All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Paris-Nice 2019

FranceFrance - 10th March 2019 - 17th March 2019


General classification - 17th March 2019


1COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:17:02
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:39
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:03
4AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
6NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma2:20
7FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:02
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:06
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:12
10RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:07
11FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:07
12AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:10
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:36
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb5:57
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:19
16FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie7:28
17BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida7:37
18COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First9:27
19USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First12:31
20FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:23
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana14:52
22FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:56
23CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana15:20
24FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:32
25GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott22:30
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida22:42
27ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC22:59
28COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana23:44
29PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC24:38
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:41
31COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates26:12
32GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:23
33COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar27:34
34FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo29:13
35BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo29:52
36AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe29:57
37ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo30:21
38FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic30:24
39ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott30:34
40FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis31:56
41COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team31:57
42FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie34:24
43SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC35:02
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC35:29
45FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels36:20
46SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida36:47
47POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe36:56
48GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin37:22
49ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida37:54
50SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar38:55
51COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott39:00
52GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data41:50
53FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM43:12
54COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo43:54
55NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma45:53
56SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott47:36
57COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team48:04
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal48:15
59SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin49:19
60AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida49:19
61BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale50:12
62ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates51:15
63NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie52:08
64BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step52:57
65NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma54:24
66FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis54:49
67DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis56:00
68AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal56:15
69SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida57:03
70FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj57:27
71DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana59:00
72FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis59:19
73FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energie59:23
74FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic59:40
75GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo59:57
76LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:01:24
77SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:01:39
78NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:01:41
79FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02:26
80SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:02:30
81ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:03:13
82SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:04:22
83FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:04:29
84FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:06:01
85NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:07:01
86FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:07:06
87NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:07:34
88LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:08:17
89BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:08:43
90SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:09:07
91AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First1:09:09
92ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:09:29
93AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:09:38
94BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar1:09:45
95GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic1:09:58
96DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:10:02
97NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:10:33
98BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:10:46
99NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:11:18
100BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11:55
101FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie1:13:47
102ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:14:38
103ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:14:49
104GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:14:53
105ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie1:15:27
106LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:16:52
107AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:17:16
108NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:19:12
109NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First1:20:01
110BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis1:21:16
111ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:22:56
112FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis1:25:59
113AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates1:27:06
114USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC1:29:19
115BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:29:34
116BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:31:19
117ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:37:17
118BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data1:37:27

Stage 1 - Saint-Germain-en-Laye - Saint-Germain-en-Laye - 138,5 km - 10th March 2019Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:17:35
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
10FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
11FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
15COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
19BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
23FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
24FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
26NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energies.t.
27POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
28NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
30BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
31FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
32FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
35SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
36FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
38GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
39FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
40FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
41FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
49BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
51BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education Firsts.t.
53AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
54ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
55SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
58GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
59LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61SPAIván García (SPA)0:16
62NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:24
63NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:26
64DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana1:00
65ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:00
66FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:01
67NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:01
68DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis1:01
69SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:01
70BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
71PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:02
72AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:02
73COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:02
74COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:02
75GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:02
76COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:03
77SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:03
78COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First1:03
79LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:03
80SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:03
81COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:04
82NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:04
83USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First1:04
84AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
85FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie1:33
86ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:42
87GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:43
88GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:43
89ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:43
90ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:44
91RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data2:44
92DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data2:44
93AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:44
94POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:44
95FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis2:45
96AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data2:45
97GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:45
98SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:45
99BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb2:46
100FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46
101FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:46
102NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:46
103FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:46
104FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:46
105FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
106SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
107BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:47
108AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:47
109BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis2:48
110FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:48
111BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:48
112ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:48
113BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana2:48
114SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:48
115SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:48
116SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:48
117COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:48
118FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:48
119FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:48
120FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:48
121NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic2:49
122FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:49
123FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie2:49
124SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:49
125FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:50
126ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:50
127NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:50
128SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:50
129BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:50
130USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First2:51
131NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:51
132GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:51
133ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie2:51
134ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:52
135BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:52
136NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC2:53
137ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:30
138AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates4:30
139COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:31
140FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:31
141USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC4:31
142ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC4:31
143SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar4:32
144COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:32
145AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida4:32
146FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:32
147BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:33
148DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb4:33
149ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:33
150FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie4:34
151NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb7:36
152BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data8:49
153SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:50
154GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data8:50
155GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal8:50
156GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First8:51
157ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:51
158BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb12:59
159BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
160AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb
161NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Les Bréviaires - Bellegarde - 163,5 km - 11th March 2019Escape


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:14:04
2SPAIván García (SPA)s.t.
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
7COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic0:05
10NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
11GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:05
12FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
13FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:05
14BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
16LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
17CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:05
18NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie0:05
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
20BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
21FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
23ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
26NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:05
27AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:05
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
30AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First0:05
31FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
32RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
33AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
34POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
36USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:05
37ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
38NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:05
39NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:05
40GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:05
41SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:05
42BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:05
43LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:16
44NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:18
45GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:38
46NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:42
47BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:52
48FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:52
49SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:52
50USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:52
51BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52
52BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar1:19
53BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:19
54AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:19
55GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:19
56GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:19
57NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:19
58DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:19
59GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:19
60AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:19
61ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:19
62FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:32
63BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:49
64BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis1:49
65LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:01
66NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:24
67AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida4:38
68NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:23
69FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:44
70NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic6:44
71ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:44
72ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:44
73DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data6:44
74GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:44
75NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott6:44
76BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin6:44
77BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana6:44
78BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb6:44
79AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal6:44
80NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data6:44
81LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:44
82SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC6:44
83DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis6:44
84SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar6:44
85NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC6:44
86BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:44
87BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:44
88ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:44
89NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First6:44
90FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:44
91FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:44
92COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First6:44
93COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar6:44
94COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo6:44
95COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott6:44
96DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana6:44
97SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott6:44
98FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:44
99FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:44
100AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal6:44
101GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott6:44
102ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:27
103FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:27
104NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates8:27
105NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates8:27
106SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin8:27
107BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:27
108NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb8:27
109AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates8:27
110SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin8:27
111PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC8:27
112FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:27
113FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis8:27
114FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis8:27
115ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC8:27
116FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:27
117ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC8:27
118SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:27
119BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:27
120GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:27
121SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC8:27
122FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:27
123FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis8:27
124SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar8:27
125SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar8:27
126COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:27
127COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates8:27
128FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:27
129ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:27
130SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:27
131COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana8:27
132GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First8:27
133LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:27
134SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott8:27
135SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale8:27
136SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana8:27
137FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:27
138USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC8:27
139ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:27
140BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb8:27
141ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie8:27
142FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie8:27
143IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe8:48
144GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:48
145FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:00
146FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis14:21
147ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:21
148BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data14:21
149ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:21
150COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:21
151ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:21
152FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie14:21
153RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data
154SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana
155COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First
156FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
157FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
158GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Cepoy - Moulines/Yzeure - 20 km - 12th March 2019Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:16:25
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
6ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energies.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
12ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
14GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
15FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
20SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
26BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
28NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
30COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
31BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
33FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
34GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
38LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
40FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
42POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunwebs.t.
44AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
47LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
49NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
50ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
52COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCCs.t.
54BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
55RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
56BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
58FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
59SPAIván García (SPA)s.t.
60FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
63FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
64NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
66AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
67BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
68COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
70SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
71ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
73BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
74BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
75FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
76SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
77AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
78SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
79LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
80FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
81SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
82BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
83COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
84ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
85USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
86COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
87USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
88DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data0:16
89ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:16
90SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar0:16
91FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:19
92GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
93FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:20
94ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:20
95POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
96BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
97GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
98GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
99NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:20
100FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:20
101NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:35
102FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:05
103FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie1:05
104LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:05
105NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
106FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
107NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:33
108ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:33
109PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:33
110AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First1:33
111AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
112LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:36
113COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:36
114NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie1:36
115BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:36
116BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
117FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:36
118FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:36
119BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
120NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:36
121NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First1:36
122DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis1:42
123GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:48
124BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:47
125NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:47
126BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:47
127AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:47
128SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:47
129USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC2:47
130FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:47
131FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:47
132SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
133FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:47
134SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:47
135COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:47
136COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:47
137COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:47
138ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:47
139SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:47
140SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott2:47
141DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:47
142GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:47
143GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:47
144ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:47
145FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:47
146FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
147FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie2:47
148NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC2:47
149ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC2:47
150FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:55
151SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
152ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vichy - Pélussin - 210,5 km - 13th March 2019Escape


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana5:03:49
2BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
3ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:13
4ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:18
5FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:48
6FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:48
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:48
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:48
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:48
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48
11BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
12ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:48
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:48
14COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48
15FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:48
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:48
17AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:48
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:48
19FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:48
21FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:48
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:48
23AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
24BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:48
25FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:48
26FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
27AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:48
29PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:48
30BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb0:48
31COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:48
32USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:48
33NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:48
34RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:48
35USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:48
36COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:48
37COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:48
38COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:56
39COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:00
40COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:00
41ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
42FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
43FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie1:14
44SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:14
45COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:17
46GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:17
47FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
48FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:43
49SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar3:43
50FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:32
51BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:10
52DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis6:10
53NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC6:10
54NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:10
55FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis6:25
56BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo6:55
57FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:55
58BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb6:55
59GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:55
60ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:55
61NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie6:55
62AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida6:55
63ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:55
64COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:55
65GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data6:55
66NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data6:55
67SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:55
68SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin6:55
69SPAIván García (SPA)8:46
70COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott8:46
71SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar9:31
72GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott9:31
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal12:24
74FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:24
75ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:24
76POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:24
77BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana12:24
78FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:24
79FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:24
80BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale12:24
81SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin12:24
82LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo12:24
83LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe12:24
84ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie12:24
85SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar12:24
86SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC12:24
87IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:24
88FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels12:24
89NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:24
90FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:24
91ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:24
92FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis15:54
93AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin15:54
94FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie15:54
95DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb18:22
96FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis18:22
97FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis18:22
98FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:22
99GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:22
100LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:22
101NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates18:22
102BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar20:27
103NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott20:27
104SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott20:27
105ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:27
106AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates22:32
107NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates22:32
108FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energie22:32
109FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie22:32
110USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC22:32
111BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data22:32
112SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar22:32
113SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott22:32
114NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb22:32
115GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo22:32
116NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj22:32
117GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:32
118ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:32
119ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj22:32
120NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First22:32
121AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First22:32
122SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida22:32
123NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo22:32
124GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic22:32
125BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:32
126LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM22:32
127GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First22:32
128NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:32
129NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:32
130NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:32
131NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma22:32
132NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic22:32
133LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj22:32
134FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:32
135BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma22:32
136AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data22:32
137FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels22:32
138SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC22:32
139FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels22:32
140GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:32
141AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal22:32
142DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data22:32
143ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC22:32
144BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis22:32
145BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:32
146BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:32
147BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin22:32
148GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal22:32
149BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels22:32
150GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Barbentane - Barbentane - 25,5 km - 14th March 2019Time Trial


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott30:26
2GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:07
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:15
5COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:15
6COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:15
7USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:15
8NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First0:27
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:30
10SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:30
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:39
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:43
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:44
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:44
15NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:45
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:49
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:53
18BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:57
19AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
20ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:01
21FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energie1:03
22GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05
23BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
24AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:07
25BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:09
26FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:12
27GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:13
28FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:15
29AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First1:19
30NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie1:21
31FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie1:21
32FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
33COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:23
34COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:24
35DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:26
36CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana1:27
37BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:27
38USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC1:30
39PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:30
40NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1:31
41FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:32
42BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:33
43FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:34
44GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo1:37
45NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC1:37
46BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar1:38
47BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:40
48BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:41
49FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:42
50AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:43
51RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:43
52FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie1:43
53NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:48
54LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:52
55ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:58
56BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:59
57BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:59
58NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:00
59LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
60NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:06
61SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:06
62ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:07
63FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie2:07
64FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:10
65BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data2:12
66DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data2:15
67FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:15
68BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana2:17
69ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:18
70SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:20
71FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:21
72BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:21
73NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:23
74COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:24
75FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:24
76GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:24
77AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida2:25
78SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC2:26
79FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:28
80AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:29
81FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:29
82ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:33
83SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:33
84FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:35
85FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis2:37
86BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:40
87ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:42
88FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:42
89SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:44
90GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic2:45
91AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:46
92ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:47
93NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:47
94LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:47
95SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:48
96POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:49
97FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:52
98FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:56
99GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:59
100SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:59
101BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:00
102SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:00
103COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar3:02
104IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:06
105AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:06
106GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First3:06
107ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:08
108SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:08
109FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis3:08
110NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma3:13
111FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:14
112ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:15
113ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott3:16
114ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:23
115GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:23
116FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:24
117FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:27
118FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:27
119BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis3:28
120FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis3:29
121BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:29
122NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:31
123BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:32
124COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:32
125FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:33
126AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin3:34
127BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:35
128SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott3:36
129FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:37
130NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb3:38
131SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:38
132DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis3:38
133LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:44
134GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:46
135FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie3:51
136AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data3:51
137NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:51
138ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC3:51
139LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:57
140SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin3:57
141ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:04
142SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:06
143NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:07
144ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:09
145NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:15
146COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo4:31
147DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana4:49
148ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie4:49
149NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic4:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Peynier - Brignoles - 210,5 km - 15th March 2019Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12:35
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
6FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
7FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
12BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
14AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
16LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
25FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
34BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
35NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
37COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
38POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
40FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
41NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:20
43ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:22
44SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:35
45COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:35
46NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:42
47GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:42
48SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:42
49FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:42
50LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:52
51BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
52SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:11
53COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:11
54SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:15
55ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:28
56AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:34
57ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:08
58GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:08
59FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:28
60BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:41
61GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data5:41
62FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:41
63FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie5:41
64BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:41
65FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:41
66COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana5:41
67NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data5:41
68SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin5:41
69ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:41
70NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5:41
71BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana5:41
72PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC5:41
73COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo5:41
74SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott5:41
75SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:41
76GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:41
77ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:41
78COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First5:41
79NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:41
80AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:41
81LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo5:41
82USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First5:41
83SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC5:41
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar5:41
85SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:41
86COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:41
87FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:41
88DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis5:41
89GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:41
90NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC5:41
91BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:41
92FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:41
93BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin5:41
94GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic5:41
95FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis5:41
96AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:41
97AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin5:41
98NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:41
99NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma5:41
100NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:41
101NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:41
102AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida5:41
103GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott7:57
104BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis7:57
105BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:57
106AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data7:57
107SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:57
108SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:57
109FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis7:57
110FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis7:57
111BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:57
112ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie7:57
113AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First7:57
114GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First7:57
115NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First7:57
116NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj7:57
117BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb7:57
118NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb10:36
119DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb10:36
120ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:38
121ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC10:38
122ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC10:38
123ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:38
124BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data10:38
125ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:38
126LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:38
127AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates10:38
128NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic10:38
129DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana10:38
130BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:38
131FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie10:38
132USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC10:38
133FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:38
134BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar10:38
135LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:38
136NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie10:38
137FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie10:38
138FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:38
139FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:38
140FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:38
141FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:38
142GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:38
143NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step
144USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First
145BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb
146SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar
147DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data
148ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
149SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nice - Col de Turini - 181,5 km - 16th March 2019Mountain


1COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First4:55:49
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:06
3FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:20
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:55
6ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:03
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:03
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:08
9SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:13
10ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC2:15
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:50
12FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:14
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:43
14COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:43
15AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:05
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:13
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:16
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22
19NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma4:39
20RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:59
21COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:04
22POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:04
23FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:42
24NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC5:42
25FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:42
26LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:07
27FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:24
28FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:28
29PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC6:43
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana6:59
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana6:59
32AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:11
33BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale7:42
34FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie7:42
35USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First7:50
36BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:03
37FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:06
38FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:59
39NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb9:10
40SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:43
41BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida9:43
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott9:43
43COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar10:47
44FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels11:09
45POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:46
46SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar11:54
47CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana12:09
48GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data12:29
49NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:03
50GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:03
51GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:25
52BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:27
53AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:27
54BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:53
55BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale16:23
56FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:23
57SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin16:23
58FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:14
59COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:17
60COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo18:17
61COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott18:17
62FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis18:17
63AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:17
64AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida18:17
65LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe18:17
66NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie20:02
67NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:38
68NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:38
69SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin20:38
70BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma21:40
71FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:51
72FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:06
73FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic23:06
74SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida23:22
75ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:12
76FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energie24:12
77NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:12
78ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:12
79NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo24:12
80AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates24:12
81BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar24:12
82DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis24:12
83SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar24:12
84NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:12
85DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb24:12
86LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM24:12
87AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First24:12
88DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana24:12
89NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma24:12
90SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott24:12
91GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo24:12
92ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott25:43
93NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott25:43
94SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar25:43
95BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana27:24
96BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data27:24
97AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data27:24
98SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels27:24
99ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida27:24
100FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels27:24
101NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb27:24
102NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj27:24
103USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC27:24
104BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb27:24
105GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic27:24
106AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin27:24
107ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM27:24
108LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo27:55
109GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:56
110FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis28:34
111FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:17
112BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis31:17
113ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie32:15
114ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM32:36
115FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis33:52
116FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis33:52
117ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM33:52
118LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj33:52
119LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM33:52
120FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels33:52
121ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team33:52
122FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj33:52
123FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie33:52
124NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First33:52
125BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:52
126ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj33:52
127BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:52
128GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe33:56
129GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal33:56
130FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie33:56
131GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First33:56
132BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels33:56
133GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team33:56
134IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe
135FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
136SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale
137BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin
138NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic
139ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC
140AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
141NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
142NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Nice - Nice - 111 km - 17th March 2019Medium mountain


1SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:41:10
2BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:18
4COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:18
5AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:18
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
9USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:20
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:22
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
13FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
14NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:26
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
16AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
17POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
18BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:26
19COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
20FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie1:17
21FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:23
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:41
23ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:43
24GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:45
25FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:55
26FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:57
27COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:41
28FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:05
29PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC4:05
30FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:05
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:05
32FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:40
33BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo6:00
34FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:00
35ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:00
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:00
37FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:00
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana6:00
39ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott6:00
40SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida6:00
41FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:00
42BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:00
43SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC6:00
44FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:00
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:32
46COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott8:38
47COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana8:38
48COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar8:38
49SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar8:38
50NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC9:15
51SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar9:15
52FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:30
53COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates10:30
54COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:30
55ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:30
56ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:01
57GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin12:02
58ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Direct Energie12:02
59FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie12:02
60NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates12:02
61FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:02
62ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:02
63LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj12:02
64FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:02
65AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida12:02
66POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:02
67SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin12:02
68DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis12:02
69BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:02
70SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar12:02
71NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First12:02
72COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo12:02
73BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:12
74DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana14:12
75DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb14:46
76BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale16:40
77AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin16:40
78NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo16:40
79GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo16:40
80NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:40
81ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:40
82BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:40
83BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana16:40
84FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:40
85BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:40
86BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data16:40
87ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj16:40
88SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin16:40
89NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:40
90NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:40
91LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:40
92BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis16:40
93NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma16:40
94ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:40
95AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First16:40
96ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:40
97SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:40
98USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC16:40
99ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:40
100BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:40
101GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data16:40
102AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data16:40
103AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:40
104LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:40
105FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Direct Energie16:40
106FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:40
107FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis16:40
108SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:40
109FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis16:40
110GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:40
111AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates16:40
112BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar16:40
113GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic16:40
114NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Direct Energie16:40
115BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb16:40
116BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:40
117NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott18:39
118NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj21:58
119GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal
120LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
121FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
122FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
123GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
124FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie
125GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
126NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb
127LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe
128SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott
129BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma
130GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First
131FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis
132NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates
133FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved