All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2019

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2019

TurkeyTurkey - 16th April 2019 - 21th April 2019


General classification - 21th April 2019


1AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe24:53:58
2ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:19
3ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:25
4BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:53
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:59
6SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:12
7COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:26
8SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:29
9ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:31
10USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc1:42
11NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:48
12CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally - Uhc1:52
13COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:52
14SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:54
15AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:05
16ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:08
17SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto2:38
18GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:41
19AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:46
20KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:10
21KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana3:43
22JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:09
23ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:21
24FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:41
25SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:44
26SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH5:01
27PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:06
28ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)5:06
29TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya5:06
30RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data5:46
31PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:06
32BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:13
33COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:13
34SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:17
35JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:35
36COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:46
37KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana7:14
38TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya7:30
39TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya8:06
40FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:18
41RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data8:43
42SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:51
43KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana10:06
44TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya10:08
45JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè10:14
46BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:19
47BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:27
48PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto11:54
49BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:28
50JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:50
51BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:01
52SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:02
53SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:49
54IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:47
55SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH15:55
56PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH16:00
57AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:27
58COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:34
59SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:47
60ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè17:11
61USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally - Uhc17:16
62COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates17:37
63DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:59
64SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:16
65TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya18:23
66COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon18:48
67ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:51
68PORJosé Ferreira (POR)19:28
69KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana19:29
70ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)19:38
71MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH19:46
72ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:54
73COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:05
74COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:11
75ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:49
76GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:10
77TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya21:26
78ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:32
79NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:59
80SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH22:11
81FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM22:15
82GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH22:24
83COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:29
84CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc22:53
85USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhc22:57
86USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc22:58
87GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data23:09
88SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:13
89LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:21
90TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya23:22
91SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:41
92COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates24:14
93SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto24:19
94BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:23
95ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:35
96BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:48
97ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)24:51
98USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc24:58
99GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal25:26
100BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:58
101SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:58
102BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:17
103DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal28:27
104ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)28:39
105SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe28:46
106NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing29:22
107URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga29:28
108ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga29:32
109RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data32:35
110SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias34:31

Stage 1 - Istanbul - Tekirdag 165km - 16th April 2019Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:32:34
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
5ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
7ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
8BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
10COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
11COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
15SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
17SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
18COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
20FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
21TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
22GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
23COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
24USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
25BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
27PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
28POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
29SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
31NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
32BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
34SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
37LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
38CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
39TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
40JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
41AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
42AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
43RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
44BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
48ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
49ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
51ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
52KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
53KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
54GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
56PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
57SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
58TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
59FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
60KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
61USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
62BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
63SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
64ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
65ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
66FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
67SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
68SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
69GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
71SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
72GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
73SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
74BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
75COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
76TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
77COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
78KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
79SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
81MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
82COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
84CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
85URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
86BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
87BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
89BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
91AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
93ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)s.t.
94USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
95KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
96SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
99TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
100JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
101SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
102JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
103JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
104SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
105SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
106TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
107PORJosé Ferreira (POR)s.t.
108SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
109USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
110DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
111BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:15
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:19
113SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:21
114SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
115RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:16
116BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
117USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally - Uhc3:19
118UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates
119NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tekirdag - Eceabat 180km - 17th April 2019Medium mountain


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:41:48
2AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
4SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:03
9AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:04
10FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
11ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:04
12BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
13COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
14TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:04
15AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
16SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:04
17BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:09
18ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
19GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
20AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:13
21BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:14
22ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:14
23NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:16
24COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:16
25BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:16
26SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:16
27KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:16
28KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:16
29COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:16
30ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:16
31USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc0:16
32JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
33ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:16
34ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
35KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:16
36CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:16
37PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:16
38JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
39BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:25
41TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:25
42ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
43KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:32
44AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:34
45SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:34
46SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:41
47SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:44
48SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:44
49BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
50ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:44
51LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:44
52FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:44
53SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:44
54SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:44
55COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:44
56KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:53
57ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:57
58SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:59
59JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:59
60KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:59
61TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:04
62PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH1:04
63ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:15
64DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:29
65BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:34
66COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:34
67BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:34
68GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:36
69PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:38
70GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:46
71RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data1:46
72COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:50
73COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:50
74SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
75ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:03
76ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:20
77COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:20
78COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:55
79NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing2:57
80SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:01
81JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:01
82SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:01
83AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data3:05
84SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:36
85SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto3:36
86SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH3:36
87PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:16
88SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:16
89GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:39
90SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:39
91BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:39
92SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:39
93URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:39
94ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:39
95FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:39
96GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data3:39
97TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya3:39
98BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:39
99MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH3:43
100BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:43
101TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya3:43
102SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:43
103BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:43
104NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:43
105PORJosé Ferreira (POR)3:49
106DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal4:00
107GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH4:04
108TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya5:35
109USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhc5:37
110COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:37
111USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc5:37
112RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data5:37
113CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc5:37
114USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally - Uhc5:37
115USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc6:11
116ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)6:17
117TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya7:37

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Canakkale - Edremit 155km - 18th April 2019Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:50:12
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
4AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
8ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
9COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
10KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
13COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
14COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
16ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
18SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
20USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
21KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
23BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
26BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
28TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
29SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
31GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
35ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
36BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37PORJosé Ferreira (POR)s.t.
38SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
39FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
40AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
41DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
42POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
43SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
44BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
46SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
48GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
50AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
53TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
54COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
55COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
56RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
57SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
58COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
59ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
61JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
62TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
63COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
64BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
65KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
66ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
68KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
69RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
70KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
71TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
72NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
73SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
74SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
75ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
76SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
77ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
78ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
79LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
80SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
81ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
82SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
83BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
85JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
86COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
87CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
88GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
89URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
90BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
91JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
92MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
93BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
94KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
95SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
97GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
99SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
100SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
101BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
102TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
103SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
104SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
105AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:16
106DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:16
107BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:16
108USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhc0:16
109ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:21
110RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:29
111ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:48
113CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:58
114USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally - Uhc0:58
115ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)1:06
116USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc1:37
117FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Balikesir - Bursa 185km - 19th April 2019Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:21:38
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
9ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
10SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
17AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
18NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
19PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
20COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
21USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
22ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
23PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
25RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
26FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
27AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
28KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
29CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
30BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
32TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
33CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
34ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
35JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
36PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
37ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
38COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
39SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
40JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
41COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
46FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
47ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
48ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
49TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
50TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
51SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
52ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
53ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
54KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:17
55TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:24
56JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:24
57SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:30
58ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:40
59AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:43
60GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:48
61COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:48
62ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:48
63RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data0:48
64BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
65BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
66BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:07
67LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:07
68KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:07
69USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc1:27
70SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:33
71COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:33
72PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH1:39
73PORJosé Ferreira (POR)1:39
74KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:41
75MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH1:53
76TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:59
77SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH2:09
78GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH2:09
79SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:09
80FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:09
81JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:09
82COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
83COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:09
84ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)2:09
85SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:09
86SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
87SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:09
88SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:09
89BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:09
90COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
91ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:24
92URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:33
93DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:38
94KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana2:40
95COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:40
96BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:16
97SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:30
98TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya3:39
99BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:39
100TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya3:40
101GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:40
102BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:40
103BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:40
104USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally - Uhc3:40
105GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45
106SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45
107AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45
108NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing3:45
109ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:15
110SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto4:15
111USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc4:15
112USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhc4:15
113RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data5:13
114GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data5:13
115DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal5:13
116SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:13
117BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bursa - Kartepe 170km - 20th April 2019Mountain


1AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:17:13
2ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
3ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:09
4BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
5POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:40
6SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:51
7USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc0:58
8ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:03
9NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:08
10CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally - Uhc1:08
11COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:08
12SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:13
13SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:14
14COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:14
15ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:14
16AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:37
17SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto1:44
18USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally - Uhc1:54
19AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:05
20GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:11
21COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:11
22KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:19
23BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:33
24KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana2:33
25RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data2:44
26SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:07
27ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:15
28TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya3:23
29JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:25
30GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data4:00
31KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana4:02
32TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya4:13
33SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH4:17
34FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:21
35ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:24
36PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:24
37PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:22
38SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:22
39KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana5:22
40BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:27
41SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:30
42JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:51
43USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc6:10
44TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya6:14
45COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:14
46SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:25
47FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:56
48BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:00
49JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:02
50KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana7:02
51JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:41
52TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya7:47
53RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data7:50
54TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya9:26
55SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:31
56PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto9:48
57TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya10:04
58BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:51
59GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:07
60DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:13
61USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhc11:16
62PORJosé Ferreira (POR)11:46
63SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH12:41
64BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:41
65KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana12:41
66PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH12:41
67MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH12:41
68TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:55
69COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:55
70COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:55
71USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc15:40
72BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:50
73COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:50
74CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc15:50
75SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH15:50
76COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:50
77SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto15:50
78ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:50
79SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:50
80FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:50
81SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:50
82SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:50
83GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH15:50
84SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:50
85COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates15:50
86IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe16:09
87AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:09
88BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:46
89SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:16
90BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:09
91NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing18:30
92SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe18:30
93RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data18:30
94ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:30
95GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data18:30
96ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:30
97ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)18:30
98ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:30
99ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)18:30
100ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:30
101DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal18:30
102COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates18:30
103COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:30
104ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)18:30
105GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:30
106NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:30
107BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:30
108URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:00
109ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:00
110LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:02
111ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:02
112SPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:38
113AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe
114BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
115AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data
116SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Sakarya - Istanbul 165km - 21th April 2019Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:10:41
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
4ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:04
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:08
6SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:08
7BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
8AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
9ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:08
10ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:08
11COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:08
12COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:08
13FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:08
14SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:08
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:08
16COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:08
17ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:08
18ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:08
19GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:08
20COLLuis Carlos Chia Bermudez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:08
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:13
22BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13
23SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:13
24GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH0:13
25GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
26ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:16
27AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:16
28ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
29BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
30TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:16
31NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:16
32SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:16
33CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:20
34SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:20
35JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved