All sports Site
All sports Site
Hungary - Veszprém- Founded in 1977
Veszprémi Kézilabda Sport Egyesület is a handball team from Hungary, based in Veszprém. The club was founded in 1977. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Hungary Men's Division 1 - NBI. Telekom Veszprém plays their home games in the Veszprém Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 983 | 656 | +327 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 549 | 360 | +189 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 434 | 296 | +138 |
26 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 49 - 31 | Gyöngyösi FKK (12) |
30 August 2023 - 18h45 Round 1 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 40 - 29 | Csurgói KK (13) |
9 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | Tatabanya KC (6) | 24 - 31 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 37 - 21 | PLER KC Budapest (14) |
4 October 2023 - 18h45 Round 7 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 45 - 34 | FTC Budapest (3) |
4 October 2023 - 17h45 Round 10 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 45 - 34 | FTC Budapest (4) |
6 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Eger SBS Eszterházy (11) | 22 - 51 | Telekom Veszprém (2) |
14 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 44 - 25 | Dabas VSE KC (12) |
21 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | Nemzeti Kézilabda Akadémia (5) | 32 - 40 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
28 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 47 - 28 | Budakalász FKC (8) |
11 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | Pick Szeged (2) | 25 - 30 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
25 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 40 - 24 | Komlói BSK (12) |
2 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 54 - 27 | Fejer-BAL Veszprém (14) |
9 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | Balatonfüredi KSE (8) | 21 - 46 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
3 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 14 | Csurgói KK (5) | 23 - 36 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
10 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 15 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 34 - 31 | Tatabanya KC (3) |
17 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 16 | PLER KC Budapest (13) | 23 - 36 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
24 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 17 | Gyöngyösi FKK (8) | 33 - 41 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
10 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 18 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 39 - 29 | Eger SBS Eszterházy (11) |
23 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 19 | Dabas VSE KC (9) | 32 - 40 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
30 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 42 - 27 | Nemzeti Kézilabda Akadémia (11) |
6 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | Budakalász FKC (8) | 30 - 43 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
13 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | FTC Budapest (3) | 31 - 40 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
15 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | 33 - 20 | Balatonfüredi KSE (7) |
19 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 22 | Telekom Veszprém (1) | - | Pick Szeged (2) |
28 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | FTC Budapest | - | Telekom Veszprém |
4 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 24 | Komlói BSK | - | Telekom Veszprém |
15 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | Fejer-BAL Veszprém | - | Telekom Veszprém |
28 March 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Pick Szeged (HUN) | 30 - 37 | Telekom Veszprém |
4 April 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Telekom Veszprém | 39 - 32 | Pick Szeged (HUN) |
25 April 2024 - 18h45 Quarter-Finals | Telekom Veszprém | - | AaB Aalborg (DEN) |
1 May 2024 - 18h45 Quarter-Finals | AaB Aalborg (DEN) | - | Telekom Veszprém |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 20 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 489 | 436 | +53 |
14 September 2023 - 20h45 Round 1 | SC Magdeburg (GER) (7) | 28 - 33 | Telekom Veszprém (1) |
21 September 2023 - 20h45 Round 2 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 33 - 31 | Montpellier HB (FRA) (7) |
28 September 2023 - 18h45 Round 3 | GOG Gudme (DEN) (2) | 36 - 30 | Telekom Veszprém (3) |
11 October 2023 - 18h45 Round 4 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 44 - 34 | FC Porto (POR) (6) |
19 October 2023 - 18h45 Round 5 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 28 - 21 | Orlen Wisla Plock (POL) (7) |
26 October 2023 - 20h45 Round 6 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (1) | 36 - 41 | Telekom Veszprém (2) |
15 November 2023 - 18h45 Round 7 | Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO) (8) | 33 - 40 | Telekom Veszprém (2) |
23 November 2023 - 18h45 Round 8 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 41 - 31 | Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO) (8) |
30 November 2023 - 18h45 Round 9 | Telekom Veszprém (2) | 30 - 31 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (1) |
7 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 10 | Orlen Wisla Plock (POL) (6) | 37 - 30 | Telekom Veszprém (3) |
15 February 2024 - 20h45 Round 11 | FC Porto (POR) (7) | 26 - 40 | Telekom Veszprém (3) |
22 February 2024 - 18h45 Round 12 | Telekom Veszprém (3) | 34 - 31 | GOG Gudme (DEN) (5) |
29 February 2024 - 20h45 Round 13 | Montpellier HB (FRA) (4) | 31 - 37 | Telekom Veszprém (3) |
7 March 2024 - 18h45 Round 14 | Telekom Veszprém (3) | 28 - 30 | SC Magdeburg (GER) (1) |