All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - OVO Energy Tour of Britain - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - OVO Energy Tour of Britain - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2019

OVO Energy Tour of Britain 2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - 7th September 2019 - 14th September 2019


General classification - 14th September 2019


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus29:47:41
2ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:17
3BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:50
4RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:52
5GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:01
6ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:01
7NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:03
8CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:04
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
10NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:08
11AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:08
12ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:10
13USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:25
14BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:27
15GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:34
16AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:34
17GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:35
18DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:38
19GBRMark Christian (GBR)1:44
20BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:49
21SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:58
22GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:19
23BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:27
24BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
25AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:51
26AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:15
27POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos3:44
28AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:10
29SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez5:08
30GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb7:53
31FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:25
32GBRJames Shaw (GBR)8:41
33GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col8:56
34BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy9:09
35ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar9:14
36LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale9:22
37BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data11:49
38SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar12:04
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar12:54
40NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes13:03
41NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos14:30
42BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus15:15
43FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:52
44BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:21
45NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First16:32
46BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:44
47ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy17:15
48NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez17:19
49GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus19:02
50NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma19:40
51BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus20:42
52SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar20:51
53DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez20:56
54ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy21:45
55IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)21:46
56NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott22:33
57USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb24:51
58FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:54
59NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development25:02
60ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First25:43
61GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental27:02
62GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)28:09
63GBREthan Vernon (GBR)29:11
64GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes30:33
65SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar30:33
66BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin30:35
67NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma32:42
68IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy32:46
69GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)32:50
70GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbon33:08
71NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop33:24
72BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:37
73NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert34:28
74NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb34:47
75GBRJim Brown (GBR)34:47
76AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data34:55
77AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col35:00
78GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin35:54
79GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col36:21
80GBRPeter Williams (GBR)37:09
81ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott37:12
82GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon38:25
83GBRRhys Britton (GBR)38:56
84LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale39:36
85NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb39:37
86GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin40:09
87GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data40:34
88GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis40:58
89DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus42:55
90BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus42:59
91BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal43:15
92GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis43:30
93NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col43:41
94BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal43:59
95GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)44:14
96GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes44:58
97GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes45:03
98DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez45:26
99GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbon46:36
100GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis47:21
101NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma48:45
102DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez49:23
103AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data50:07
104GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes52:09
105GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis52:10
106GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes59:19

Stage 1 - Glasgow - Kirkcudbright - 201,5 km - 7th September 2019Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:39:49
2ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
8BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
10ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
11GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)s.t.
12BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
14GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
15BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
17NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
18BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
22CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
23GBRPeter Williams (GBR)s.t.
24BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
26GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)s.t.
27GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
29AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
30GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
31BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
32USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
34NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
39NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
40BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
42GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
43ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
44NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45GBRJames Shaw (GBR)s.t.
46SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
47CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
48BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
50BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
51SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
52NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
53GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
54LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
56GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
57GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
58ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
59SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
60DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circuss.t.
61MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)s.t.
62DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
63NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
64GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
65GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
66DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
67ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
68BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
69ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
70NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
72NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunwebs.t.
73IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
74NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
75AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
77GBRJim Brown (GBR)s.t.
78NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
79USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
80GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
81GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circuss.t.
82GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
83GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
84SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
85GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
86BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
87FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
88BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
89AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
90BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
91ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
92GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
93SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
94LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
96NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
97GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)s.t.
98NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
100BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
102NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
103AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
104GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
105GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
106GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
107GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
108BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
109FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
110DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
111BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112GBRRhys Britton (GBR)s.t.
113GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
114IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
115DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
116GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
117GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:07
118AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:29
119NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col3:23
120NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kelso - Kelso - 166,4 km - 8th September 2019Sprint


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott3:55:53
2BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
5AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
9BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
11GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
12NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
13GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circuss.t.
14BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
16BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
19BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
21BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
23NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
25GBRJames Shaw (GBR)s.t.
26DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
27GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
30BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
31AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
35RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
36GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
37IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
38ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
39USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
41NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
42BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
43SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
44BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
45SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
46GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
47SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
48AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
49BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
51NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
52USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
53LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
55GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
56FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
58NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
59GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
60ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
61BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
62CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:36
63IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy0:36
64GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:31
65GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:31
66GBREthan Vernon (GBR)3:31
67GBRJim Brown (GBR)3:31
68NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development3:31
69NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb3:31
70FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:31
71DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus3:31
72GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col3:31
73BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:31
74BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus3:31
75NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop3:31
76GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:31
77GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin3:31
78GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:31
79GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)3:31
80GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)3:31
81GBRRhys Britton (GBR)3:31
82MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First3:31
83NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:31
84AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data3:31
85AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data3:31
86GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data3:31
87NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First3:31
88NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:31
89NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:31
90GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:31
91BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:31
92BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:31
93BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:31
94BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:31
95NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col3:31
96ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott3:31
97ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First3:31
98GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon3:31
99GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:31
100NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:31
101NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:31
102BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:31
103DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:31
104GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon6:28
105GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:28
106GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)6:28
107BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:28
108DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal6:28
109GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes7:43
110GBRPeter Williams (GBR)7:43
111GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de7:43
112GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:43
113GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbon7:43
114AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col7:43
115DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez10:06
116DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez10:06
117LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale10:06
118NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:06
119DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin15:15
120BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Berwick-upon-Tweed - Newcastle-upon-Tyne - 182,2 km - 9th September 2019Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:37:53
2NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
3ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)s.t.
8AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
11BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
13BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)s.t.
17ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
18BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
20GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
21CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
22IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
23NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
25GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
26BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
27BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:08
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
30GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:08
31BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
32POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:08
33GBRJames Shaw (GBR)0:08
34GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
35SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:08
36NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First0:08
37NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:08
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
39DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:08
40ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:08
41GBRPeter Williams (GBR)0:08
42ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:08
43BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:08
44AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
45SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:08
46LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
47MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First0:08
48SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:08
49AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
50BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
51NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:08
52GBRMark Christian (GBR)0:08
53GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:08
54BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:08
55USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:08
56NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:08
57GBREthan Vernon (GBR)0:08
58GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:08
59SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:08
60BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:08
61BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:08
62SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:08
63FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
64GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:08
65GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:08
66DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:08
67GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:08
68FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
69NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb0:08
70AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col0:08
71AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:08
72BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
73NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24
74GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
75GBRJim Brown (GBR)0:31
76LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
77GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:36
78NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:38
79BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:40
80GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:40
81NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col0:45
82GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:45
83GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:45
84GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:47
85GBRRhys Britton (GBR)0:51
86GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:55
87NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:55
88GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes1:00
89GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:12
90NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:22
91GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus1:26
92GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:28
93IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy1:29
94GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:33
95BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:38
96BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:38
97BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:40
98AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:40
99DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus2:10
100BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott5:04
102NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:04
103NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:04
104DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez5:04
105GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:43
106DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez5:43
107GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes5:43
108GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)5:43
109DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal5:51
110ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First5:51
111GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:51
112BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:20
113ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:20
114CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy9:20
115GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis9:35
116GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon12:12
117BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:20
118FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gateshead - Kendal - 171,5 km - 10th September 2019Sprint


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus4:23:08
2BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
3AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:03
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:03
5NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:03
6BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
7BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03
8BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
9ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
10BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
11BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
12GBRJames Shaw (GBR)0:03
13GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:03
14NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:03
15GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
16RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:03
17CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:03
18ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:03
19FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
20USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
21GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:03
22SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data0:14
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:14
24GBRMark Christian (GBR)0:14
25GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:14
26AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:14
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:16
28ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:16
29GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:16
30BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:16
31SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:16
32DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:20
33BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
34FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
35AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
36AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
37AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
38POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:34
39GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:34
40BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:16
41NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:46
42BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:48
43BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data3:50
44NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First3:50
45DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:50
46ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:50
47BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:00
48CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:04
49GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus6:28
50NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:15
51NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos7:15
52GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:15
53BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:15
54SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar7:15
55NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez7:15
56SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar7:15
57LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale7:15
58ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First7:25
59NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:25
60BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Wirral - Wirral - 174 km - 11th September 2019Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:57:31
2GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)s.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
5ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
10GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
11BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
13NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
14NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
15NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
17FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
20BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
22GBRRhys Britton (GBR)s.t.
23SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
24NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
25AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
26ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
27AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
28RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
29NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
31GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
32GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)s.t.
33GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
34USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunwebs.t.
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
37BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
39GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
40BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
42GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
43BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44GBRJames Shaw (GBR)s.t.
45BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
46BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
47AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
49SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
50BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
52GBRPeter Williams (GBR)s.t.
53LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
55CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
56NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
57IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
58NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
60NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
62ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
63NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
64AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:06
65NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col1:09
66NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:09
67ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First1:24
68FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
69LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
70NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos1:29
71SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:29
72AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col1:29
73AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:29
74GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes1:29
75SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:29
76BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:29
77GBRJim Brown (GBR)1:29
78BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:29
79GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:29
80GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes1:50
81GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin2:03
82BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:03
83GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin2:07
84IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy2:11
85GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:11
86USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:13
87BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:14
88FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33
89GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:40
90GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col2:40
91GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:40
92GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:40
93GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:40
94DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:35
95DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus3:35
96DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:35
97GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb3:35
98GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus3:35
99GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)3:37
100GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:37
101GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon3:37
102GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:37
103DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez4:59
104SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:45
105GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes5:56
106BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus5:56
107GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:05
108DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal6:45
109GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon9:34
110NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:34
111GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
112GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data
113MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First
114BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Worcestershire - Worcestershire - 12th September 2019Escape


1ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott16:39
2NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First0:07
3NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:07
4AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
5ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:10
6NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus0:12
7GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
8NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:16
9RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:17
10BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
11GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
12AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
13ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:21
14DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus0:22
15ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:26
16FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28
17USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:28
18BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
19BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
20CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:32
21NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:32
22NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:33
23AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:33
24BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
25LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:37
26DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:38
27NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:38
28GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin0:38
29AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:40
30USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42
31GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:42
32NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:42
33GBRMark Christian (GBR)0:44
34AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:44
35GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:45
36IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:49
37BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:52
38BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:55
39BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:58
40BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
41DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:04
42GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:05
43SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:06
44DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:07
45GBRJames Shaw (GBR)1:07
46LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
47GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data1:10
48GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus1:10
49GBRRhys Britton (GBR)1:11
50GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)1:11
51BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:13
52GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:14
53IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy1:15
54SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:16
55DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:19
56POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos1:19
57ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First1:22
58GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes1:23
59FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:25
60AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:25
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar1:27
62GBREthan Vernon (GBR)1:30
63NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col1:30
64AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col1:31
65GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col1:31
66GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon1:35
67ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:40
68BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:40
69FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
70GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:41
71SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:41
72BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:42
73NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:46
74BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:52
75AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:54
76SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:57
77BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:02
78GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:04
79BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:05
80ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:07
81GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)2:07
82NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:08
83GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:09
84NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09
85BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:10
86NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb2:11
87GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:11
88NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez2:13
89SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:15
90NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb2:17
91SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar2:19
92GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)2:22
93GBRJim Brown (GBR)2:25
94DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:26
95NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:28
96BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus2:29
97GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:30
98GBRPeter Williams (GBR)2:31
99GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:33
100GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:38
101GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:38
102GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:43
103GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:45
104GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:45
105NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop2:47
106CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:47
107GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col2:50
108BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:00
109GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon3:15
110BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus3:23

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Warwick - Burton Dassett Country Park - 186,5 km - 13th September 2019Medium mountain


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus4:07:49
2ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
3AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:03
4ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
5BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
6BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
7ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:05
8BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
9BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
10NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:05
11RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:05
12AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:05
13DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:05
14NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
15USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
16FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
17CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:05
18GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:05
19BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
20ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:11
21GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
22BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:11
23SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data0:11
24GBRMark Christian (GBR)0:11
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:11
26GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:16
27BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:17
28FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17
29NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:17
30GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:17
31GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:17
32GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:23
33LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
34BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:34
35GBRJames Shaw (GBR)0:39
36BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:39
37ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:39
38USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:39
39BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:59
40NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:59
41NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:59
42GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)0:59
43POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos1:16
44NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:28
45AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:30
46NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:35
47AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:38
48AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:38
49SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar1:55
50SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:55
51BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:55
52SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez2:07
53DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:07
54GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:39
55AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col2:39
56GBREthan Vernon (GBR)2:39
57DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:52
58ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott4:38
59NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos4:54
60GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data5:24
61GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:28
62GBRJim Brown (GBR)5:28
63IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)5:28
64DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez5:28
65GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbon5:28
66GBRPeter Williams (GBR)5:28
67BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:28
68FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:28
69AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data5:28
70GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus5:37
71BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:43
72IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy5:43
73CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy5:43
74GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col5:43
75NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop5:43
76BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:43
77NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development5:43
78SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:43
79GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)5:43
80SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:43
81NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First5:43
82GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)5:43
83GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon5:43
84LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale5:43
85GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin5:43
86BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:43
87NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:43
88NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:43
89BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus5:43
90ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First5:43
91BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus8:36
92NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb10:58
93GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis10:58
94GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes11:00
95GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes11:00
96GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis11:00
97NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb11:54
98AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data11:54
99NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col11:54
100GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin11:54
101GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes11:54
102GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis11:54
103DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus11:54
104GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbon11:54
105GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes11:54
106GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:54
107GBRRhys Britton (GBR)11:54
108BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus13:38
109GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon15:54
110DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal15:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Altrincham - Manchester - 165 km - 14th September 2019Sprint


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus3:49:26
2NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
7NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
8BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
11GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
12GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
13SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
14GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
15BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
18RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
19ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
20CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
21BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
22BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
25USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
27NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
30AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
31DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
32LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
34SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:13
35BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
36SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:13
37GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon - Circus0:19
38NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:22
39IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:24
40SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:24
41NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:24
42AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:15
43GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb1:30
44POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
45ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott2:29
46BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:17
47BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:17
48GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:17
49GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:17
50GBRJim Brown (GBR)6:17
51NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop6:17
52GBREthan Vernon (GBR)6:17
53GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin6:17
54GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:17
55BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy6:17
56DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus6:17
57DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:17
58DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:17
59NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:17
60NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:17
61GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)6:17
62NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:17
63GBRPeter Williams (GBR)6:17
64AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col6:17
65GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon6:17
66ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar6:17
67GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:17
68NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First6:17
69NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb6:17
70USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb6:17
71GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin6:17
72GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:17
73SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar6:17
74BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:17
75NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez6:17
76GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)6:17
77GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:17
78DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:17
79GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col6:17
80GBRJames Shaw (GBR)6:17
81GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col6:17
82BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data6:17
83NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col6:17
84BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:17
85BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus6:17
86FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17
87LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17
88FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17
89ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:17
90GBRRhys Britton (GBR)6:17
91IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy6:17
92NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:17
93GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)6:17
94GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:17
95GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Swiftcarbon6:17
96GBRBen Hardy (GBR)Swiftcarbon6:17
97FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17
98BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:17
99BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin6:17
100BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus6:17
101GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:17
102GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:17
103NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:17
104AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data6:30
105AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data6:30
106GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data6:30
107BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon
109DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal
110CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved