All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - Odense- Founded in 2009
Handball Club Odense is a handball team from Denmark, based in Odense. The club was founded in 2009. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Denmark - Women handball League. Odense Håndbold plays their home games in the Sydbank Arena.
31 March 2024 - 17h30 Championship Round | Odense Håndbold | - | Viborg HK A/S |
17 April 2024 - 17h30 Championship Round | Odense Håndbold | - | Ikast Handbold |
23 April 2024 - 19h00 Championship Round | Viborg HK A/S | - | Odense Håndbold |
4 May 2024 - 19h00 Championship Round | Odense Håndbold | - | FC Copenhagen Handball |
8 May 2024 - 19h00 Championship Round | Ikast Handbold | - | Odense Håndbold |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 44 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 887 | 651 | +236 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 22 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 437 | 318 | +119 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 22 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 450 | 333 | +117 |
2 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | Odense Håndbold (0) | 42 - 19 | Aarhus United |
5 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | FC Copenhagen Handball (13) | 21 - 36 | Odense Håndbold (1) |
13 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 3 | Odense Håndbold (1) | 37 - 30 | Skanderborg Håndbold (9) |
20 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 4 | Nykøbing Falster (5) | 22 - 30 | Odense Håndbold (1) |
27 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | Viborg HK A/S (9) | 28 - 40 | Odense Håndbold (1) |
4 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 30 - 34 | Ikast Handbold (3) |
8 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 7 | Silkeborg - Voel KFUM (9) | 24 - 36 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
18 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 8 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 41 - 26 | Bjerringbro fH (13) |
25 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 30 - 26 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
5 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 10 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 37 - 22 | Ajax København (14) |
8 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 11 | Ringkøbing Håndbold (10) | 24 - 37 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
15 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 29 - 20 | Sønderjyske HK (5) |
3 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 13 | Horsens HK (12) | 21 - 30 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
10 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 14 | Aarhus United (10) | 23 - 32 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
16 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 15 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 33 - 26 | FC Copenhagen Handball (6) |
24 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 16 | Skanderborg Håndbold (9) | 33 - 34 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
27 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 31 - 26 | Nykøbing Falster (4) |
31 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 18 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 29 - 26 | Viborg HK A/S (6) |
7 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 19 | Ikast Handbold (2) | 43 - 35 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
14 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 20 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 33 - 15 | Silkeborg - Voel KFUM (5) |
20 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 21 | Bjerringbro fH (13) | 23 - 37 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 24 - 25 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
6 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 23 | Ajax København (14) | 15 - 37 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
10 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 24 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 38 - 22 | Ringkøbing Håndbold (11) |
13 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 25 | Sønderjyske HK (8) | 26 - 40 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
20 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 26 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 33 - 27 | Horsens HK (12) |
27 April 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | SG BBM Bietigheim (GER) | - | Odense Håndbold |
4 May 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Odense Håndbold | - | SG BBM Bietigheim (GER) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 21 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 461 | 359 | +102 |
9 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 1 | CSM Bucuresti (ROM) (2) | 28 - 24 | Odense Håndbold (7) |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 39 - 24 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (8) |
24 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | Brest Bretagne HB (FRA) (4) | 25 - 26 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 33 - 30 | Debreceni VSC (HUN) (6) |
21 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN) (1) | 32 - 29 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
29 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 42 - 29 | SG BBM Bietigheim (GER) (2) |
11 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Sävehof Partille (SWE) (8) | 20 - 44 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 40 - 22 | Sävehof Partille (SWE) (8) |
7 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 9 | SG BBM Bietigheim (GER) (4) | 25 - 28 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
13 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 10 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 30 - 31 | Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN) (1) |
20 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 11 | Debreceni VSC (HUN) (6) | 22 - 35 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
3 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 12 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 29 - 29 | Brest Bretagne HB (FRA) (4) |
10 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (7) | 17 - 33 | Odense Håndbold (2) |
18 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 14 | Odense Håndbold (2) | 29 - 25 | CSM Bucuresti (ROM) (3) |