All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Itzulia Basque Country 2019

SpainSpain - 8th April 2019 - 13th April 2019


General classification - 13th April 2019


1SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana19:24:09
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:29
3GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:36
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:51
6SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:36
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar2:56
8SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:13
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:29
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:44
11SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:15
12GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First5:25
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:02
14COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates6:15
15AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:43
16SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC6:45
17FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:06
18FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:03
19BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:43
20COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First15:56
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo16:43
22NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma18:51
23SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar19:32
24BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida21:25
25SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:53
26COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:07
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana23:45
28SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana25:01
29ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC25:32
30FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:20
31SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:25
32DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma30:30
33FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis30:57
34SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team31:04
35COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon31:59
36PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin32:55
37SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar33:34
38AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb34:44
39LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo35:37
40GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team35:43
41SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb36:40
42ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data36:56
43SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana37:30
44USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First38:16
45SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias38:24
46FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj40:46
47SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin41:01
48POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal42:26
49DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step43:32
50SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis43:33
51USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo44:12
52AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb44:20
53SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana46:17
54BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step47:20
55ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo47:47
56FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj47:56
57SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida48:56
58AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe49:07
59AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott49:08
60AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott50:07
61FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale51:30
62SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga51:45
63PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin52:31
64USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale52:36
65SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data53:09
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis53:14
67SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale53:24
68AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb53:25
69FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale53:45
70BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step55:29
71SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga56:29
72FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale56:37
73PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC57:00
74BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal57:32
75ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo58:19
76POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe59:23
77NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data59:27
78SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias59:34
79USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:00:11
80SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:00:35
81FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00:42
82GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb1:01:36
83SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:01:43
84FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:02:09
85COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:03:01
86FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:03:25
87SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:04:50
88SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)1:05:31
89POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:06:12
90COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:06:13
91ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07:13
92SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07:23
93FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:08:21
94AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC1:11:06
95USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:12:01
96BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH1:15:14

Stage 1 - Zumarraga - Zumarraga 11,3km - 8th April 2019Time Trial


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:10
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:09
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
6AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:19
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:22
8SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:24
9GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:30
10GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:31
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:32
12BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:32
13USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:34
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:35
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:38
17FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42
18SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:43
19AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:46
20ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:46
21KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:47
22AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:47
23ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:48
24SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:49
25COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:50
26FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:51
27ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:53
28SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:54
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:54
30AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:54
31NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:54
32NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC0:55
33DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:56
34SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:56
35SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:57
36NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:58
37ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:58
38COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:00
39SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:01
40PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:03
41SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:03
42BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:03
43DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma1:05
44PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
45SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:07
46BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:08
47SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:08
48SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb1:08
49FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:10
50FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:10
51SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11
52BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11
53AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:11
54FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:12
55COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:13
56SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:13
57FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:14
58GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:14
59FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:15
60AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:15
61GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data1:15
62POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:16
63FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:16
64SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:17
65COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:17
66AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:18
67SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:20
68COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:20
69USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:22
70ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:24
71SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:25
72IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb1:26
73USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First1:27
74GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb1:27
75USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
76AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
77BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:29
78NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:29
79SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:31
80SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:31
81POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
82NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data1:32
83AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:32
84SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:32
85ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
86CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:33
87FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:33
88FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:33
89USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:33
90RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:34
91SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:34
92BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:36
93PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH1:36
94LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:37
95BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:38
96USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:38
97COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:39
98SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:40
99AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:40
100SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
101SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:41
102FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:42
103SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:42
104ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:43
105SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:44
106SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:45
107PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:46
108SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:46
109SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:46
110AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:48
111USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First1:50
112FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:50
113SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:50
114ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:51
115SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:52
116GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Merida1:54
117AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC1:54
118USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:54
119ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott1:55
120SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:57
121ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:58
122FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:02
123BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:02
124FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:06
125COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis2:06
126PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH2:06
127FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:07
128FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:12
129DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis2:12
130COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:14
131RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin2:16
132USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:17
133BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:18
134SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:18
135SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:18
136RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data2:20
137SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH2:20
138SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:21
139SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:23
140FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis2:24
141SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:26
142NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:27
143ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:28
144FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:32
145POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:33
146COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:34
147COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:35
148COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:37
149AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:38
150GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC2:40
151SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)2:40
152NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:43
153SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:45
154RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:55
155BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH3:00
156NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH3:08
157BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:09
158AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:14
159SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:15
160CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida3:54
161UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida5:58

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Zumarraga - Gorraiz 149,5km - 9th April 2019Sprint


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:29:37
2BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:01
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01
4SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:01
5FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:01
6GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:01
9SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:01
10BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:01
11SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:01
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:01
13BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:01
14DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:01
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:01
16GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
17FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:06
18COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:06
19SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:09
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:09
21NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:09
22SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:09
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09
24USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:09
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:09
26COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:09
27COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:09
28GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:09
29SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:09
30USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:09
31ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
32SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb0:09
33AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:09
34FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09
35SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:09
36COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:09
37ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:09
38FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:09
39COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:16
40SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
41BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
42SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:23
43USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First0:24
44NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC0:24
45SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:24
46ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:26
47SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:26
48AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:26
49SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05
50AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:10
51GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:12
52FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:15
53BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:15
54RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
55ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:24
56ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:26
57SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:28
58SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:28
59SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:31
60SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:31
61SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:31
62COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis1:31
63PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:39
64COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:43
65SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:49
66FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49
67NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:53
68SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:53
69SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:57
70DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma1:57
71BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57
72GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC2:26
73CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:29
74POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:35
75AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:43
76FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:45
77ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott3:09
78KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:54
79AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:32
80RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data8:15
81SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:15
82FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:15
83POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe8:15
84AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:15
85IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb8:15
86FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:58
87AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida12:53
88AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal12:53
89BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH12:53
90SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)12:53
91RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin12:53
92AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb12:53
93AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates12:53
94GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb12:53
95USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data12:53
96NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data12:53
97FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:53
98USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:53
99RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data12:53
100BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:53
101FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:53
102FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis12:53
103SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:53
104COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:53
105POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:53
106USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First12:53
107GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Merida12:53
108SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:53
109PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC12:53
110ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:53
111SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:53
112FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:53
113SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis12:53
114SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:53
115FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis12:53
116USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma12:53
117SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis12:53
118SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:53
119SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:53
120BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC12:53
121SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:53
122FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:53
123COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:53
124PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH12:53
125COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:53
126NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH12:53
127ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin12:53
128FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:53
129SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott12:53
130BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:53
131SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale12:53
132ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:53
133PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin12:53
134USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma12:53
135AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC12:53
136DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis12:53
137AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb12:53
138SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:53
139BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:53
140SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:53
141FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:53
142GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma12:53
143SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:53
144NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:53
145ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:53
146USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First12:53
147LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo12:53
148ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13:04
149NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo13:07
150SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:24
151SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH14:24
152SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:24
153PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH14:24
154SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH14:24
155CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida14:24
156COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:24
157COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:24
158GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data14:24
159AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:24
160UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida
161FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sarriguren - Estibaliz 191,4km - 10th April 2019Sprint


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:47:57
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
4SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunwebs.t.
5SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
11COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
12SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
13NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
18ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
20SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
21SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
26SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
27SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
28SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
30SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
33PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
34KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
37PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
41COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
42BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:09
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:09
44COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:09
45IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb0:09
46PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:09
47AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:14
48ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:14
49SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16
50AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
52AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:19
53COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:19
54SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:19
55SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:19
56BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:25
57DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:25
58COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:25
59FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:25
60BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:25
61FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:25
62COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:25
63FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:25
64COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:25
65FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:25
66SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:25
67PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:25
68SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:25
69RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin0:25
70SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data0:25
71NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:25
72COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:45
73USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:48
74AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:51
75RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:56
76ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:56
77SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)1:00
78SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:00
79FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00
80SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:00
81USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:00
82DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis1:00
83COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:02
84USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First1:06
85GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:06
86SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:06
87BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:33
88AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
89FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:43
90SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:43
91SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:08
92SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:08
93RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data2:08
94COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:08
95FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:16
96SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:19
97FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:19
98DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:39
99GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb2:39
100CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida2:39
101SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:39
102BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:39
103NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH2:39
104POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:39
105AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:39
106ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:54
107AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb2:54
108USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First2:54
109GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Merida3:07
110BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:24
111ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:24
112USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data3:46
113LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:46
114NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:52
115POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal4:25
116AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:26
117SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:26
118SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:26
119FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:26
120ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:26
121POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:26
122FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:26
123SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:26
124SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:26
125CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:26
126AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:26
127NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:46
128USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma5:46
129SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:46
130GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma5:46
131DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma5:46
132FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:46
133AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates5:46
134SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:46
135GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC5:46
136BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:46
137BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:46
138AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC5:46
139GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:46
140FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis5:46
141USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First5:46
142USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First5:46
143FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:54
144SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:32
145SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:32
146BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH8:38
147FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:28
148FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:28
149FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:28
150POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:28
151FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:09
152NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC
153GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data
154AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
155SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH
156BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin
157PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH
158SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
159AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vitoria-Gasteiz - Arrigorriaga 164,1km - 11th April 2019Mountain


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:03:55
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:01
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
5SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb0:09
6GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:09
9FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:09
10BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:09
11SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:09
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:09
13BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:09
14USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:09
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:09
16COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:09
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:09
18COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:09
19COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:09
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:09
21GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:09
22COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:09
23SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:09
24SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
26SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:09
27ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:25
28PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:25
29SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:25
30SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:33
31ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:33
32FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:39
33SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:46
34SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:46
35SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:47
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
37SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:47
38NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:47
39COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis0:47
40ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:50
41DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma1:00
42NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1:00
43FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:00
44SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:00
45SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:00
46AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:00
47BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05
48GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05
49RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:15
50SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:15
51LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:15
52POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:15
53SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
54AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:54
55SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:54
56USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:54
57COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:00
58AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:11
59SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana3:10
60SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:10
61BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
62FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
63COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar3:10
64SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
65ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:09
66FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:24
67AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First3:41
68SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar3:54
69PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:36
70AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:36
71AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:36
72AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:36
73FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:36
74BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:12
75SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott5:33
76ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott5:33
77AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:33
78DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:00
79BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:11
80USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:16
81BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:16
82SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:16
83NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data8:16
84FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis8:16
85USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First8:16
86SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:16
87GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb8:16
88USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma8:16
89PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC8:16
90ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:16
91FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:16
92FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:19
93ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:19
94SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana9:05
95KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana9:05
96POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:05
97ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10:18
98COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:18
99AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe10:18
100SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)10:18
101SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis10:18
102FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:18
103COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:18
104COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:18
105SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH12:15
106SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:30
107RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data12:53
108RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin12:53
109COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:53
110RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data12:53
111USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First12:53
112BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:53
113FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:53
114FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:53
115DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis12:53
116SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data12:53
117SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:53
118POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:53
119SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:53
120GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC12:53
121BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC12:53
122FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis12:53
123NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:01
124SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:01
125SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo13:06
126FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:06
127SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:06
128SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH13:06
129USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data13:06
130ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:06
131GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma13:06
132SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:06
133CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:06
134ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13:06
135BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH13:06
136AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates13:06
137NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH13:06
138CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida13:06
139AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC13:32
140USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma14:44
141GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Merida17:16
142POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team
143SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
144FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
145NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Jumbo - Visma
146SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
147IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb
148PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH
149USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First
150COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon
151FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Arrigorriaga - Arrate 149,8km - 12th April 2019Mountain


1GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:44:14
2SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:08
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:08
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:08
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:24
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:24
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:50
8AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:04
9GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:04
10AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:04
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:04
12SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:04
13COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First2:04
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott2:04
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:55
16BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:55
17SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC3:13
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:29
19NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma3:36
20GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First3:36
21SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:03
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:03
23FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:26
24FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:26
25BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida4:45
26COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:49
27SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar8:43
28LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo8:43
29AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:05
30SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana15:10
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana15:10
32SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar15:10
33AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe19:15
34FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:31
35FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:31
36POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal19:31
37AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:31
38ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:31
39USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data20:48
40AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb20:48
41GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma20:48
42NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data20:48
43SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:48
44SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:48
45SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis20:48
46USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:48
47SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale20:48
48BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:48
49BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:48
50BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:48
51SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:48
52ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates20:48
53FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:48
54USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma20:48
55FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo20:48
56FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:48
57AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb20:48
58GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb20:48
59SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar20:48
60COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar20:48
61FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:48
62SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:48
63SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data20:48
64PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC20:48
65SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar20:48
66BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:48
67SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis20:48
68DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:48
69SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin20:48
70BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:48
71POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe20:48
72COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:48
73SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:48
74FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:48
75ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:48
76USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma20:48
77ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:48
78FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:48
79FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:48
80ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:48
81AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott20:48
82AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb20:48
83ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin20:48
84FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis20:48
85USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First20:48
86GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:48
87SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott20:48
88SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana20:48
89ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott20:48
90SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana20:48
91ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC20:48
92KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana20:48
93CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:48
94SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:48
95DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis20:48
96COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar20:48
97SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:48
98DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma20:48
99PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin20:48
100RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin20:48
101AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC20:48
102BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:06
103SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:06
104NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:06
105SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH22:06
106COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis22:06
107ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data22:06
108SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:06
109SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:06
110PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin22:06
111SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:06
112SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:06
113BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH22:06
114ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates22:06
115POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:06
116COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon22:06
117SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb22:06
118USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First22:06
119USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo22:06
120FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:06
121COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon22:06
122USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First22:06
123RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin22:06
124NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH22:06
125GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC22:06
126SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo22:06
127FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:36
128RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data22:43
129RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data22:43
130SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)23:07
131FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis23:24
132SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH
133AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First
134COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon
135AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates
136COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Manzana - Postobon
137GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Merida
138SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
139CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida
140BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC
141NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Eibar - Eibar 118,2km - 13th April 2019Medium mountain


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:59:46
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:01
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:01
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:01
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:07
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:24
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:24
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:24
9FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:24
10AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:24
11SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:24
12DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma1:24
13GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:24
15FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:27
16ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:27
17AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:27
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:27
19SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:30
20SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:30
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana3:33
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:33
24ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:33
25SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:33
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis8:41
27FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:41
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb8:41
29BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:45
30COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:45
31SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:45
32AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb8:45
33SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar8:47
34FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:47
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:47
36FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:47
37PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin8:47
38FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:47
39SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:53
40GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:55
41SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar8:55
42FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis8:55
43SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis8:55
44LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo8:55
45AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:18
46AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb12:05
47USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo12:29
48FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:31
49SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale12:31
50DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:38
51SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana14:38
52POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal14:38
53SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:38
54BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:38
55ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data14:38
56SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb14:38
57ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:38
58PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin14:38
59SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:38
60PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC14:38
61FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:38
62POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:38
63FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:38
64COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First14:38
65NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma14:38
66USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First17:00
67AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe17:03
68BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH17:03
69NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data17:03
70SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)17:03
71SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data17:03
72SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida17:03
73BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:03
74SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:03
75USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma17:03
76COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon17:03
77BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida17:03
78USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:03
79SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:03
80GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb17:03
81SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida17:03
82POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:03
83FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:03
84ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe17:03
85ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:03
86SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:03
87SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:03
88FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo17:03
89FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:03
90AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:03
91USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma17:11
92SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana17:13
93COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon17:15
94COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon17:32
95BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:38
96COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis0:31
96FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:24
96USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:30
96DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis0:29
96RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
96FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:32
96RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:24
96SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:39
96FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:27
96AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC17:43
96SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:23
96GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC0:26
96RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:32
96SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:29
96NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:30
96ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:25
112AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe
113SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott
114COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar
115RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data
116KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana
117ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
118SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar
119USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First
120CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step
121ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin
122SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar
123USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First
124BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
125BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
126GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma
127COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar
128ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
129BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
130NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma
131ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved