All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - Buenos Aires- Founded in 1901
Club Atlético River Plate is a football team from Argentina, based in Buenos Aires. The club was founded in 1901. River Plate plays their home games in the Ground Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 20 | +29 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 |
29 January 2023 - 01h30 Round 1 | Central Córdoba de Santiago del Estero (28) | 0 - 2 | River Plate (3) |
5 February 2023 - 00h15 Round 2 | Belgrano de Córdoba (9) | 2 - 1 | River Plate (12) |
12 February 2023 - 23h15 Round 3 | River Plate (5) | 2 - 1 | Argentinos Juniors (19) |
18 February 2023 - 22h00 Round 4 | CA Tigre (15) | 0 - 1 | River Plate (5) |
26 February 2023 - 23h15 Round 5 | River Plate (8) | 1 - 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí (23) |
4 March 2023 - 23h15 Round 6 | Club Atlético Lanús (5) | 0 - 2 | River Plate (6) |
12 March 2023 - 23h15 Round 7 | River Plate (2) | 3 - 0 | Godoy Cruz (15) |
20 March 2023 - 01h30 Round 8 | Sarmiento de Junín (19) | 0 - 2 | River Plate (1) |
1 April 2023 - 02h30 Round 9 | River Plate (1) | 1 - 0 | Unión de Santa Fe (27) |
10 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 10 | Club Atlético Huracán (19) | 0 - 3 | River Plate (1) |
14 April 2023 - 00h30 Round 11 | River Plate (1) | 3 - 0 | Gimnasia La Plata (22) |
17 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 12 | Newell's Old Boys (11) | 0 - 1 | River Plate (1) |
24 April 2023 - 01h30 Round 13 | River Plate (1) | 2 - 0 | CA Independiente (27) |
29 April 2023 - 02h30 Round 14 | Club Atlético Tucumán (24) | 1 - 1 | River Plate (1) |
7 May 2023 - 22h30 Round 15 | River Plate (1) | 1 - 0 | Boca Juniors (14) |
15 May 2023 - 02h30 Round 16 | Talleres de Córdoba (3) | 2 - 1 | River Plate (1) |
22 May 2023 - 01h30 Round 17 | River Plate (1) | 2 - 1 | CA Platense (17) |
30 May 2023 - 02h30 Round 18 | Vélez Sársfield (22) | 2 - 2 | River Plate (1) |
13 June 2023 - 00h15 Round 20 | Club Atlético Banfield | 1 - 4 | River Plate (0) |
18 June 2023 - 02h00 Round 19 | River Plate (1) | 0 - 0 | C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (7) |
23 June 2023 - 00h45 Round 21 | River Plate (1) | 3 - 1 | Instituto AC Córdoba (22) |
1 July 2023 - 20h00 Round 22 | Barracas Central (16) | 2 - 1 | River Plate (1) |
6 July 2023 - 02h30 Round 23 | River Plate (1) | 2 - 0 | Colón de Santa Fé (24) |
9 July 2023 - 01h30 Round 24 | San Lorenzo de Almagro (3) | 0 - 0 | River Plate (1) |
16 July 2023 - 00h00 Round 25 | River Plate (1) | 3 - 1 | Estudiantes de La Plata (7) |
24 July 2023 - 02h00 Round 26 | Rosario Central (7) | 3 - 3 | River Plate (1) |
29 July 2023 - 02h30 Round 27 | River Plate (1) | 2 - 1 | Racing Club (12) |
2 August 2023 - 02h00 Round of 16 | River Plate | 2 - 1 | Internacional-RS (BRA) |
9 August 2023 - 02h00 Round of 16 | Internacional-RS (BRA) | 9 - 8 | River Plate |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
5 April 2023 - 00h00 Group D | The Strongest (BOL) (4) | 3 - 1 | River Plate (2) |
20 April 2023 - 02h00 Group D | River Plate (2) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Cristal (PER) (3) |
3 May 2023 - 02h00 Group D | Fluminense (BRA) (1) | 5 - 1 | River Plate (2) |
26 May 2023 - 02h00 Group D | Sporting Cristal (PER) (3) | 1 - 1 | River Plate (2) |
8 June 2023 - 02h30 Group D | River Plate (2) | 2 - 0 | Fluminense (BRA) (1) |
28 June 2023 - 02h00 Group D | River Plate (2) | 2 - 0 | The Strongest (BOL) (4) |