All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2022

Tour de Suisse 2022

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 12 June 2022 - 19 June 2022


General classification - 19 June 2022


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers33:07:09
2COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
3DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:16
4USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:10
5SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:25
6LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën2:59
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:37
8COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers3:39
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)3:42
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45
11BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:04
12SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:10
13NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm4:26
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:49
15CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech6:57
16DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal7:07
17FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies8:37
18SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)9:57
19KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:03
20ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:20
21AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco20:36
22FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën20:52
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis21:33
24SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg27:08
25PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar29:24
26FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën31:15
27FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis31:56
28SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar35:02
29GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm38:49
30BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal40:35
31ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux41:48
32USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Health42:42
33SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën42:55
34SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis43:20
35SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy45:57
36FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën49:31
37LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech51:05
38NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco52:39
39GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost55:03
40GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal58:53
41SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj59:35
42BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:00:11
43CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:00:37
44USAQuinn Simmons (USA)1:02:00
45SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:02:09
46FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies1:03:01
47GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm1:07:08
48BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07:57
49USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health1:08:47
50KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:11:49
51NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech1:15:26
52NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:17:29
53FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis1:18:38
54NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health1:19:11
55NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:21:46
56BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:23:06
57SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)1:23:36
58NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo1:23:41
59ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:24:17
60ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:25:16
61SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar1:30:28
62FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:30:41
63DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:34:32
64SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:35:25
65SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar1:36:26
66BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:37:39
67FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies1:40:29
68USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health1:43:15
69ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies1:45:41
70SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:47:23
71NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:51:06
72GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj1:53:47
73GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:57:13
74SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis1:57:34
75FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:00:09
76FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies2:12:19

Stage 1 - Küsnacht - Küsnacht 178km - 12 June 2022Medium mountain

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious4:16:51
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
6BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
11GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
16DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:24
17FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:51
23ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
27FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
32COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
35FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:19
39CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
40AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
41AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
44GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
45ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
47GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:52
48ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
51SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
52GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
53BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
56ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost2:10
57FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
58ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
59ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix4:07
61SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)4:39
65SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
66SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
67FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
69FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
70ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:17
71DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm5:36
72SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo6:14
73FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:22
76NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
80NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
81AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
82PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates6:45
83GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost7:37
84USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
85JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
87DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
88DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco7:42
90RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech8:32
91ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
92POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
94ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:08
95ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:42
96GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
97SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
98ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
99NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
100USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
101USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
102NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
103USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
104AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9:59
105BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:07
106BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
108KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis11:55
110NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
111LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech12:12
112AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma12:17
113FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:48
114NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:55
115NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
117FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
118NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
119DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
120NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:29
122ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
125SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
126SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
127SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
128SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
129BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
131SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
132BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
133SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
135GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:24
137SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
138POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
139BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
140NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
141USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
142GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
143SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
144ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis17:21
145DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious19:21
146SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)s.t.
147SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
148USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
149BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis19:46
150SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
151FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies21:24
152NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
153USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Küsnacht - Aesch 199km - 13 June 2022Escape

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm4:46:22
2ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:38
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
4ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
7SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
9ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
10ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
12NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
14ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
16LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
19GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
23USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
30NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
31SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
34ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
36RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
39FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
40SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
42SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
43USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
48COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
50GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
52GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
54SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
55GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
57GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
58COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
63ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
64BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
66GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
67ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
68PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
69FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
74NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:48
76DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
77BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:09
78USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health1:28
79FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies1:47
80CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj2:12
81NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
82SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix2:14
83SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
85SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
86BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
87FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
90SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech2:26
93FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies2:47
94ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis3:11
95GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:18
96GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:19
97USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
98NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
100GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
101ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health5:17
104NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:25
105SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
106NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
109NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
110BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
112BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
113SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
114BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
115SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
116POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious6:15
117FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
119GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
121ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
122BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
123PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
124SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
125NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
126SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
127AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
128KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
130SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
131SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
132GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
133POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
134DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
135DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
136BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:05
137KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:19
138POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
139FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
140NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
141NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
142SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
143DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
144AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix10:56
145SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates12:04
146BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
147NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm12:05
148USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health14:36
149GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
150SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)20:42
151ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
152ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Aesch - Grenchen 177km - 14 June 2022Medium mountain

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies4:28:38
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
9NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
15ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
19USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
25DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
28USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
37DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
38SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
39SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
40COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
41SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
43FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
45GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
48SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
50COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
52SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
54SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
55NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
56FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
57FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
58KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
59NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
60ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:31
61SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
62SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
63BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
65ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:35
66AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious0:39
67SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
68BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
70DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:51
71GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
72ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
73ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
74NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:07
75GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:12
77USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
78CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:18
81NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:37
83LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
84FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:46
85FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies1:54
87ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
88SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis2:19
89BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:25
90BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
91SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
92POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
93GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech2:47
95SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:52
97GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
98FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:55
99FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:57
100AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma3:02
101SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers3:23
102GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:01
103AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
105USAQuinn Simmons (USA)0:02
106NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix3:36
107ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
109NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
110ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
114SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
115DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
116BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:17
117BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
118DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
120KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:33
121KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
122BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:43
123AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:51
124POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
126ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:02
127SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar6:32
128SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
129FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
130FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
131BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
133BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
135GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
136GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
137SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
138NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
139NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
140ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
141JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
142DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
143SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlberg10:05
144ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
145AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
146AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
147USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health15:13
148SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)26:14
149ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis
150POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Grenchen - Brunnen 191km - 15 June 2022Sprint

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech4:14:09
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
4ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
5GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
10SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
18DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
19RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
21COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
25USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
28CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
29GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
33NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
35SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
38GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
40COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
42USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
43SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
44AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
47LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
49GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
51GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
54SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
55USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
56ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
57BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
60PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:27
61ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:28
62FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:39
63BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:53
64SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:06
65SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm1:11
67SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:55
68SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:11
69SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
70ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:51
71NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
72BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
73SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
75BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
76FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
77LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost2:54
79BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:29
80BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:27
85NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
86NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
87FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:24
88GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
90SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
92ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
93NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
95AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
96KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
97GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
99BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious8:24
102CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
105USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
106BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
107JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
108FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
109USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
110BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
111NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
113SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
114FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
115NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:09
116SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
118POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
119SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
120GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
121SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)s.t.
122SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
124DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
125DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
126USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
127SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
129AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
132KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
133FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
135ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
136FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
137AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm
139AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix
140NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
141DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
142DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Ambri - Novazzano 193km - 16 June 2022Medium mountain

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:30:28
2USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
3DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
6AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
7SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:09
11DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:10
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
14SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis0:21
15CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:29
16GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
19GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
20COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:53
21SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:44
23FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies1:46
24AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:49
25ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
26SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
27FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:12
29GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm4:44
30FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
32FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:06
34SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:23
35SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
37SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix6:39
38ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:42
39LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
40FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:01
41BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:20
44BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech11:06
46PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
47SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg13:13
48BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:24
50USALawrence Warbasse (USA)13:38
51NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco14:00
52NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
55BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
56AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:18
57USAQuinn Simmons (USA)14:46
58ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:06
59BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
66BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
68BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
72ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix27:19
73ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
75NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
76PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
78NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
80POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
82SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
83NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
85SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
86ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
88SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
89SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
90GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
92BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
93SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
95SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
97SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
98GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
101AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix
102BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo
103NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
104NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
105NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma
106AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma
107NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
108USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma
109NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma
110NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm
111DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm
112DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm
113KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team
114GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
115AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious
116SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Locarno - Moosalp 180km - 17 June 2022Mountain

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm5:11:14
2FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
3SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
4USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
5ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:11
6FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:33
7SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:46
8GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:14
9COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
14COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:18
15LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
17NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm2:22
18USALawrence Warbasse (USA)2:50
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:53
20KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:55
21SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
22BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:06
23GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
26DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:12
29FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
30FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis4:22
31SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy6:06
32ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:22
33SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar6:41
34FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:01
35SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:17
37LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech8:41
38SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar10:21
39GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost10:56
40NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo11:47
41BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis12:53
43BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:28
44BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis13:40
45CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
47GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm13:53
48BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:33
49SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health15:49
51GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal15:58
52NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:06
53BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlberg16:23
55SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
56SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj17:05
57ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
58KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team17:26
59NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar17:47
62FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën19:41
63FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech21:44
66RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
67NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
68GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
70AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe22:43
71USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health24:16
72DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo24:19
73FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis24:35
74GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj24:50
75BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24:52
76SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers25:28
77GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers27:06
78SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlberg27:43
79SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
80BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29:00
81ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies29:25
82SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
83FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
84FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
85FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
88POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies
89USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health
90ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
91GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
92SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)
93SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar
94ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix
95BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
96SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix
97BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
98NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix
99ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
100SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates
101ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
102SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates
103SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates
104PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates
105ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
106ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
107BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
108RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe
109GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
110GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
111ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
112SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar
113SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Tech
114AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech
115DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious
116GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious
117JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious
118POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious
119ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)
120COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost
121GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost
122SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost
123ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Ambri - Malbun 196km - 18 June 2022Mountain

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:06:39
2SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar0:25
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:38
4COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:30
6FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:40
7DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:48
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1:59
9SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:09
10USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:19
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën2:24
12BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:30
13SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis2:32
14BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:37
15FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies2:43
16GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:53
17COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:59
19NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:42
20AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech4:02
22USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Health4:44
23SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
24DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal5:03
25BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:14
26USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health5:18
27SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy5:50
28USALawrence Warbasse (USA)6:02
29SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg6:50
30PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:11
31FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:27
32ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:20
33AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9:31
34FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis9:38
35SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco10:12
37FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies10:52
38SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën12:13
39ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:51
40SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
42CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj14:20
43SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlberg15:01
44BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
45SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
46GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
47NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
48GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal15:27
49FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën16:25
50FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team17:08
52NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech17:11
53ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team19:28
54BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:34
55NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
56NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
58FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
59BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers19:43
61GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm20:20
62SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers20:49
63SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj21:51
64BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:36
65SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar23:00
66GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team23:19
67DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo23:50
68GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm24:45
69USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
70USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health26:25
71SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
72GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj28:03
73ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies28:36
74ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
75SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
76FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies28:42
77FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
78NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:50
79SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies29:10
80RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech30:47
81FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:53
82GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
83SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlberg
84BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
85BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis
86FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
87AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Vaduz - Vaduz 25,6km - 19 June 2022Time Trial

Image Cycling Unlimited. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:28:26
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:03
3SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:11
4COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:28
5LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën0:33
6GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:39
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:55
8USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost0:59
9DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:02
10NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:05
11COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
12USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health1:25
13SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
14AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:28
15NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm1:32
16GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:38
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:39
19ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:40
20GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost1:43
21GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm1:44
22CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:45
23KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
24SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:06
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)2:10
27ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:11
28FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies2:12
29FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:14
30BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:15
31SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)2:18
32NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health2:23
33FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:25
34SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:27
35NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:29
36PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:30
37GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:32
38BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:34
39SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar2:35
40DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:38
41BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:39
42FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:40
43SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis2:41
44USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
45SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
46SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg2:42
47NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
48CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj2:43
49SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:49
50FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies2:51
51FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies2:52
52SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)2:54
53SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
54ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:56
55FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:00
56FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:05
57USAQuinn Simmons (USA)3:10
58LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech3:12
59SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo3:13
60BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:23
61ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies3:30
62NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech3:32
63FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies3:35
64NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:36
66BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:51
67ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:54
68GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj3:55
69SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:24
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:26
71FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:30
72FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis4:43
73FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis4:45
74USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health5:38
75GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal5:54
76SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar5:59
77BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
78USALawrence Warbasse (USA)
79SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies
80SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers
81RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved