USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma5:55
125AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:55
126LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy5:55
127IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)5:55
128ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:55
129CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy5:55
130USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott5:55
131COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:55
132COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos5:55
133ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:55
134USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:55
135AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:55
136FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:55
137ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:03
138DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:33
139SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:01
140NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott7:56
141SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar8:16
142USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First8:24
143AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo9:10
144ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data9:19
145SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar9:19
146SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj9:23
147RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:25
148NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC9:25
149POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC10:07
150ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos10:12
151CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana10:33
152SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana10:33
153ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:33
154ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:33
155RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:33
156AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data12:52
157GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data12:52
158AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj12:52
159ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:52
160SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:52
161ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:52
162IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy12:52
163ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:52
164BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:52
165BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:52
166GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:52
167BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma12:52
168AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin14:33
169GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale17:54
170SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates17:54
171JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:01
172SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:01
173COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
174SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin
175DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Frascati - Terracina - 14 km - 15th May 2019Sprint


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:15:44
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
7ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
13USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
14SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
15GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
17ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
21BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
24ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
25ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
31ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
32ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
33ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
41SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
44ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
51AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
52NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCCs.t.
55POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
56DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
58IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
59NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
63CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
64SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
65GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
66SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
67SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
68ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
69RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
70RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
71LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
72RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
73COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
75GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
77NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
78GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
79LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
82IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
83ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
86ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
87ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
89GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
91AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
96PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
97USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
98SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
99AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
101SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
102COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
103SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
104FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
105AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
106USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
107ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
108ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
110POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
113ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
114ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
115ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
116GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
117AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
118GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
119BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
120SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
121SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
122USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
123USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
124DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
125NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
126USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
127KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
128RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
129USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
131ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
132ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
133ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
134ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
135ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
136ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
137SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:48
138BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
139GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
140BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
143LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
144GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
145ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
146GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
147COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
148ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
149NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
150FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
151FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
152AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
153ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
154FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
155AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
156AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
157ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
158JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
159SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
160CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
161ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
162ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
163SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
164COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
165SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
166ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
167BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
168BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
169NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCCs.t.
170NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb
171BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
172SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Cassino - San Giovanni Rotondo - 233 km - 16th May 2019Medium mountain


1ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:45:01
2ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:38
4SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:38
5ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:43
6BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:54
7FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:54
8FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57
9CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:57
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:57
11NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:03
12ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:18
13CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:17
14NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:19
15ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:19
16NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:19
17SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma7:19
18GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb7:19
20USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
21FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:19
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:19
24KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana7:19
25ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:19
26COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana7:19
27ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:19
28DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
29ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
30ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:19
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
32AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
33IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)7:19
34ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:19
35AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos7:19
37ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
38USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First7:19
39ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:19
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data7:19
41ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy7:19
42AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data7:19
43GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos7:19
44ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar7:19
45SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC7:19
46AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb7:19
47ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First7:19
48ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
50NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:19
51SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates7:19
52POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
53ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana7:19
54ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
55ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
56SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
57ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
58AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
59SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar7:19
60RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
61ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
62RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
63ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
64ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana7:19
65POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC7:19
66BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:19
67ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
68ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data7:19
69FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
70ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:19
71LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
72FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
73SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data7:19
74USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
75BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb7:19
76FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
77ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
78AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb7:19
79ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
80ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:19
81SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana7:19
82SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:19
83SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:19
84ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin7:19
85COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos7:19
86COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos7:19
87GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First7:19
88AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:19
89SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy7:19
90ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First7:19
91ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:19
92ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:19
93ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:19
94POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal7:19
96BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:19
97ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:19
98USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First7:19
99ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:19
100SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana7:19
101ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:19
102CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana7:19
103GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7:33
104ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos7:35
105ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data7:48
106FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:45
107ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana11:47
108LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy11:47
109GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma12:22
110USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma12:22
111ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:22
112ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:28
113SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:28
114SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar22:14
115SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo22:14
116COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:14
117FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:14
118GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar23:08
119SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC23:08
120ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
121ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC23:08
122GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale23:08
123COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates23:08
124ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè23:08
125ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:08
126IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy23:08
127ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:08
128ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:08
129GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal23:08
130ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
131DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
132ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First23:08
133USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb23:08
134ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy23:08
135ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data23:08
136BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin23:08
137AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data23:08
138NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj23:08
139AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo23:08
140ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj23:08
141FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:08
142SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj23:08
143JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè23:08
144BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:08
145AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj23:08
146POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC23:08
147SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates23:08
148NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:08
149GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data23:08
150GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:08
151NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:08
152GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:08
153SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar23:08
154AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal23:08
155GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:08
156NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott23:08
157AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo23:08
158ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè23:08
159ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo23:08
160GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:08
161BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:08
162BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma23:08
163USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First23:08
164RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin23:08
165ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:08
166LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj23:08
167CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC23:08
168AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb
169NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Vasto - L'Aquila - 18 km - 17th May 2019Medium mountain


1SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:06:27
2FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
3ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
4AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:09
5ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:30
7COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:48
8SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:01
9FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:07
10ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
12ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:07
13ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:07
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:07
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
18GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
20SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma1:07
21RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:07
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
23USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:07
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:07
25BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:07
27ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:07
28IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:07
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:07
30RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:07
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:07
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
33ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
34AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:07
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:07
36COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:07
37SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:07
38BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:07
39SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
40PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:07
41FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
42FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
43FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
44GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos1:07
45ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
46AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:07
47USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
48ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:07
49GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:07
50AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:07
51CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:07
52ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:07
53ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
54SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:07
55ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:07
57ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data1:07
58NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:28
59SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:36
60LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44
61ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:44
62ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:58
63ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07
64FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07
65SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:07
66USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott2:07
67USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:07
68SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:07
69CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana2:11
70GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:26
71AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:26
72ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:58
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:10
74ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:10
75ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:42
76POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:42
77AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:11
78KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:30
79USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First5:28
80SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC5:41
81NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:16
82BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
83ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:16
84RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data6:16
85BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
86BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
87ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:16
88ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:16
89SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin6:16
90ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:16
91ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos6:16
92COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:16
93ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:16
94POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC6:16
95ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:16
96ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:19
97ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:19
98USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb8:19
99NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott8:19
100AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:19
101DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott8:19
102NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:19
103ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data8:19
104CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC8:19
105ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:34
106ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos8:48
107AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo9:16
108BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:56
109RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:56
110ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:53
111GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos17:19
112GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar17:19
113ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:25
114ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:25
115ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:25
116ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:30
117LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy17:33
118ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana18:06
119ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:06
120ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:06
121SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:06
122ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
123FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:06
124SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18:06
125ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:06
126ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data18:06
127ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
128SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data18:06
129LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj18:06
130RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin18:06
131IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
132SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
133GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale18:06
134ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First18:06
135POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC18:06
136GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data18:06
137GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:06
138SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar18:06
139SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar18:06
140NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj18:06
141SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates18:06
142ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj18:06
143SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
144AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj18:06
145ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:06
146JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
147CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
148ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy18:06
149NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:06
150GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:06
151FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:06
152USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First18:06
153GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:06
154GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:06
155GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:06
156ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:06
157AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data18:24
158AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal18:27
159FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:04
160ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:07
161DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:07
162ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:18
163AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo27:18
164ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC28:54
165COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates
166BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Tortoreto Lido - Pesaro - 235 km - 18th May 2019Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:43:32
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
10GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
12ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
13GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
17ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
21ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
28COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
30SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
31GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
34CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
35ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
36FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
38POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
42RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
44FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
47FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
50GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
52AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
54USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
55ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
57ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
58ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
60ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
61CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
62BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
64DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
65ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
67ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43
71FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
72CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:04
73NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:04
74ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04
75ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04
76RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:04
77ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:07
78ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:07
79IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:07
80USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First1:47
81USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:47
82ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:47
83SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:47
84COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos1:47
85POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC1:47
86NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:09
87SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC2:33
88ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:33
89ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:33
90BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:33
91AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb2:33
92ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:33
93USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First2:33
94LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33
95SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:33
96ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:33
97SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:33
98SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:33
99LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:09
100BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:09
101AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:09
102GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos3:09
103ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:16
104LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy4:57
105SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj4:57
106ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy4:57
107ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:57
108ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:57
109COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:57
110AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:57
111USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott4:57
112GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar4:57
113SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:03
114POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:05
115DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:23
116AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:50
117AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:50
118IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy5:50
119RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:50
120SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:50
121ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:50
122ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:48
123ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:48
124ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:48
125SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:48
126ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First6:48
127COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos6:48
128NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:48
129NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:48
130NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:48
131AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin6:48
132SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:48
133BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:21
134BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin7:21
135ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:21
136SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy7:21
137ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:21
138ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:21
139ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè8:10
140BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:10
141ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:10
142ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:10
143USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb10:39
144ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy11:06
145RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:06
146AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo11:39
147ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC11:39
148GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:53
149GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data11:53
150AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data11:53
151AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj11:53
152GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale11:53
153ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:53
154SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo11:53
155JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:53
156ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:53
157SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates11:53
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal11:53
159FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:53
160NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott11:53
161ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:53
162CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC11:53
163POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC12:06
164ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:51

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Riccione - San Marino - 34,7 km - 19th May 2019Time Trial


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma51:52
2BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:00
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:05
5ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:10
6USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:14
7LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:16
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:30
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:43
10ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52
11ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:55
12SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:55
13RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:56
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:04
15ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:08
16SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:20
17AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:23
18BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:32
19GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:37
20SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:39
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:40
22SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:44
23CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:46
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:47
25GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos2:49
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:52
27ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:56
28LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2:57
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar3:03
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana3:09
31GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:11
32USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First3:11
33COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott3:14
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:21
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:27
36GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:30
37BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb3:33
38ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:34
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:35
40DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott3:37
41NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb3:39
42COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:45
43FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:46
44AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:47
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb3:49
46PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC3:54
47BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:56
48GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar4:01
49ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:01
50ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data4:07
51FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:21
52AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:22
53SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:25
54IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)4:29
55ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:31
56POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC4:34
57SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:35
58SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data4:40
59SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:44
60FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:44
61SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar4:47
62ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:55
63ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:57
64AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:58
65SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC5:01
66FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:14
67NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:18
68USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First5:21
69NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:22
70ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:23
71COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos5:29
72FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:31
73LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale5:31
74ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana5:33
75NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott5:34
76USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:38
77ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:43
78FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:44
79SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:49
80COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:49
81RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data5:53
82CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC5:53
83DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:54
84ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:54
85ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:56
86ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First5:57
87BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin6:00
88USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott6:02
89LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj6:04
90GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos6:07
91ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos6:07
92ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:07
93SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:07
94RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:08
95SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:20
96COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos6:21
97ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana6:26
98ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:28
99ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin6:28
100ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:31
101ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:35
102ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy6:36
103ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:36
104ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data6:38
105CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana6:39
106SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin6:41
107AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal6:42
108ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:43
109AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:44
110USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma6:45
111USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First6:47
112GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:47
113FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:51
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:51
115SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates6:52
116ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:58
117ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:58
118ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:59
119IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy7:05
120FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:05
121ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:05
122ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:07
123ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:07
124ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:08
125POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:08
126POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC7:15
127ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:17
128NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj7:22
129AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:22
130GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:23
131FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:24
132ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:24
133GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:26
134NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:30
135ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:31
136ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:35
137ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy7:36
138SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:40
139ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:43
140GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale7:44
141ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:50
142GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma7:59
143ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data8:03
144CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:04
145SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy8:07
146ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:09
147ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:09
148ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:14
149BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:15
150ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:16
151NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:18
152AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo8:24
153RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:29
154ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj8:30
155AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data8:32
156AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:42
157SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:42
158ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:49
159AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj9:22
160JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè9:44
161AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin10:47
162GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal11:41
163ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC13:06
164ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Ravenna - Modena - 147 km - 21th May 2019Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:36:07
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
12USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
13SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
17NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
22ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
25ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
26NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
27USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
32ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
33ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
36SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCCs.t.
38GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
39LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
40ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
41SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
42SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
43COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
44NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
47ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
48ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
49GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
50ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
51SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
53RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
54RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
56NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
58FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
63USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
64ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
65SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
66SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
67ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
68ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
69SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
70SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
71SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
72AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
73CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
74SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
75ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
76BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
77GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
78ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
82BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
84IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
85ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
86BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
87ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
88ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
89POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
90FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
91ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
92ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
93SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
94SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
95BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
96AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
97AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
98FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
99USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
100USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
101ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
102ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
103ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
104SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
105SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
106SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
107COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
108GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
109AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
112ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
113LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
114COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
115ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
117AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
118ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
119AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
120USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
121SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
122USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:40
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
124ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:53
125NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:57
126NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:57
127NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:57
128BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:05
129LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:07
130CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana2:10
131RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:10
132FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
133GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
134LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
135ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
136RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
137AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
138BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
139AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
140POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
143SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
145IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy3:08
146ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:23
147GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:36
148GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data3:36
149JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:36
150ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:36
151GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
152ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
153BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:39
154AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:59
155ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:59
156ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin4:22
157ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
158ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
159ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
160ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
161SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
162AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
163ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Carpi - Novi Ligure - 206 km - 22th May 2019Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:17:26
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
8ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
9ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
10USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
11SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
12ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
13ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
15ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
16RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
18ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
22GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
24SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
26GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
29ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
31ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
32ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
33ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
35SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
40SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
45PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
46CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
47USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
48SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
51ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
52ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
53ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
56COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
57RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
58AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
59COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
60FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
62SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
65ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
66ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
68GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
69AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
70SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
71SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
72ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
73KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
74AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
77GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
78ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
79FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
81ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
82SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
83ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
84BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
85AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
89ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
90GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
91SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
92FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
93FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
95LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
96CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
97ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
98LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
99BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
101GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
103ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
105ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
106COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
107ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
108ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
109ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
111FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
112AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
114ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
115USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
116SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
117SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
118ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
119AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
120ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:27
121ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:29
122AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:29
123ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:29
124ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:29
125ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:29
126FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:29
127GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:33
128CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:33
129DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:33
130ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:41
131USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:42
132NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:42
133BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:42
134NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:45
135NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:48
136IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy0:48
137USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
138AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:10
139AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:27
140BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:30
141SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:30
142ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:30
143CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:30
144JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:30
145SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:30
146SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:30
147LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:45
148AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:45
149GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:57
150NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:46
151ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:46
152RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:46
153ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:51
154ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
155POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:18
156GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:18
157GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data3:18
158BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:18
159ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:50
160DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:24
161SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar4:24
162ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:24
163ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Cuneo - Pinerolo - 146 km - 23th May 2019Sprint


1ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:41:49
2ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
4ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
5ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
6SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:25
7ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:36
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:36
10ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:38
11CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC2:42
12SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:52
13GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:05
14ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:05
15ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data3:23
16BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb6:23
17SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data6:33
18COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana7:35
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar7:35
20IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy7:36
21ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar8:03
22RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos8:03
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe8:03
24SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma8:03
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:03
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott8:03
27NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo8:03
28GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott8:03
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First8:03
30RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:09
31ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana8:16
32ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana8:16
33GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First8:43
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:43
35SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:43
36COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos8:46
37ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:58
38AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:11
39AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin9:57
40GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos10:06
41GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar10:06
42BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin10:27
43ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:37
44ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:37
45FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:37
46LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:37
47KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana10:37
48ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:37
49PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC10:37
50FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:37
51NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:37
52ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:37
53GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos10:37
54NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb10:37
55SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC10:37
56ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:37
57CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar10:37
58SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott10:37
59NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:37
60FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:37
61COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos11:21
62CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana11:21
63USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First13:07
64AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data13:45
65ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:45
66USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First13:45
67FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:45
68BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:45
69BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb13:45
70AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb14:29
71ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data14:49
72BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:59
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal17:59
74FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:59
75FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:59
76ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy17:59
77SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar17:59
78ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè17:59
79USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:59
80SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana17:59
81ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:59
82AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb17:59
83ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:59
84POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC17:59
85ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:59
86ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos17:59
87AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe17:59
88SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy17:59
89SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy17:59
90ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:59
91COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:59
92USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma17:59
93ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:59
94ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:59
95POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:59
96GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma17:59
97GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:59
98ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:59
99SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana17:59
100ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana17:59
101ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:59
102BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:02
103BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:02
104SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC20:02
105ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:02
106ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:02
107ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data20:02
108GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale20:02
109ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:02
110LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale20:02
111USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb20:02
112GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data20:02
113GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:02
114SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin20:02
115NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:02
116AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj20:02
117ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:02
118GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:02
119RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data20:02
120USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott20:02
121ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos20:02
122SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo20:02
123AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott20:02
124ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates20:02
125ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin20:02
126RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin20:02
127GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:02
128DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott20:02
129ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First20:02
130USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First20:02
131ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:02
132LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy20:02
133FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:02
134AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:15
135SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar20:19
136NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott20:47
137FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:28
138DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:28
139SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar21:28
140LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj21:38
141ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:38
142NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj21:38
143FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:38
144ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:38
145AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo21:38
146SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates21:38
147ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:38
148POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC21:38
149ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy21:38
150RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin21:38
151ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:38
152AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data21:38
153CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy21:38
154ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy21:38
155JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:38
156ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj21:38
157SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:38
158NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma21:38
159SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida21:38
159ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
161ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
162AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Pinerolo - Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù) - 188 km - 24th May 2019Mountain


1RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:34:40
2SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:35
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:20
4ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:38
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:45
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:07
7SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma2:57
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:57
9RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos3:34
10ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:50
11COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:19
12ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First4:23
13USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First4:25
14FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:37
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:39
16ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:54
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5:00
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:40
19ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:59
20FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:30
21GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First10:16
22COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos10:29
23FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:38
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana11:20
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott12:24
26SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC12:42
27AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data12:49
28CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar12:52
29LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:02
30NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:48
31KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana16:20
32COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos16:50
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana17:08
34ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:08
35IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)17:10
36CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana17:10
37FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:41
38ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:10
39ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:34
40NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma19:59
41NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb20:15
42SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar21:11
43SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar21:11
44SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy21:14
45COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott21:14
46DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott21:17
47ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:27
48BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:55
49PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC22:04
50BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb22:16
51ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:15
52GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma24:38
53USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma24:38
54BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:38
55AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe24:38
56USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:38
57FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:38
58ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana24:38
59COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:38
60USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott24:38
61ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data24:38
62ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:21
63ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:21
64ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:21
65ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:21
66USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First28:48
67AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb30:13
68AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb30:28
69ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates30:28
70ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:28
71DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:33
72ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos30:36
73AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott30:36
74ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos30:38
75ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin30:38
76AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal30:38
77BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:51
78ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:51
79POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe30:55
80NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott30:55
81ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:12
82ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida32:16
83SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC32:22
84SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar32:22
85LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy33:08
86ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida33:26
87SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida33:26
88SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj33:26
89POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC33:26
90BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:26
91RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data33:26
92BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:26
93ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First33:26
94ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data33:36
95NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma33:38
96ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida33:47
97GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data33:51
98ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe34:18
99ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo34:18
100SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin34:18
101LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale34:18
102NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma34:29
103GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos34:35
104FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale34:35
105USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb34:47
106ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox34:54
107ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox34:54
108ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana34:54
109RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin34:54
110SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data35:10
111ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy36:32
112CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy37:36
113ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy37:36
114SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy37:36
115AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin39:59
116FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step41:52
117GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe41:52
118GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe41:52
119ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox41:52
120ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec42:09
121CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC42:33
122POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC42:33
123GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar42:33
124GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe42:33
125SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar42:33
126ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana43:09
127FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj48:53
128ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox48:53
129ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates48:53
130NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj48:53
131AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo48:53
132FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj48:53
133SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo48:53
134ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè48:53
135SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè48:53
136SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates48:53
137GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale48:53
138AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj48:53
139ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè48:53
140JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè48:53
141IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy48:53
142ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè48:53
143ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè48:53
144ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy48:53
145ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj48:53
146AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo48:53
147ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates49:02
148USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First49:35
149RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin49:50
150BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin49:50
151ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox49:53
152LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj
153AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data
154GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos
155BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb
156ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
157GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal
159ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Saint Vincent - Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco) - 131 km - 25th May 2019Mountain


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar4:02:23
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:32
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:54
4POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:54
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:54
6COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:54
7RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:54
8SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma1:54
9USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:54
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:01
11ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:49
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:04
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First5:40
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott5:40
15SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:40
16FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:58
17FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:58
18KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana5:58
19ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:13
20RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:20
21ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:20
22IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)7:20
23AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb7:20
24USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma7:20
25COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos7:20
26SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC7:20
27COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos7:20
28SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates7:41
29FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:41
30FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:41
31ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data7:41
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First7:41
33CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana7:43
34ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:04
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:12
36AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data11:51
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:51
38FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:51
39ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:44
40ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:52
41BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:22
42ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:25
43ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy17:25
44ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:25
45ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:25
46ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:25
47LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:25
48SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana17:25
49ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:25
50ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:25
51NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:25
52AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott21:31
53SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj21:44
54BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:44
55BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:57
56BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:57
57BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb22:57
58SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar22:57
59SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana22:57
60ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida22:57
61CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar22:57
62AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal23:28
63ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:30
64COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott23:30
65AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb23:30
66AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:30
67ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin23:30
68USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott23:30
69DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott23:33
70USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First24:24
71DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:24
72ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè25:29
73ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo25:29
74NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma25:29
75SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar25:29
76USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First25:32
77ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26:30
78POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe26:30
79AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo26:32
80ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox28:31
81LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale28:31
82SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC28:31
83SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin28:31
84POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC28:31
85COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:31
86ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana28:31
87ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos28:31
88ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy28:31
89ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana28:31
90GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma28:31
91ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos28:31
92ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:31
93SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy28:31
94AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin28:31
95ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:12
96ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida29:12
97NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott29:12
98SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida29:12
99BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin29:12
100GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data29:12
101ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè29:12
102USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb29:12
103USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:12
104AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe29:12
105SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data29:12
106RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data29:12
107ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data29:12
108ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida29:12
109GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos29:12
110ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana29:12
111FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:12
112PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC29:12
113ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:12
114CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC29:12
115POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC29:19
116GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:19
117ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:19
118LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy29:26
119ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates33:23
120ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè40:55
121ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox40:55
122GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar40:55
123ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy40:55
124ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates40:55
125ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè40:55
126BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal40:55
127SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè40:55
128RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin40:55
129GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale40:55
130CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy40:55
131FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj40:55
132SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo40:55
133RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin40:55
134NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj40:55
135AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj40:55
136FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj40:55
137SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar40:55
138ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:55
139ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj40:55
140SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates40:55
141GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe40:55
142NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma40:55
143NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma40:55
144JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè40:55
145AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo40:55
146GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe40:55
147ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First40:55
148IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy40:55
149SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy40:55
150NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb
151ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Ivrea - Como - 237 km - 26th May 2019Sprint


1ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana5:48:15
2ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:11
4GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:11
5ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:11
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:11
7COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:36
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:36
10SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:36
11ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:51
13SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:51
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:51
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:54
16RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:04
17RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:04
18CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:04
19IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:06
20AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:27
21FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:28
22USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First2:07
23FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:41
24ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:41
25SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:41
26COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:41
27AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:56
28ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data3:04
29ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:14
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:14
31ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:14
32LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:14
33ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:08
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana5:08
35ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:04
36SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:26
37BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb11:20
38BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:20
39USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma11:20
40FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:20
41ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:20
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott13:19
43AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:19
44ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana13:19
45ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:22
46ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:56
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:56
48SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar16:11
49CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar16:11
50ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy16:15
51POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC16:15
52SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data16:15
53ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:15
54USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:15
55BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:15
56BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:15
57ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data16:15
58AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:15
59AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe16:15
60GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale16:15
61COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott16:15
62AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data16:15
63ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First16:15
64ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:15
65FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:15
66SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC16:15
67ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:15
68NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:15
69NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:15
70ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:21
71SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar16:21
72ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin22:50
73GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma22:50
74FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:50
75ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè22:50
76DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott28:54
77SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj29:04
78ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos29:31
79AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott29:38
80USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First31:45
81RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin31:45
82ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida31:45
83COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec31:45
84GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data31:45
85PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC31:45
86GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos31:45
87ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos31:45
88NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma31:45
89AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo31:45
90NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott31:45
91USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb31:45
92ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo31:45
93ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida31:45
94ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:45
95POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe31:45
96USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First31:45
97ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida31:45
98COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos31:45
99ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè31:45
100ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè31:45
101NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma31:45
102ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana33:02
103ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates33:19
104ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates33:19
105ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:39
106ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:39
107RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data34:39
108SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar34:39
109BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36:46
110SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates36:46
111AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo36:46
112DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step36:46
113SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo36:46
114ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo36:46
115ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:46
116ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:46
117SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida36:46
118RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin36:46
119FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale36:46
120ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:46
121SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy36:46
122ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First36:46
123SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy36:46
124GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar36:46
125SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin36:46
126LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale36:46
127FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale36:46
128GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe37:04
129GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe37:04
130FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:08
131GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe37:08
132ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè37:08
133IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy37:08
134LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy37:08
135SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè37:08
136CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy37:08
137ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy37:08
138ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy37:08
139USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott37:08
140JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè37:08
141CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC38:19
142NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj38:19
143AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj38:19
144FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj38:19
145AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin38:19
146BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin38:19
147POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC38:19
148ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj38:19
149BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Lovere - Ponte di Legno - 226 km - 28th May 2019Mountain


1ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:36:24
2CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
3ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:20
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:41
5GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:41
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:41
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:41
8USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:41
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:49
10ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:03
11COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:03
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:03
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:03
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:03
15SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma3:03
16RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos3:44
17AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:44
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:44
19AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:02
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:46
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:46
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:46
23COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos4:46
24ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:35
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates5:35
26FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:35
27KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana5:35
28ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First5:35
29SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC5:35
30CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar6:16
31NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:29
32COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos6:29
33FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:09
34SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana8:48
35DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:45
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb10:04
37AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data10:45
38USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma10:45
39SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj10:45
40SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana10:45
41ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana10:45
42IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)10:45
43USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First11:25
44DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott12:01
45ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:48
46BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:48
47FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:26
48FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:26
49ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:26
50ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:26
51GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:26
52POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC17:26
53LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:07
54ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:07
55USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:07
56ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
57SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC18:07
58SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar18:07
59BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:07
60BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:07
61SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar18:07
62ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
63AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal18:07
64ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
65ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
66COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott18:07
67COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
68BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb18:07
69ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data18:07
70ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe21:13
71AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe21:13
72GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data22:24
73SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data22:24
74NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott23:07
75ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin23:07
76NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:07
77ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:22
78RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin25:22
79ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:22
80ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:22
81ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos25:22
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale25:22
83ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data25:22
84ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:22
85PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC25:22
86ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana25:22
87SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar25:22
88POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe25:22
89GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale27:13
90SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin27:13
91NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma27:13
92RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data27:13
93ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos27:13
94GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma27:13
95ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First27:13
96ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè27:13
97SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy27:13
98ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:35
99AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott28:35
100ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:39
101ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo28:42
102AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo29:13
103BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin29:13
104ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:13
105ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:13
106BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:13
107NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:13
108USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb29:13
109GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos29:24
110FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:24
111ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:50
112ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy30:54
113POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC31:02
114CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC31:13
115ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates32:47
116SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy32:47
117FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:47
118SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates32:47
119CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy32:47
120FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:47
121RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin32:47
122ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy32:47
123GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar32:47
124USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First32:47
125SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida32:47
126ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:47
127GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe39:09
128GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe39:09
129ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates39:09
130SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar40:16
131SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè40:16
132ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy40:16
133ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè41:50
134AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin41:50
135LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy41:50
136ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana41:50
137SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo41:50
138AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj41:50
139IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy41:50
140FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj41:50
141ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj41:50
142ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè41:50
143NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj41:50
144JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè41:50
145AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo43:41
146FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
147ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
148USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 17 - Commezzadura (Val di Sole) - Anterselva / Antholz - 18 km - 29th May 2019Mountain


1FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:41:34
2COL