All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Logroño- Founded in 2003
Club Balonmano Ciudad de Logroño is a handball team from Spain, based in Logroño. The club was founded in 2003. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - Liga Asobal. BM Logroño La Rioja plays their home games in the Palacio De Los Deportes.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 27 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 674 | 655 | +19 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 17 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 376 | 348 | +28 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 298 | 307 | -9 |
10 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | FM Cangas (11) | 29 - 32 | BM Logroño La Rioja (5) |
15 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | BM Logroño La Rioja (5) | 30 - 30 | Huesca (13) |
23 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 3 | Puerto Sagunto (12) | 24 - 22 | BM Logroño La Rioja (7) |
30 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 4 | BM Logroño La Rioja (10) | 27 - 28 | Bidasoa Irún (1) |
6 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | FC Barcelona (1) | 38 - 29 | BM Logroño La Rioja (14) |
13 October 2023 - 20h45 Round 6 | BM Logroño La Rioja (10) | 33 - 26 | CB Torrelavega (13) |
21 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 7 | Atlético Valladolid (5) | 29 - 25 | BM Logroño La Rioja (12) |
28 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | BM Logroño La Rioja (13) | 30 - 34 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (8) |
8 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | BM Logroño La Rioja (10) | 24 - 21 | Puente Genil (12) |
11 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 10 | BM Benidorm (10) | 28 - 34 | BM Logroño La Rioja (9) |
19 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 11 | BM Logroño La Rioja (8) | 39 - 35 | CB Nava (13) |
25 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (4) | 33 - 36 | BM Logroño La Rioja (7) |
2 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | BM Logroño La Rioja (5) | 34 - 31 | Fraikin BM Granollers (3) |
10 December 2023 - 12h30 Round 14 | Adelma BM Sinfín (16) | 27 - 32 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) |
13 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) | 37 - 34 | Ademar Leon (9) |
3 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 16 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) | 32 - 27 | FM Cangas (14) |
9 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 17 | Huesca (10) | 36 - 32 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) |
17 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | BM Logroño La Rioja | 38 - 27 | Puerto Sagunto |
25 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 19 | Bidasoa Irún (2) | 36 - 25 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) |
3 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 20 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) | 24 - 30 | FC Barcelona (1) |
9 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | CB Torrelavega (5) | 27 - 31 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) |
23 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 22 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) | 28 - 25 | Atlético Valladolid (12) |
31 March 2024 - 11h30 Round 23 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) | - | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) |
6 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 24 | Puente Genil | - | BM Logroño La Rioja |
13 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 25 | BM Logroño La Rioja | - | BM Benidorm |
20 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 26 | CB Nava | - | BM Logroño La Rioja |
27 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | BM Logroño La Rioja | - | Helvetia Anaitasuna |
4 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | Fraikin BM Granollers | - | BM Logroño La Rioja |
18 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | BM Logroño La Rioja | - | Adelma BM Sinfín |
25 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | Ademar Leon | - | BM Logroño La Rioja |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 163 | 176 | -13 |
17 October 2023 - 18h45 Group F | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) (1) | 34 - 25 | BM Logroño La Rioja (3) |
24 October 2023 - 20h45 Group F | BM Logroño La Rioja (3) | 29 - 29 | HC Alkaloid Skopje (MKD) (4) |
14 November 2023 - 18h45 Group F | Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) (2) | 24 - 25 | BM Logroño La Rioja (3) |
21 November 2023 - 20h45 Group F | BM Logroño La Rioja (3) | 29 - 32 | Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) (2) |
28 November 2023 - 20h45 Group F | BM Logroño La Rioja (3) | 28 - 29 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) (1) |
5 December 2023 - 18h45 Group F | HC Alkaloid Skopje (MKD) (4) | 28 - 27 | BM Logroño La Rioja (3) |