All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 26 May 1996
Felix Corwin (born 26 May 1996) is a tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. He plays his last match during the Savannah 2022 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Salinas from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Juan Jose Ycaza Amador | 6-0 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gage Brymer | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohamed Aziz Dougaz | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tung-lin Wu | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Emilio Gómez | 6-1 7-5 | |
Sarasota from 11 April to 17 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-1 6-2 | |
Savannah from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aidan Mayo | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Cleveland from 15 March to 21 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ricardo Rodríguez-Pace | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Martin Redlicki | 6-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brayden Schnur | 7-6 7-6 | |
Salinas from 19 April to 25 April 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-7 6-4 7-5 | |
Champaign from 15 November to 21 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tristan Boyer | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Drummondville from 16 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Andrés Gómez | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Calgary from 24 February to 1 March 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dennis Novikov | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | JC Aragone | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Cleveland from 28 January to 3 February 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kevin King | 6-1 6-3 | |
Winnetka from 8 July to 14 July 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michail Pervolarakis | 6-1 6-3 | |
New Haven from 2 September to 9 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Roy Smith | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Columbus III from 16 September to 22 September 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alexander Ritschard | 5-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Fairfield from 7 October to 13 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Filip Peliwo | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Duckworth | 6-7 7-5 6-0 | |
Champaign from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nicolas Mejia | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Filip Peliwo | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Redlicki | 6-4 7-5 |