All sports Site
All sports Site
Sweden - Partille- Founded in 1950
Idrottsklubben Sävehof is a handball team from Sweden, based in Partille. The club was founded in 1950. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Sweden - Women's Elitserien. Sävehof Partille plays their home games in the Partillebohallen.
18 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Sävehof Partille | 38 - 23 | IF Hallby Jonkoping |
20 April 2024 - 14h00 Quarter-Finals | IF Hallby Jonkoping | 34 - 30 | Sävehof Partille |
24 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Sävehof Partille | 38 - 28 | IF Hallby Jonkoping |
27 April 2024 - 14h00 Quarter-Finals | IF Hallby Jonkoping | - | Sävehof Partille |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 31 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 635 | 541 | +94 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 338 | 279 | +59 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 11 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 297 | 262 | +35 |
5 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | HK Aranäs (9) | 27 - 32 | Sävehof Partille (3) |
13 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Västerås Irsta HK (10) | 28 - 28 | Sävehof Partille (3) |
20 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Sävehof Partille (3) | 26 - 22 | H65 Höörs HK (9) |
27 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 4 | Skövde HF (7) | 19 - 33 | Sävehof Partille (3) |
18 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | Sävehof Partille (1) | 25 - 22 | Kungälvs HK (11) |
25 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | Onnereds HK (6) | 26 - 23 | Sävehof Partille (2) |
8 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Skara HF (10) | 22 - 35 | Sävehof Partille (2) |
15 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | IF Hallby Jonkoping (7) | 22 - 30 | Sävehof Partille (2) |
26 December 2023 - 15h15 Round 10 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 37 - 33 | Kristianstad HK (6) |
3 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 11 | Sävehof Partille | 29 - 22 | LUGI Lund |
10 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 12 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 33 - 24 | Skuru Nacka (1) |
17 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 13 | H65 Höörs HK (3) | 28 - 27 | Sävehof Partille (2) |
24 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 14 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 35 - 30 | Skövde HF (9) |
27 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 15 | Kungälvs HK (11) | 23 - 27 | Sävehof Partille (2) |
31 January 2024 - 17h45 Round 16 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 31 - 25 | IF Hallby Jonkoping (7) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 17 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 31 - 24 | HK Aranäs (10) |
14 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 18 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 30 - 34 | Skara HF (5) |
9 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 19 | Kristianstad HK (6) | 41 - 40 | Sävehof Partille (2) |
14 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 35 - 19 | Västerås Irsta HK (9) |
23 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 21 | Skuru Nacka (1) | 26 - 22 | Sävehof Partille (2) |
27 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | Sävehof Partille (2) | 26 - 24 | Onnereds HK (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 342 | 470 | -128 |
9 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 1 | Debreceni VSC (HUN) (3) | 32 - 29 | Sävehof Partille (6) |
16 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Sävehof Partille (7) | 20 - 25 | Brest Bretagne HB (FRA) (4) |
24 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 3 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (7) | 31 - 30 | Sävehof Partille (8) |
1 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 4 | Sävehof Partille (8) | 26 - 41 | CSM Bucuresti (ROM) (4) |
22 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 5 | SG BBM Bietigheim (GER) (2) | 30 - 21 | Sävehof Partille (8) |
29 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 6 | Sävehof Partille (8) | 26 - 29 | Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN) (1) |
11 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Sävehof Partille (8) | 20 - 44 | Odense Håndbold (DEN) (2) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Odense Håndbold (DEN) (2) | 40 - 22 | Sävehof Partille (8) |
6 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 9 | Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN) (1) | 39 - 20 | Sävehof Partille (8) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 10 | Sävehof Partille (8) | 29 - 33 | SG BBM Bietigheim (GER) (3) |
21 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 11 | CSM Bucuresti (ROM) (3) | 35 - 26 | Sävehof Partille (8) |
2 February 2024 - 20h45 Round 12 | Sävehof Partille (8) | 23 - 27 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (7) |
11 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | Brest Bretagne HB (FRA) (4) | 28 - 23 | Sävehof Partille (8) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 14 | Sävehof Partille (8) | 27 - 36 | Debreceni VSC (HUN) (5) |