All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2019

ItalyItaly - 4th September 2019 - 7th September 2019


General classification - 7th September 2019


1FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation11:33:58
2ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD1:05
3SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:14
4ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:08
5ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini2:09
6NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling2:27
7ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis2:56
8ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)5:36
9FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:54
10AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol6:07
11AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol6:32
12ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior6:35
13ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol7:44
14COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)8:21
15COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)9:10
16ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera10:11
17ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack10:20
18RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)10:23
19AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol10:34
20USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka10:39
21SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:27
22BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)GM Recycling11:28
23POLPiotr Pekala (POL)CCC Development11:33
24ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior11:47
25SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil12:02
26SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum12:06
27ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)12:14
28ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina12:26
29ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze12:27
30POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling12:34
31POLArtur Sowinski (POL)12:35
32ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools13:17
33SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum13:39
34POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development13:45
35SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil13:55
36ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior14:19
37ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)15:11
38POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling15:14
39ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)15:23
40COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze15:44
41ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis15:46
42CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil16:22
43NEDOscar Van Wijk (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam16:25
44AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirol17:27
45BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)GM Recycling17:53
46ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka18:28
47ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD18:53
48ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka18:54
49ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Team Colpack18:56
50RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)19:26
51ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD19:46
52COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)19:53
53ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis20:25
54ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior20:37
55ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)20:45
56ITAGiovanni Loiscio (ITA)Palazzago20:50
57ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali21:01
58ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina21:01
59RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka21:15
60RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)21:16
61CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov21:50
62SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior21:58
63ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools22:00
64ITADavide Debenedetti (ITA)22:07
65ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera22:21
66BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)GM Recycling22:51
67AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum22:52
68AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels23:10
69POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)Palazzago23:12
70ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis23:13
71ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)23:15
72AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels23:39
73ITAFabio Garzi (ITA)23:52
74ITANicolo' Di Bernardo (ITA)24:21
75ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)24:22
76NEDLuuk Van Gestel (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam25:00
77ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera25:08
78AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels26:25
79ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali26:45
80SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum27:13
81ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)27:17
82ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack27:20
83ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack27:23
84ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)Team Colpack28:19
85ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina28:21
86ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze28:32
87ITAGiuseppe Orlando (ITA)28:55
88FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation29:10
89ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)29:12
90ITAAlessandro Frangioni (ITA)29:35
91ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini30:15
92ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior30:32
93RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)30:41
94ITALorenzo Affaticati (ITA)30:42
95AUTLukas Stoiber (AUT)30:53
96AUTChristoph Schößwendter (AUT)30:55
97RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo31:03
98ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Friuli ASD31:40
99BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling31:47
100CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov31:48
101ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)31:48
102FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation32:01
103ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis33:19
104RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)33:43
105ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)34:06
106GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling34:09
107ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior34:52
108ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)34:52
109ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)34:53
110ITANicola Genuin (ITA)35:54
111ITAAndrea Barzotto (ITA)36:09
112AUTMichael Sprenger (AUT)36:34
113BELLuca Paladin (BEL)38:39
114NEDNiels Boele (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam39:10
115ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)39:13
116POLDamian Papierski (POL)CCC Development40:23
117ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)40:24
118ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali40:39
119ITATommaso Campesan (ITA)41:14
120ITAPiero Dissegna (ITA)41:25
121ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze41:39
122ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)Palazzago41:57
123JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum42:44
124RUSLev Gonov (RUS)43:02
125ITAStefano Baffi (ITA)43:35

Stage 1 - Torreano di Martignacco - Martignacco - 16,1 km - 4th September 2019Team Time Trial


1FRA Chambéry Cyclisme Formation (Nicolas Prodhomme, Thomas Delphis, Paul Lapeira, Clément Champoussin, Matteo Jorgenson)19:41
2LUX Leopard Pro Cycling (Szymon Rekita, Filip Maciejuk, Jan Maas, Jack Burke, Alexander Krieger)+ 04
3ITA Friuli ASD (Nicola Venchiarutti, Mattia Bais, Jonathan Milan, Matteo Donegà, Giovanni Aleotti)+ 07
4RSA Dimension Data CT (Connor Brown, Matteo Sobrero, Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit, Luca Mozzato, Samuel Mugisha)+ 09
5ITA Casillo - Maserati (Yuri Colonna, Andrea Cacciotti, Filippo Tagliani, Marco Murgano, Simone Piccolo)+ 19
6ITA Team Colpack (Giacomo Garavaglia, Paolo Baccio, Filippo Rocchetti, Jalel Duranti, Andrea Bagioli)+ 21
7AUT Tirol (Tobias Bayer, Samuele Rivi, Patrick Gamper, Markus Wildauer, Mario Gamper)+ 26
8POL CCC Development (Kamil Malecki, Szymon Tracz, Piotr Pekala, Damian Papierski, Karol Wawrzyniak)+ 30
9RUS Russian National Team (Anton Vtiurin, Evgenii Tikhonin, Alexander Evtushenko, Viktor Manakov, Vladimir Ilchenko)+ 34
10ITA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega (Dario Puccioni, Filippo Zana, Paolo Totò, Fabio Mazzucco, Antonio Di Sante)+ 34
11SLO Adria Mobil (Dusan Rajovic, David Per, Radoslav Rogina, Aljaz Omerzel, Aljaz Jarc)+ 36
12ITA Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior (Gregorio Ferri, Marco Landi, Leonardo Marchiori, Matteo Zurlo, Matteo Baseggio)+ 38
13AUT Felbermayr - Simplon Wels (Andi Bajc, Florian Kierner, Matthias Krizek, Daniel Lehner, Jan Koller)+ 38
14ITA Biesse Carrera Gavardo (Kevin Colleoni, Alberto Amici, Raul Colombo, Simone Ravanelli, Giovanni Pedretti)+ 40
15ITA General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia (Francesco Di Felice, Ricardo Tosin, Daniel Smarzaro, Davide Casarotto, Tommaso Rigatti)+ 41
16SWI IAM - Excelsior (Simon Pellaud, Samuele Zoccarato, Rémi Capron, Anthony Rappo, Antoine Debons)+ 50
17ITA Team Cinelli (Santiago Buitrago Sanchez, Victor Bykanov, Lorenzo Quartucci, Davide Italiani, Matteo Rotondi)+ 50
18ITA Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera (Riccardo Lucca, Piero Dissegna, Filippo Mori, Tommaso Campesan, Emanuele Barison)+ 53
19BEL GM Recycling Team (Gordon De Winter, Luca Van Boven, Tom Verhaegen, Stan Van Tricht, Alessandro Vandromme)+ 54
20AUT Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol (Christoph Schößwendter, Stefan Thanner, Michael Sprenger, Lukas Stoiber, Daniel Reiter)+ 59
21NED WP Groot Amsterdam (Niels Boele, Oscar Van Wijk, Luuk Van Gestel, Stephan Bakker, Koos Jeroen Kers)+ 01:04
22SLO Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum (Tilen Finkst, Rok Korosec, Ben Hill, Matic Groselj, Takeaki Amezawa)+ 01:09
23ITA Velo Racing Palazzago (Matteo Fantoni, Giovanni Loiscio, Cezary Grodzicki, Fabio Garzi, Roberto Pasta)+ 01:10
24ITA VPM Porto Sant'Elpidio (Raffaele Radice, Artur Sowinski, Andrea Di Renzo, Alessandro Frangioni, Fabio Di Guglielmo)+ 01:10
25RUS Lokosphinx (Ivan Smirnov, Nikita Bersenev, Lev Gonov, Dmitry Mukhomediarov)+ 01:15
26ITA Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali (Samuele Zambelli, Mirco Sartori, Filippo Bertone, Simone Zandomeneghi, Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez)+ 01:16
27ITA Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed (Gabriele Porta, Matteo Gino Pegoraro, Edoardo Sali, Davide Bauce, Simone Innocenti)+ 01:19
28ITA Beltrami TSA - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze (Filippo Baroncini, Sebastian Alexander Castano Munoz, Thomas Pesenti, Nicolo Parisini, Matús Stocek)+ 01:24
29ITA Aran Cucine - Vejus (Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes, Francesco Parravano, Lorenzo Ginestra, Marco Lolli, Giuseppe Orlando)+ 01:43
30ITA G.S. Maglificio L.B. (Nicolo' Di Bernardo, Andrea Barzotto, Giacomo Venturini, Nicola Genuin, Luca Paladin)+ 01:46
31CZE Pardus - Tufo Prostejov (Denis Rugovac, Wojciech Pszczolarski, Karel Tyrpekl, Tomás Bárta)+ 02:01
32ITA D'Amico - UM Tools (Federico Burchio, Roman Kustadinchev, Ivan Martinelli, Franco Orocito, Yamil Gabriel Tapia)+ 02:01
33ITA Cycling Development Guerciotti (Stefano Baffi, Nicolas Coppolino, Davide Debenedetti, Gabriele Spadoni, Lorenzo Affaticati)+ 02:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Gemona del Friuli - Lignano - 16 km - 5th September 2019Escape


1AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol3:22:53
2SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:01
3SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:01
4FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01
5SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:06
6SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil0:55
7ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:55
8ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:55
9ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:55
10ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:55
11ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)0:55
12BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling0:55
13ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:55
14SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:55
15NEDOscar Van Wijk (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam0:55
16ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)0:55
17ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)0:55
18ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools0:55
19USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55
20NEDNiels Boele (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam0:55
21AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol0:55
22CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:55
23ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)0:55
24USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:55
25ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)0:55
26ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:55
27ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)0:55
28RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)0:55
29AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:55
30ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:55
31NEDLuuk Van Gestel (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam0:55
32ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)0:55
33ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:55
34AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:55
35AUTChristoph Schößwendter (AUT)0:55
36POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development0:55
37ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:55
38SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:55
39ITAEdoardo Sali (ITA)0:55
40ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:55
41BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)GM Recycling0:55
42POLArtur Sowinski (POL)0:55
43NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:55
44ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:55
45ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)0:55
46ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack0:55
47ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:55
48ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:55
49RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)0:55
50ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:55
51ITANicolo' Di Bernardo (ITA)0:55
52CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:55
53ITADavide Italiani (ITA)0:55
54ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:55
55SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:55
56ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)0:55
57AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:55
58ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)0:55
59ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:55
60ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)0:55
61COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:55
62ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:55
63RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:55
64ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:55
65ITAGiovanni Loiscio (ITA)Palazzago0:55
66ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:55
67ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:55
68ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:55
69ITATommaso Campesan (ITA)0:55
70ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Team Colpack0:55
71SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil0:55
72FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55
73COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)0:55
74ITAGabriele Spadoni (ITA)0:55
75ITALorenzo Affaticati (ITA)0:55
76ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack0:55
77ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:55
78ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:55
79ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD0:55
80RUSLev Gonov (RUS)0:55
81ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)0:55
82ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools0:55
83POLPiotr Pekala (POL)CCC Development0:55
84ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:55
85COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:55
86NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam0:55
87ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:55
88ITADavide Debenedetti (ITA)0:55
89AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:55
90ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:55
91ITAAlessandro Frangioni (ITA)0:55
92ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:55
93ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)0:55
94ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)0:55
95SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:55
96ITAFabio Garzi (ITA)0:55
97AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:55
98BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)GM Recycling0:55
99ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)0:55
100AUTMichael Sprenger (AUT)0:55
101RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)0:55
102RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)0:55
103POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:55
104AUTLukas Stoiber (AUT)0:55
105ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:55
106ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)0:55
107BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)GM Recycling0:55
108CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil0:55
109ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack0:55
110ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:55
111RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:13
112RUSRoman Kustadinchev (RUS)d'Amico - UM Tools1:13
113ITAAndrea Barzotto (ITA)1:14
114POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:14
115FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior1:14
116AUTJan Koller (AUT)1:14
117ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)1:14
118ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol1:14
119FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:14
120ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini1:14
121ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:14
122ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze1:14
123ITAPiero Dissegna (ITA)1:14
124ARGFranco Orocito (ARG)d'Amico - UM Tools1:14
125ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)1:14
126SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil1:14
127ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)1:14
128ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Friuli ASD1:14
129ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:14
130AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:14
131POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)Palazzago1:14
132FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:14
133ITANicola Genuin (ITA)1:14
134JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:14
135ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)Palazzago1:14
136ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)1:14
137ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)1:14
138AUTStefan Thanner (AUT)1:14
139RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)1:14
140AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)1:14
141RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula1:14
142ITARoberto Pasta (ITA)1:14
143CZEDenis Rugovac (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov1:14
144ITAStefano Baffi (ITA)1:27
145RUSVictor Bykanov (RUS)1:45
146COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)1:47
147RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)1:53
148SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:53
149POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov1:53
150ARGYamil Gabriel Tapia (ARG)1:53
151CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling1:53
152NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam1:53
153ITAGiuseppe Orlando (ITA)1:53
154POLKarol Wawrzyniak (POL)CCC Development1:53
155ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)Team Colpack1:53
156ITANicolas Coppolino (ITA)1:53
157BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling2:42
158BELLuca Paladin (BEL)3:08
159POLDamian Papierski (POL)CCC Development3:08
160SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil3:28
161POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Development4:06
162ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera4:06
163GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling4:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Pordenone - Gorizia - 177,5 km - 6th September 2019Mountain


1ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini4:38:50
2SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
3ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
4FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02
5ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD0:06
6ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:47
7NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:48
8ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)1:38
9AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol3:38
10AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol4:03
11ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol4:10
12FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:10
13ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior4:10
14COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)4:10
15COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)5:46
16ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD5:46
17ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior8:13
18ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera8:13
19ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina8:22
20ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis8:22
21BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)GM Recycling8:31
22RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)8:31
23ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior8:31
24ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze8:31
25NEDOscar Van Wijk (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam8:31
26SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil8:31
27SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil8:31
28POLPiotr Pekala (POL)CCC Development8:31
29SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum8:31
30ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)8:31
31POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling8:31
32POLArtur Sowinski (POL)8:31
33ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini8:31
34SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum8:31
35SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels8:31
36USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:31
37AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol8:31
38SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil8:31
39ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:31
40ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack8:31
41ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)8:31
42SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior8:31
43ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools8:31
44ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)9:25
45COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze12:15
46POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling12:23
47ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)12:23
48POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development12:23
49RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)14:23
50ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior14:23
51ITALorenzo Affaticati (ITA)14:23
52ITADavide Debenedetti (ITA)14:23
53ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis14:23
54ITAGiuseppe Orlando (ITA)14:23
55BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)GM Recycling14:23
56ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali14:23
57ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera14:23
58FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation14:23
59AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirol14:23
60CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil14:23
61CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov14:23
62AUTChristoph Schößwendter (AUT)16:45
63ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)17:11
64ITANicolo' Di Bernardo (ITA)17:11
65RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)17:11
66ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis17:11
67AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels17:11
68ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)17:11
69ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)17:11
70ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD17:11
71ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack17:11
72ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis17:14
73RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:14
74ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Team Colpack17:14
75ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera17:14
76AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels17:14
77AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum17:14
78ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze17:14
79ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack17:14
80ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)Team Colpack17:14
81ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)17:14
82ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali17:14
83ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)17:14
84ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali17:14
85ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools17:14
86ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina17:14
87POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)Palazzago17:14
88FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation17:14
89AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels17:14
90SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum17:14
91GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling17:14
92RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka17:14
93ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka17:14
94ITAAlessandro Frangioni (ITA)17:14
95ITAFabio Garzi (ITA)17:14
96ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini17:14
97ARGSantiago Sanchez (ARG)17:14
98ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina17:14
99ITAGiovanni Loiscio (ITA)Palazzago17:23
100AUTStefan Thanner (AUT)18:46
101BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)GM Recycling19:26
102RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)19:26
103BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling19:26
104NEDLuuk Van Gestel (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam21:48
105ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Friuli ASD22:32
106ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior24:26
107CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov24:26
108SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze24:26
109ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)24:26
110ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior24:26
111POLDamian Papierski (POL)CCC Development24:26
112BELLuca Paladin (BEL)24:26
113ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)24:26
114ITAAndrea Barzotto (ITA)24:26
115AUTLukas Stoiber (AUT)24:26
116AUTMichael Sprenger (AUT)24:26
117ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)24:26
118ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)24:26
119ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)26:33
120ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali27:00
121ITAStefano Baffi (ITA)27:00
122ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)27:00
123ITATommaso Campesan (ITA)27:00
124ITANicola Genuin (ITA)27:00
125ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze27:00
126ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)27:00
127ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)Palazzago27:00
128NEDNiels Boele (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam27:00
129RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)27:00
130JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum27:00
131RUSLev Gonov (RUS)27:00
132ITAPiero Dissegna (ITA)29:07
133ITARoberto Pasta (ITA)29:28
134AUTJan Koller (AUT)
135AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)
136ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera
137ARGFranco Orocito (ARG)d'Amico - UM Tools
138RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula
139POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Development
140NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam
141ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)
142ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)
143RUSRoman Kustadinchev (RUS)d'Amico - UM Tools
144ITADavide Italiani (ITA)
145POLKarol Wawrzyniak (POL)CCC Development
146NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam
147RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)
148ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)
149BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling
150ITAGabriele Spadoni (ITA)
151RUSVictor Bykanov (RUS)
152ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)
153CZEDenis Rugovac (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov
154ITAEdoardo Sali (ITA)
155ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
156FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior
157ITANicolas Coppolino (ITA)
158POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov
159SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil
160CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling
161ARGYamil Gabriel Tapia (ARG)
162USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
163SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Forgaria nel Friuli - San Daniele del Friuli - 144,5 km - 7th September 2019Escape


1FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:12:31
2POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Developments.t.
3COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)s.t.
4ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
5COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)0:05
6ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:24
7RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)0:26
8ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:26
9SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:26
10ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Team Colpack0:29
11CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil0:31
12ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:36
13ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:36
14ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack0:36
15ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:39
16ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:43
17NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:43
18ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:43
19RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:46
20AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol0:46
21COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)0:50
22FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:52
23USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:07
24BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)GM Recycling1:11
25COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze1:13
26NEDLuuk Van Gestel (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam1:16
27ITAGiovanni Loiscio (ITA)Palazzago1:25
28SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:26
29SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:34
30AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol1:36
31POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:36
32ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina1:36
33ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)1:37
34BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)GM Recycling1:39
35ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:39
36AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol1:40
37POLPiotr Pekala (POL)CCC Development1:40
38ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze1:40
39BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)GM Recycling1:44
40AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirol1:46
41ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:46
42ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)1:49
43ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina1:53
44ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools1:53
45ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools1:53
46ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)1:56
47ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol1:57
48SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil1:58
49ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)1:58
50POLArtur Sowinski (POL)2:02
51RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)2:20
52RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)2:56
53POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling3:07
54SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:07
55ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera3:35
56AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:37
57SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil3:37
58ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)3:37
59POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)Palazzago3:37
60AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:29
61CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov4:29
62ITANicolo' Di Bernardo (ITA)4:32
63CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov4:34
64RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)4:36
65ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:36
66AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:36
67ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:36
68ITADavide Debenedetti (ITA)4:36
69AUTLukas Stoiber (AUT)4:36
70ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)4:36
71ITAFabio Garzi (ITA)4:36
72ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis4:36
73ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis4:36
74ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:44
75ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)4:50
76ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)4:50
77ITANicola Genuin (ITA)5:57
78ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis5:58
79NEDOscar Van Wijk (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam5:58
80ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)6:11
81ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)7:32
82AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels7:41
83ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Friuli ASD7:50
84ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)8:41
85BELLuca Paladin (BEL)8:43
86ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze8:43
87ITAAndrea Barzotto (ITA)8:46
88ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)8:52
89SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum8:52
90ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera8:54
91ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)Team Colpack8:54
92ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack8:56
93ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack8:56
94ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior8:56
95ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:56
96ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina8:56
97RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)9:49
98ITAGiuseppe Orlando (ITA)10:05
99ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)10:05
100ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali10:14
101ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini10:14
102ITAPiero Dissegna (ITA)10:14
103NEDNiels Boele (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam10:14
104AUTMichael Sprenger (AUT)10:17
105ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)10:19
106ITAAlessandro Frangioni (ITA)10:19
107JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum10:22
108BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling10:35
109ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali11:31
110AUTChristoph Schößwendter (AUT)12:19
111POLDamian Papierski (POL)CCC Development12:22
112RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:23
113ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze12:23
114ITATommaso Campesan (ITA)12:29
115GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling12:34
116SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior12:34
117ITALorenzo Affaticati (ITA)12:34
118ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)Palazzago12:36
119ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis12:36
120ITAStefano Baffi (ITA)12:55
121ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD13:01
122ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)13:01
123FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation13:36
124FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation13:36
125RUSLev Gonov (RUS)13:55
126ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)
127ITARoberto Pasta (ITA)
128ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)
129ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
130SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
131AUTStefan Thanner (AUT)
132ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
133SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved