All sports Site

Menu
Floorball - Women's World Championships - Group C - 2019 - Home

Floorball - Women's World Championships - Group C - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Japan
  • Norway

Home

Women's World Championships 2019 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Neuchâtel - 7th December 2019 - 15th December 2019

Group A (Switzerland - Neuchâtel - 07/12/2019 - 10/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland63300305+25
2Finland432013510+25
3Poland23102726-19
4Germany03003233-31
7th December 2019
12h00FinlandFinland14 - 3
(5-2, 2-1, 7-0)
PolandPoland
15h15SwitzerlandSwitzerland12 - 1
(9-0, 2-1, 1-0)
GermanyGermany
8th December 2019
13h30FinlandFinland4 - 7
(0-2, 1-3, 3-2)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
16h30PolandPoland4 - 1
(1-0, 1-0, 2-1)
GermanyGermany
9th December 2019
18h00GermanyGermany0 - 17
(0-5, 0-6, 0-6)
FinlandFinland
10th December 2019
19h30PolandPoland0 - 11SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Detail of the results


Group B (Switzerland - Neuchâtel - 07/12/2019 - 10/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sweden63300494+45
2Czech Republic432013515+20
3Slovakia231021147-36
4Latvia03003837-29
7th December 2019
18h15SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 23
(1-8, 0-5, 0-10)
SwedenSweden
8th December 2019
10h30LatviaLatvia2 - 14
(0-5, 0-2, 2-7)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
9th December 2019
13h30SlovakiaSlovakia7 - 5
(3-1, 2-1, 2-3)
LatviaLatvia
19h30SwedenSweden10 - 2
(4-0, 4-2, 2-0)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
10th December 2019
16h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic19 - 3SlovakiaSlovakia
19h30SwedenSweden16 - 1LatviaLatvia

Detail of the results


Group C (Switzerland - Neuchâtel - 07/12/2019 - 10/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway63300149+5
2Denmark43201178+9
3Estonia231021319-6
4Japan03003513-8
7th December 2019
12h00JapanJapan0 - 5
(0-2, 0-1, 0-2)
DenmarkDenmark
15h15EstoniaEstonia4 - 7
(0-1, 1-2, 3-4)
NorwayNorway
8th December 2019
15h00JapanJapan4 - 6
(2-2, 2-1, 0-3)
EstoniaEstonia
18h00DenmarkDenmark4 - 5
(1-4, 1-1, 2-0)
NorwayNorway
9th December 2019
16h30NorwayNorway2 - 1
(0-1, 1-0, 1-0)
JapanJapan
10th December 2019
13h30DenmarkDenmark8 - 3EstoniaEstonia

Detail of the results


Group D (Switzerland - Neuchâtel - 07/12/2019 - 10/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Singapore63300126+6
2Australia43201129+3
3Thailand2310212120
4United States030031120-9
7th December 2019
18h15AustraliaAustralia5 - 4
(1-1, 3-1, 1-2)
United StatesUnited States
8th December 2019
12h00ThailandThailand1 - 3
(1-0, 1-1, 0-2)
SingaporeSingapore
9th December 2019
10h30AustraliaAustralia4 - 1
(0-1, 2-0, 2-0)
ThailandThailand
15h00United StatesUnited States2 - 5
(2-1, 0-4, 0-0)
SingaporeSingapore
10th December 2019
10h30SingaporeSingapore4 - 3AustraliaAustralia
16h30United StatesUnited States5 - 10ThailandThailand

Detail of the results


Final Round (Switzerland - Neuchâtel - 11/12/2019 - 15/12/2019)


Play-off round (11/12/2019)
11th December 2019
12h00LatviaLatvia6 - 4
(1-2, 3-1, 2-1)
NorwayNorway
13h00GermanyGermany7 - 6
(3-14, 2-4, 2-1)
SingaporeSingapore
16h00SlovakiaSlovakia6 - 3
(3-1, 1-2, 2-0)
DenmarkDenmark
19h00PolandPoland10 - 3
(2-1, 3-2, 5-0)
AustraliaAustralia

Quarter-Finals (13/12/2019)
12th December 2019
16h00FinlandFinland8 - 5
(5-2, 1-2, 2-1)
SlovakiaSlovakia
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 4LatviaLatvia
13th December 2019
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic11 - 4PolandPoland
19h00SwedenSweden26 - 2GermanyGermany

Places 13-16 (11/12/2019)
11th December 2019
10h00ThailandThailand3 - 6
(1-4, 0-1, 2-1)
JapanJapan
15h00EstoniaEstonia4 - 3 ot
(0-1, 0-1, 3-1, 1-0)
United StatesUnited States

Place 15 (12/12/2019)
12th December 2019
10h00ThailandThailand10 - 6
(3-3, 2-1, 5-2)
United StatesUnited States

Place 13 (12/12/2019)
12th December 2019
13h00JapanJapan4 - 3
(0-1, 3-1, 1-1)
EstoniaEstonia

Places 9-12 (12/12/2019)
12th December 2019
AustraliaAustralia2 - 7
(1-3, 0-3, 1-1)
NorwayNorway
DenmarkDenmark9 - 4
(3-1, 5-2, 1-1)
SingaporeSingapore

Place 11 (13/12/2019)
13th December 2019
10h00AustraliaAustralia3 - 1SingaporeSingapore

Place 9 (13/12/2019)
13th December 2019
13h00DenmarkDenmark2 - 3NorwayNorway

Places 5-8 (14/12/2019)
14th December 2019
10h00SlovakiaSlovakia6 - 1GermanyGermany
11h30PolandPoland6 - 1LatviaLatvia

Semi-Finals (14/12/2019)
14th December 2019
14h30SwedenSweden - FinlandFinland
17h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Place 7 (15/12/2019)
15th December 2019
GermanyGermany - LatviaLatvia

Place 5 (15/12/2019)
15th December 2019
SlovakiaSlovakia - PolandPoland

Third Place Match (15/12/2019)

Final (15/12/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved