All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - Bucuresti
Clubul Sportiv Dinamo Bucuresti is a handball team from Romania, based in Bucuresti. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Romania Men's Division 1. Dinamo Bucuresti plays their home games in the Lucian Grigorescu.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 806 | 583 | +223 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 442 | 301 | +141 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 364 | 282 | +82 |
27 August 2023 - 11h00 Round 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 35 - 27 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (14) |
2 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 2 | CSM Focsani (7) | 26 - 37 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
8 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 47 - 32 | CSM Bacau (5) |
8 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 47 - 32 | CSM Bacau (9) |
14 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 4 | Universitatea Transilvania Cluj (11) | 29 - 41 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
22 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 55 - 29 | CSU Suceava (8) |
30 September 2023 - 12h00 Round 6 | SCM Politehnica Timisoara (11) | 21 - 35 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
6 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 37 - 26 | CSA Steaua MFA Bucuresti (12) |
13 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 34 - 26 | SCM Gloria Buzau (8) |
20 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | HCM Sighisoara (11) | 25 - 29 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
10 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 10 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 43 - 34 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) |
17 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 11 | HC Vaslui (14) | 26 - 27 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
24 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 12 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 30 - 25 | CSM Constanta (3) |
1 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 13 | CSM Bucuresti (4) | 34 - 36 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
9 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (3) | 30 - 37 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
2 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 15 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 31 - 26 | CSM Focsani (8) |
7 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 16 | CSM Bacau (9) | 29 - 40 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
16 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 43 - 25 | Universitatea Transilvania Cluj (12) |
23 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 18 | CSU Suceava | 36 - 40 | Dinamo Bucuresti (0) |
29 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) | 40 - 19 | SCM Politehnica Timisoara (12) |
9 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 20 | CSA Steaua MFA Bucuresti (10) | 26 - 42 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
31 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 21 | SCM Gloria Buzau | - | Dinamo Bucuresti |
7 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | Dinamo Bucuresti | - | HCM Sighisoara |
14 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 23 | AHC Potaissa Turda | - | Dinamo Bucuresti |
21 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Dinamo Bucuresti | - | HC Vaslui |
26 March 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Dinamo Bucuresti | 37 - 34 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) |
2 April 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) | - | Dinamo Bucuresti |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 188 | 180 | +8 |
13 February 2024 - 20h45 Main Round - Group 4 | Sporting CP Lisbon (POR) (1) | 35 - 33 | Dinamo Bucuresti (3) |
20 February 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti (3) | 33 - 23 | CSM Constanta (ROM) (4) |
27 February 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 4 | CSM Constanta (ROM) (4) | 25 - 33 | Dinamo Bucuresti (3) |
5 March 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti (3) | 27 - 31 | Sporting CP Lisbon (POR) (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 218 | 168 | +50 |
17 October 2023 - 20h45 Group G | Dinamo Bucuresti (2) | 52 - 24 | Izvidac Ljubuski (BIH) (4) |
24 October 2023 - 20h45 Group G | Chambéry Savoie (FRA) (3) | 21 - 28 | Dinamo Bucuresti (2) |
14 November 2023 - 20h45 Group G | Füchse Berlin (GER) (1) | 33 - 30 | Dinamo Bucuresti (2) |
21 November 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Dinamo Bucuresti (2) | 32 - 33 | Füchse Berlin (GER) (1) |
28 November 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Izvidac Ljubuski (BIH) (4) | 24 - 40 | Dinamo Bucuresti (2) |
5 December 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Dinamo Bucuresti (2) | 36 - 33 | Chambéry Savoie (FRA) (3) |