All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - Bucuresti
Clubul Sportiv Rapid Clubul Sportiv Feroviar Bucuresti is a handball team from Romania, based in Bucuresti. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Romania Women's Division 1. CS Rapid Bucharest plays their home games in the Sala Rapid Bucuresti.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 54 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 677 | 559 | +118 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 349 | 276 | +73 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 328 | 283 | +45 |
30 August 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | CS Rapid Bucharest (9) | 25 - 29 | CSM Corona Brasov (5) |
2 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 2 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) | 29 - 22 | CS Minaur Baia-Mare (8) |
13 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 3 | CSM Bucuresti (1) | 25 - 21 | CS Rapid Bucharest (8) |
19 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 4 | CS Rapid Bucharest (6) | 33 - 26 | CS Dacia Mioveni 2012 (13) |
27 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 5 | Dunarea Braila (5) | 28 - 27 | CS Rapid Bucharest (6) |
4 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 6 | CS Rapid Bucharest (5) | 30 - 22 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (6) |
18 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 6 | SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (2) | 32 - 33 | CS Rapid Bucharest (5) |
25 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 7 | CS Rapid Bucharest (4) | 35 - 22 | Stiinta Bucuresti (14) |
25 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 8 | CS Rapid Bucharest (4) | 35 - 22 | Stiinta Bucuresti (14) |
4 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 9 | CSM Targu Jiu (11) | 20 - 32 | CS Rapid Bucharest (3) |
8 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 10 | CS Rapid Bucharest (3) | 31 - 23 | SCM Gloria Buzau (7) |
15 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | SCM Craiova (3) | 25 - 32 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) |
10 January 2024 - 14h30 Round 12 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) | 34 - 22 | HC Zalau (13) |
17 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 13 | CS Magura Cisnadie (8) | 28 - 33 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) |
26 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 14 | CSM Corona Brasov (12) | 31 - 38 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) |
31 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 15 | CS Minaur Baia-Mare (8) | 26 - 35 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) |
7 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 16 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) | 30 - 28 | CSM Bucuresti (1) |
21 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | CS Dacia Mioveni 2012 (13) | 22 - 27 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) |
9 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) | 34 - 28 | Dunarea Braila (4) |
13 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 19 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (3) | 25 - 22 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) |
23 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 20 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) | 33 - 32 | SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (5) |
30 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 21 | Stiinta Bucuresti (14) | 21 - 28 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) |
27 April 2024 - 12h00 Round 22 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) | - | CSM Targu Jiu (9) |
1 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 23 | SCM Gloria Buzau | - | CS Rapid Bucharest |
11 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | CS Rapid Bucharest | - | SCM Craiova |
15 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 25 | HC Zalau | - | CS Rapid Bucharest |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 9 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 366 | 399 | -33 |
10 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | Team Esbjerg (DEN) (4) | 30 - 28 | CS Rapid Bucharest (5) |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | CS Rapid Bucharest (5) | 26 - 25 | Zaglebie Lubin (POL) (7) |
24 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | CS Rapid Bucharest (6) | 27 - 35 | Ikast Handbold (DEN) (2) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) (7) | 24 - 24 | CS Rapid Bucharest (6) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Metz Handball (FRA) (4) | 33 - 22 | CS Rapid Bucharest (6) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | CS Rapid Bucharest (6) | 27 - 22 | RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (4) |
12 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | CS Rapid Bucharest (5) | 30 - 29 | Vipers Kristiansand (NOR) (6) |
18 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | Vipers Kristiansand (NOR) (4) | 35 - 30 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) |
6 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 9 | RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (4) | 25 - 24 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) |
14 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 10 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) | 31 - 34 | Metz Handball (FRA) (2) |
21 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 11 | Ikast Handbold (DEN) (3) | 30 - 29 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) |
4 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 12 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) | 20 - 23 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) (6) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 13 | Zaglebie Lubin (POL) (8) | 21 - 24 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 14 | CS Rapid Bucharest (7) | 24 - 33 | Team Esbjerg (DEN) (2) |