All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2019

Le Tour de Langkawi 2019

MalaysiaMalaysia - 6th April 2019 - 13th April 2019


General classification - 13th April 2019


1AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura29:15:53
2USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd's0:50
3KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:05
4COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro1:07
5JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:29
6RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:40
7AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo2:06
8ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:27
9AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coast2:31
10USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd's2:36
11ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd's2:42
12ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:04
13RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling3:25
14CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's3:50
15AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura3:59
16ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:04
17NZLJames Oram (NZL)4:24
18RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:25
19AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo4:26
20MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura4:30
21AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. George4:30
22KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:38
23MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura5:48
24KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors6:00
25SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo6:13
26RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch6:15
27CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant7:27
28MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)8:07
29ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:18
30JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo9:05
31NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George9:28
32ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:18
33MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura10:21
34RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:50
35IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia11:27
36AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast11:34
37CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro12:12
38RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procycling12:42
39CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:08
40AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coast15:13
41MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)16:12
42NZLMichael Vink (NZL)16:16
43AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)18:33
44AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coast18:50
45JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)19:14
46RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)19:40
47ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:52
48AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coast22:47
49AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura22:51
50COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:02
51CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant25:42
52MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling27:51
53PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)28:08
54ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)28:52
55CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant29:06
56RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo29:08
57KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia31:36
58AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Food31:51
59AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Food31:57
60CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange32:13
61AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)32:18
62MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)33:17
63KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors33:36
64COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange33:50
65RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso34:20
66MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)35:04
67CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant35:54
68CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's37:23
69INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continental38:54
70ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)39:23
71AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George40:19
72AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. George41:28
73MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)41:41
74ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling42:43
75RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo42:45
76AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Food43:32
77ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:53
78JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum43:54
79KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia44:12
80ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44:35
81GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental44:46
82INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia44:54
83LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro45:09
84CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant45:15
85UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng45:23
86MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling45:43
87AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's46:02
88INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia46:28
89ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox46:50
90RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo46:54
91JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone47:40
92AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)47:48
93ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox48:39
94KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia48:48
95MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling49:15
96USASimon Jones (USA)Interpro49:32
97KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia51:28
98JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo53:26
99ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)53:39
100KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors54:06
101RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo54:36
102RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch56:51
103JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano58:35
104AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food59:32
105LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro59:43
106INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)1:00:36
107RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch1:01:15
108BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental1:01:34
109CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant1:02:41
110INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia1:04:11
111CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:04:50
112GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental1:11:20
113MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)1:25:14

Stage 1 - Kuala Lumpur - Tampin 176,9km - 6th April 2019Escape


1AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura4:20:40
2USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd's0:05
3RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)0:05
4ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:05
5AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:05
6ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
7NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George0:05
8RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:05
9RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:05
10KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:05
11RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:05
12ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
13AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:05
14CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro0:05
15JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)0:05
16NZLMichael Vink (NZL)0:05
17AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:05
18ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
19MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:05
20NZLJames Oram (NZL)0:05
21KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:05
22MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:05
23RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:05
24CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's0:05
25COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:05
26ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:05
27AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:05
28MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)0:05
29AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:05
30KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)0:05
31MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura0:05
32SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:05
33JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:05
34CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant0:05
35AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura0:05
36JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:05
37JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:05
38AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo0:05
39RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procycling0:05
40KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:05
41RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:05
42RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling0:05
43AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)0:05
44ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:05
45MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)0:05
46AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. George0:05
47IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia0:05
48USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd's0:05
49ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd's0:05
50ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
51MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)0:30
52AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coast1:08
53AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast1:55
54KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:24
55ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:42
56CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:42
57AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)14:20
58AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Food14:20
59KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors16:29
60PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)16:29
61JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano16:29
62ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)16:29
63RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:29
64KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng16:29
65ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)16:29
66ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)16:29
67CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant16:29
68AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Food16:29
69CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant16:29
70CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange16:29
71CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant16:29
72ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling16:29
73KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors18:00
74COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
75USASimon Jones (USA)Interpro18:07
76CROJosip Rumac (CRO)18:07
77BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental18:07
78LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro18:07
79LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro18:07
80JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone18:07
81KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia18:07
82JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo18:07
83GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental18:07
84COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange18:07
85RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso18:07
86RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch18:07
87KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia18:07
88RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:07
89RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:07
90MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)18:07
91ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:07
92AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George18:07
93AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. George18:07
94MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:07
95ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
96ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:07
97KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia18:07
98MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:07
99ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:07
100UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng18:07
101MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:07
102MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)18:07
103KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia18:07
104CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant18:07
105CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's18:07
106AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)18:07
107MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)18:07
108UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng18:07
109AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's18:07
110CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange18:07
111AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food18:07
112CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant18:07
113INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continental18:07
114JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro18:07
115AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Food19:42
116INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia26:49
117MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)26:49
118INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia26:49
119INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)26:49
120KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors26:49
121INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia26:49
122RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch26:49
123GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental26:49
124CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng26:49
125CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng
126CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange
127CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange
128NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo
129INOBernard Van Aert (INO)Brunei Continental
130CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng
131INOHeksa Priya Prasetya (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Senawang - Melaka 200km - 7th April 2019Sprint


1MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:53:20
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
4ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
6RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
9AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. Georges.t.
10RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
11ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
12ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
13LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
14RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
15AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
16RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Lusos.t.
17NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
18CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
19INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
20LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpros.t.
21SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
22GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continentals.t.
23AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
24KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
25ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
27MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)s.t.
28ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
29COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
31INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)s.t.
32RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
34INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
35KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
36COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
37AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
38MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)s.t.
39CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
40KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
41CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
42COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
43CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
44NZLMichael Vink (NZL)s.t.
45AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. Georges.t.
46AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
47USASimon Jones (USA)Interpros.t.
48AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
49AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
50ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
51JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
52RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
53ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
54JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
55ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
56RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
57MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
58JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
59RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
60MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)s.t.
61ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
62ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
63PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
64USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
65JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)s.t.
66MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
67AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
68KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
69CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
70RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
71RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
73CROJosip Rumac (CRO)s.t.
74AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
75USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
76CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
77NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
78INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
79IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia0:14
80CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant0:14
81AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:14
82AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. George0:14
83AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:14
84AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:14
85AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:14
86MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)0:14
87MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:14
88KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:14
89AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)0:14
90CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:14
91UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:14
92RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:14
93KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:14
94CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:14
95ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:14
96AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)0:14
97ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:23
98AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:24
99KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:24
100KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:24
101MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)0:24
102ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:28
103JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo0:31
104MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:36
105MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:47
106MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)s.t.
107ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:06
108BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental1:06
109GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental1:09
110AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's1:12
111MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)1:20
112CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:22
113INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continental1:32
114RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:34
115RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch1:34
116AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)1:50
117RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch2:16
118KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia3:38
119JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano4:02
120KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
121CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange6:04
122CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng8:32
123KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
124JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Muar - Putraya 192,9km - 8th April 2019Sprint


1USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd's4:49:39
2ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02
3ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:02
4MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:02
5JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone0:02
6CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant0:02
7LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro0:02
8UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:02
9AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George0:02
10AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:02
11RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)0:02
12ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:02
13RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02
14RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:02
15KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:02
16ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:02
17RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02
18KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:02
19GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental0:02
20KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:02
21INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)0:02
22RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso0:02
23JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)0:02
24PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)0:02
25NZLMichael Vink (NZL)0:02
26AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:02
27COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02
28KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:02
29ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:06
30CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's0:06
31ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:06
32JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:06
33AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:06
34COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:06
35KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:06
36NZLJames Oram (NZL)0:06
37ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd's0:06
38MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)0:06
39KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)0:06
40MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)0:06
41CROJosip Rumac (CRO)0:06
42AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:06
43AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura0:06
44ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
45KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:06
46USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd's0:06
47MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:06
48SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:06
49CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant0:06
50CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro0:06
51KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:06
52COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:06
53AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo0:06
54JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:06
55AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:06
56RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procycling0:06
57ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:06
58MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)0:06
59CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant0:06
60AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:06
61MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:06
62RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:06
63USASimon Jones (USA)Interpro0:06
64RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:06
65ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:06
66MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:06
67ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:06
68AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. George0:06
69INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia0:06
70IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia0:06
71ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:06
72AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:06
73RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling0:06
74MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:06
75AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:06
76INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia0:06
77CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's0:06
78MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)0:06
79MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura0:06
80JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:06
81MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)0:06
82NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George0:06
83MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)0:06
84AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. George0:06
85RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:06
86CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant0:06
87ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:06
88ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
89RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:22
90RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:22
91CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:22
92CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant0:27
93CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27
94UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:27
95KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:27
96MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)0:27
97AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:27
98RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch0:27
99AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)0:27
100AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:27
101INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continental0:27
102CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:27
103KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:27
104JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano0:38
105AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's0:41
106LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro0:49
107GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental0:51
108BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:55
109JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo1:02
110RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch1:17
111CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:26
112KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:26
113AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coast1:41
114INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia0:06
115AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)2:12
116KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia2:34
117CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:14
118AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)5:05
119ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:08
120AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food5:57
121ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:57
122ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Shah Alam - Genting Highlands 115,4km - 9th April 2019Mountain


1AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura3:22:02
2COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:23
3USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd's0:44
4KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:59
5JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:19
6RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:34
7AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo1:56
8ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:11
9ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:18
10AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coast2:21
11ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd's2:32
12USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd's3:01
13CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:09
14RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling3:19
15MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura3:35
16CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's3:43
17AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura3:49
18ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:56
19AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. George4:06
20RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:16
21AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo4:20
22NZLJames Oram (NZL)4:23
23KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:28
24AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast4:31
25KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:55
26MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura5:13
27SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo6:03
28RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch6:09
29CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant6:17
30COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:54
31MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)7:32
32RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procycling7:35
33AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Food7:48
34ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:08
35CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant8:08
36COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange8:08
37NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George8:21
38CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant8:35
39JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo8:55
40KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors8:57
41MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling8:57
42AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)9:55
43ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:59
44AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura9:59
45RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:59
46IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia10:03
47MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura10:03
48JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)10:22
49CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange11:04
50KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)11:18
51CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro11:22
52PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)11:38
53NZLMichael Vink (NZL)11:46
54ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:13
55AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Food12:44
56INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia12:58
57MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)13:07
58MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)13:54
59KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors14:18
60MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)15:00
61RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso15:12
62AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coast15:12
63MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)15:52
64AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)16:37
65INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continental17:02
66MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)17:14
67CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant17:17
68INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia17:37
69AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Food18:02
70AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coast18:40
71AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)18:47
72AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coast18:47
73RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:48
74ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:57
75UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng19:05
76CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng19:11
77CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's19:11
78AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's19:11
79ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)19:39
80RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)19:41
81RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch20:11
82KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia20:46
83USASimon Jones (USA)Interpro21:11
84KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia21:11
85AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. George22:20
86AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George22:23
87ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)24:26
88ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:34
89KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors24:51
90KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia25:36
91MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling26:01
92UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng26:15
93KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng26:15
94RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:15
95ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:15
96ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:15
97ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:15
98MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling26:15
99ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling26:15
100RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch26:15
101LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro26:21
102LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro26:21
103JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo26:26
104ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:29
105RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:29
106CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant26:35
107CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant26:38
108INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)26:38
109GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental26:45
110RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:47
111BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental26:48
112INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia26:48
113JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano27:19
114AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food27:20
115JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum27:23
116GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental27:30
117MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)27:34
118CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange27:51
119KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia28:20
120JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone28:36
121CROJosip Rumac (CRO)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Tanjung Malim - Taiping 200,1km - 10th April 2019Sprint


1ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:27:11
2AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. Georges.t.
3USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
4MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
5ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
7RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
8KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
9AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. Georges.t.
10RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
11INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
12GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continentals.t.
13INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)s.t.
14PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
15RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
17ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
18UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
19CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
20JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)s.t.
21RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Lusos.t.
22ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
25KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
26COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
27INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
28CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
29MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)s.t.
30RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
31RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
32AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
33RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
34JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
35KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
36ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
37ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
38AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
39INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
40RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
41USASimon Jones (USA)Interpros.t.
42USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
43AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
44JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
45AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
46CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
47MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)s.t.
48ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
49AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
50KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
51AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
52KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
53AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
54AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. Georges.t.
55COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
56SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
57CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
58KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
59MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
60CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
61AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
62COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
63ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
64ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
65NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
66RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
67AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
68JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
69IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
70MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)0:11
71AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)0:11
72AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:11
73KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:11
74ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:11
75CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant0:11
76MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura0:11
77MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:11
78MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)0:11
79MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)0:11
80NZLMichael Vink (NZL)0:11
81ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:11
82KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:11
83CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:11
84UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:24
85ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:26
86CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:29
87RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
88MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:42
89JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:42
90ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:47
91INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continental0:47
92CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:47
93KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:50
94AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:58
95RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:58
96AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coast0:58
97AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)0:58
98AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food0:58
99NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George0:58
100CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:06
101RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:06
102JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano1:09
103AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)1:14
104AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's1:19
105CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:34
106JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo1:45
107ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:37
108ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:37
109RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch2:37
110GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental7:09
111MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)7:09
112RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch7:09
113KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors7:09
114BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental7:09
115LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro7:09
116AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura7:09
117CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant7:09
118KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors7:09
119KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng7:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Bagan - Alor Setar 127km - 11th April 2019Sprint


1ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:47:19
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. Georges.t.
5USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
6LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
7ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
9RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Lusos.t.
10JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
11KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
12MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
13ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
14RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
16KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
17ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
18RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
19AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
20INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
21ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
22ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
23PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
24KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
25AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
26COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
27KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
28CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
29AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. Georges.t.
30COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
31GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continentals.t.
32AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
33ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
34INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
35NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
36LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpros.t.
37INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)s.t.
38ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
39MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)s.t.
40ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
41ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
43MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
44INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
45RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
47AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. Georges.t.
48AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
49KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
50JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
51ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
52MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)s.t.
53AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
54CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
55RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
56CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
57AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
58AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
59KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
60CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giants.t.
61AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
62RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
63RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
64MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)s.t.
65IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
66USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
67KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
68AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
69JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
70ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
71RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
72COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
73RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
74AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
75RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouchs.t.
76MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)s.t.
77CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
78MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
79ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
80MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
81AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
82NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
83MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
84SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
85AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)s.t.
86AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
87CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
88CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
89CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
91RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
92NZLMichael Vink (NZL)s.t.
93INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continentals.t.
94JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)s.t.
95KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
96KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:17
97BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:22
98CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:22
99AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's0:25
100ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:28
101AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)0:33
102CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant0:36
103RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:36
104AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:45
105GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental0:45
106RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:45
107RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:45
108CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:45
109USASimon Jones (USA)Interpro0:50
110JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo1:22
111AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)1:30
112JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:39
113AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food1:39
114ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:28
115MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)3:39
116JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano3:49
117MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)12:37
118KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Pantai Cenang - Pantai Cenang 206,8km - 12th April 2019Sprint


1ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:17:59
2GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continentals.t.
3AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. Georges.t.
4ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
7ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
8USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
9MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
10RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
11MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
12ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
14INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
15UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
16AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. Georges.t.
17RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Lusos.t.
18ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
19ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
20PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
21KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
22COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
23KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
24INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)s.t.
25KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
26COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
27CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
28MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)s.t.
29ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
30ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
31CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
32RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
34AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
35JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
36JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
37ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
38RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
40MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)s.t.
41KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
42AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
43MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
44MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
45LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpros.t.
46MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
47ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
48MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)s.t.
49RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
50AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
51AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
52RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
53RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
54AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
55ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56USASimon Jones (USA)Interpros.t.
57RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
59CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
60USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
61MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)s.t.
62AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
63AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
64MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)s.t.
65CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
66AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. Georges.t.
67ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
68NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
69AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)s.t.
70KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
71CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giants.t.
72CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
73SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
74NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
75JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
76RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
77INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continentals.t.
78BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continentals.t.
79AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
80AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
81AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
82KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
83AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)s.t.
84MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
85MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)s.t.
86NZLMichael Vink (NZL)s.t.
87KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
88CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
89KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
90IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
91AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
92AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
93RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouchs.t.
94RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
95AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd'ss.t.
96KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
97ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
98ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
99GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continentals.t.
100JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
101CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant0:29
102JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyos.t.
103AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)0:24
104AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
105JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
106CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant0:29
107CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:24
108RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
109AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
110ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
111CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
112CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant2:32
113INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia7:46
114JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)7:46
114KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors21:16
114KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)21:16
117CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Dataran Lang - Kuah 103,8km - 13th April 2019Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:17:42
2AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. Georges.t.
3ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
5USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
6GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continentals.t.
7ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
8CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
9RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
11RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
12ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
13ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
14ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
16COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
17NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
18CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
19ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
20USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
21MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
22COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
24AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
25AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)St. Georges.t.
26RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
28MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
29MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
30AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
31KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
32CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
33RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
34RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
35JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
36MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)s.t.
37ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
38KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
39ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
40SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
41JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
42CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
43RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
44MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
45RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)s.t.
47CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
48NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
49ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
50LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
51KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:00
52CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant1:00
53IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia1:00
54CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant1:00
55CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant1:00
56MALZamirul Adlisham Zulkeflii (MAL)1:00
57CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant1:00
58MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:00
59AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)1:00
60UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:00
61RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso1:00
62JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)1:00
63KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:00
64AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)Oliver's Real Food1:00
65MALSofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (MAL)1:00
66JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone1:00
67AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)St. George1:00
68AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
69MALMuhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (MAL)1:00
70INODadi Suryadi (INO)Brunei Continental1:00
71KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:19
72AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
73CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:40
74INOQoris Setra (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia1:57
75ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:57
76ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
77MALMuhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (MAL)2:36
78INOYosandy Darmawan Oetomo (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia2:43
79ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:55
80AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
81NZLMichael Vink (NZL)4:13
82JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo4:15
83KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia5:00
84KORJae-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia5:00
85INOMuhammad Fachri Naufal Barokah (INO)Customs Cycling Indonesia5:02
86RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Teg Procycling5:06
87AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura5:06
88AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)5:06
89AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast5:06
90KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors5:06
91RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch5:06
92MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:08
93AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's5:08
94AUSBenjamin Andrews (AUS)Oliver's Real Food5:08
95AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Oliver's Real Food5:08
96JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano5:14
97RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch5:44
98RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
99GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental7:08
100INORizky Hidayatulah Fadli (INO)7:08
101BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental7:08
102LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro7:08
103COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange7:30
104CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange7:30
105RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:03
106RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:03
107AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Oliver's Real Food9:19
108CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant9:19
109USASimon Jones (USA)Interpro9:19
110MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)9:19
111ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)9:52
112JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum14:00
113AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
114ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved