All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Huesca- Founded in 1995
Balonmano Huesca is a handball team from Spain, based in Huesca. The club was founded in 1995. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - Liga Asobal.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 24 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 780 | 817 | -37 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 16 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 406 | 399 | +7 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 374 | 418 | -44 |
10 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 1 | Huesca (13) | 25 - 30 | Atlético Valladolid (4) |
15 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | BM Logroño La Rioja (5) | 30 - 30 | Huesca (13) |
22 September 2023 - 21h30 Round 3 | Huesca (11) | 32 - 31 | Puente Genil (8) |
30 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 4 | BM Benidorm (5) | 26 - 26 | Huesca (9) |
8 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | Huesca (6) | 35 - 28 | CB Nava (11) |
15 October 2023 - 12h30 Round 6 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (4) | 32 - 31 | Huesca (8) |
21 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 7 | Huesca (8) | 27 - 35 | Fraikin BM Granollers (3) |
27 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 8 | Adelma BM Sinfín (15) | 29 - 29 | Huesca (9) |
8 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | Huesca (11) | 26 - 29 | Ademar Leon (5) |
12 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | FM Cangas (14) | 30 - 30 | Huesca (12) |
18 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 11 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (11) | 25 - 27 | Huesca (9) |
24 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 12 | Huesca (9) | 33 - 22 | Puerto Sagunto (15) |
2 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 13 | Bidasoa Irún (2) | 31 - 24 | Huesca (10) |
10 December 2023 - 20h15 Round 14 | Huesca (12) | 28 - 46 | FC Barcelona (1) |
13 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 15 | CB Torrelavega (5) | 39 - 28 | Huesca (13) |
4 February 2024 - 12h30 Round 16 | Atlético Valladolid (7) | 26 - 27 | Huesca (12) |
9 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 17 | Huesca (10) | 36 - 32 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) |
17 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 18 | Puente Genil | 43 - 32 | Huesca |
25 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Huesca (11) | 37 - 30 | BM Benidorm (10) |
2 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 20 | CB Nava (9) | 36 - 34 | Huesca (12) |
8 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Huesca (13) | 28 - 23 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (6) |
24 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 22 | Fraikin BM Granollers (3) | 36 - 27 | Huesca (11) |
30 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | Huesca (12) | 37 - 29 | Adelma BM Sinfín (15) |
6 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 24 | Ademar Leon (5) | 35 - 29 | Huesca (11) |
14 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 25 | Huesca (11) | 29 - 38 | FM Cangas (14) |
19 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 26 | Huesca (10) | 33 - 26 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) |
27 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | Puerto Sagunto (16) | - | Huesca (10) |
4 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | Huesca | - | Bidasoa Irún |
18 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | FC Barcelona | - | Huesca |
25 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | Huesca | - | CB Torrelavega |