All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - Play-Off - 2022/2023 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - Play-Off - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Benfica Lisbon
  • Dinamo Kyiv
  • Dinamo Zagreb
  • FC Copenhagen
  • FK Bodø/Glimt
  • FK Qarabag Agdam
  • Glasgow Rangers
  • Maccabi Haïfa
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Red Star Belgrade
  • Trabzonspor
  • Viktoria Plzen

Home

UEFA Champions League 2022/2023 - Home

Preliminary round (21/06/2022)


Semi-Finals
21 June 2022
15h00SP La Fiorita (RSM)SP La Fiorita1 - 2Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes (AND)
21h30FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 6Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik (ISL)

Final
24 June 2022
21h30Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND)Inter Club d'Escaldes0 - 1Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik (ISL)

Detail of the results


First Qualifying Round (05/07/2022 - 13/07/2022)

5 July 2022
18h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF3 - 2Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik (ISL)
19h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad2 - 0FK Sutjeska NiksicFK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)
20h00KF Ballkani (KOS)KF Ballkani1 - 1Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
20h00The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC1 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
20h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 0FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h30Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers3 - 0Hibernians F.C.Hibernians F.C. (MLT)
20h45FK Shkupi (MKD)FK Shkupi3 - 0Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC (GIL)
6 July 2022
16h00FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)FC Tobol Kostanay0 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 0FK Rigas Futbola SkolaFK Rigas Futbola Skola (LAT)
18h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt3 - 0KI KlaksvikKI Klaksvik (FAR)
19h30F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 0KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
20h00HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)HSK Zrinjski Mostar0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor0 - 0Shakhtyor SoligorskShakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
20h30Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava0 - 0FC Dinamo BatumiFC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
12 July 2022
17h30FK Rigas Futbola Skola (LAT)FK Rigas Futbola Skola2 - 1 (4 pen 5)HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
18h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 0 otKF BallkaniKF Ballkani (KOS)
18h00Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIL)Lincoln Red Imps FC2 - 0FK ShkupiFK Shkupi (MKD)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam5 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 0HSK Zrinjski MostarHSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
20h00Hibernians F.C. (MLT)Hibernians F.C.0 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
20h00KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana1 - 2F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
21h00FK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)FK Sutjeska Niksic0 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
21h30Vikingur Reykjavik (ISL)Vikingur Reykjavik3 - 3Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
13 July 2022
19h00Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)Shakhtyor Soligorsk0 - 2NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
19h00FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)FC Dinamo Batumi1 - 2 otSlovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
19h00KI Klaksvik (FAR)KI Klaksvik3 - 1FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC5 - 1FC Tobol KostanayFC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
20h30CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj2 - 2 (3 pen 4)Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
20h45Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC2 - 0 otThe New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (19/07/2022 - 27/07/2022)

19 July 2022
18h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 1F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
18h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 0Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam3 - 2FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
19h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
19h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad3 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
20h45Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC1 - 0FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 2FK ShkupiFK Shkupi (MKD)
20 July 2022
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 2Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
19h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
20h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 2Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
26 July 2022
17h30AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca1 - 1 (3 pen 4)FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen5 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
19h30F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 4Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
21h00FK Shkupi (MKD)FK Shkupi0 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers2 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
27 July 2022
18h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt8 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 2Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
19h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 2 otDinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
19h00FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 2 otFK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h30Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 4Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 4Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (02/08/2022 - 09/08/2022)

2 August 2022
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 2Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
19h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad1 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h00Monaco (FRA)Monaco1 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
20h45Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL)Union Saint-Gilloise2 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon4 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
3 August 2022
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam1 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt5 - 0Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
19h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa4 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol (CYP)
20h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
20h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade5 - 0Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
9 August 2022
18h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 1FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
19h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 2Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
19h00Apollon Limassol (CYP)Apollon Limassol2 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen2 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
19h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 3Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 3FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb4 - 2Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
20h30SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 2 otDinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
20h30PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 2 otMonacoMonaco (FRA)
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers3 - 0Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise (BEL)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (16/08/2022 - 24/08/2022)

16 August 2022
21h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen - TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
21h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt - Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers - PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
17 August 2022
18h45FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam - Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
21h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv - Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa - Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
23 August 2022
21h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen - FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade - Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon - Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
24 August 2022
21h00Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor - FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb - FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
21h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven - Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)

Detail of the results


Group A



Group B



Group C



Group D



Group E



Group F



Group G



Group H



Second Group Stage - Group A



Second Group Stage - Group B



Second Group Stage - Group C



Second Group Stage - Group D



Final Round


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 18
    • Number of rounds : 18
    • Matches : 77
    • Home victories : 36 (47 %)
    • Away victories : 24 (31 %)
    • Drawn matches : 17 (22 %)
    • Best round in goals : 1st (210 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 2.74
    • Goals scored average at home : 1.66
    • Goals scored average: away games : 1.08
    • Total number of goals : 211
    • Average goals per round : 11.72
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Viktoria Plzen (CZE)4
    2Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)3
    3Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)3
    4F91 Dudelange (LUX)3
    5FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)3
    6FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)3
    Drawn matches
    1FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)2
    2FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)2
    3Ferencváros TC (HUN.2
    4NK Maribor (SLO)2
    5Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)2
    6AEK Larnaca (CYP)1
    Losses
    1HJK Helsinki (FIN)3
    2Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (B.3
    3Pyunik Erevan (ARM)3
    4FC Midtjylland (DEN)2
    5FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)2
    6FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)2
  • Game/match scores

    1-01013 %1-2912 %0-0810 %
    1-179 %3-056 %2-056 %
    0-145 %5-034 %3-234 %
    2-234 %2-134 %0-234 %
    5-123 %1-423 %1-323 %
    8-011 %4-211 %4-111 %
    4-011 %3-311 %3-111 %
    1-611 %0-411 %

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved