All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - 31 March 1992
Henri Laaksonen (born 31 March 1992) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Switzerland. His last victories are the Orleans 2021 tournament and the Rome 2019 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Hamburg, Roanne)
Summary : 20 Victories / 33 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Orleans)
Final : 1 (Braunschweig)
Summary : 44 Victories / 26 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tobias Kamke | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Steven Diez | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Borna Gojo | 6-7 6-4 7-6 | |
Melbourne - Great Ocean Road Open from 1 February to 7 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sam Querrey | 4-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Salvatore Caruso | 6-2 6-4 6-3 | |
Biella 2 from 14 February to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Marcora | 7-6 6-1 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) from 21 February to 28 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roberto Quiroz | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Borna Gojo | 1-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kacper Zuk | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mackenzie McDonald | 6-2 6-1 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2 from 28 February to 6 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tomas Machac | 7-5 6-2 | |
Acapulco from 13 March to 21 March 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-1 6-3 | |
Miami from 22 March to 6 April 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jenson Brooksby | 7-6 2-6 6-1 | |
Marbella from 29 March to 4 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roberto Carballés Baena | 1-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Klizan | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Roman Safiullin | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lorenzo Giustino | 7-5 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4 6-1 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 9 April to 18 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Egor Gerasimov | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marco Cecchinato | 6-1 6-3 | |
Barcelona from 17 April to 25 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pedro Cachin | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Estoril from 24 April to 2 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Roberto Carballés Baena | 7-5 7-5 | |
Prague from 3 May to 9 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Norbert Gombos | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Heilbronn from 10 May to 16 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mats Moraing | 7-6 6-2 | |
Geneva from 14 May to 22 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4 5-7 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marton Fucsovics | 7-5 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 24 May to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Van Assche | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio | 4-6 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-7 6-3 7-6 | |
First Round | defeat | Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kei Nishikori | 7-5 0-0 ab. | |
Wimbledon Men's from 21 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Oscar Otte | 6-4 6-4 | |
Braunschweig from 5 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicola Kuhn | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jozef Kovalík | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Vit Kopriva | 6-4 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Daniel Altmaier | 6-1 6-2 | |
Båstad from 10 July to 18 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yosuke Watanuki | 6-7 7-5 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrej Martin | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elias Ymer | 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Casper Ruud | w.o. | |
US Open Men's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Thomas Fabbiano | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Eliot Spizzirri | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Blaz Rola | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | John Millman | 7-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Cristian Garín | 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Gojowczyk | 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-4 | |
Biel from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Lacko | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dominic Stephan Stricker | 6-1 4-6 6-3 | |
Orleans from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zizou Bergs | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Benjamin Bonzi | 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jirí Veselý | 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Dennis Novak | 6-1 2-6 6-2 | |
Antwerp from 17 October to 24 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yannick Hanfmann | 0-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Roberto Carballés Baena | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Benoît Paire | 4-6 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Brandon Nakashima | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Brest from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Liam Broady | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Brandon Nakashima | 6-1 6-5 | |
Paris-Bercy from 30 October to 7 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Gianluca Mager | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Roanne from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4 6-4 | |
Helsinki from 15 November to 21 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Istomin | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Julian Lenz | 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | João Sousa | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Bangkok, Rome)
Final : 0
Summary : 36 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 2 March to 8 March 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Steve Darcis | 6-3 3-6 3-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Ruben Bemelmans | 1-6 6-7 6-4 6-0 6-2 | |
Heilbronn from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Novikov | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Crédit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | João Sousa | 6-2 7-5 | |
Swiss Indoors Basel from 26 October to 1 November 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Donald Young | 6-2 3-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Aircel Chennai Open from 30 December 2013 to 5 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aljaz Bedene | 6-3 5-7 7-6 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Taro Daniel | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quimper from 10 February to 16 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marc Gicquel | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jan Mertl | 6-4 6-4 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 5 May to 11 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Albano Olivetti | 4-6 6-4 1-0 ab. | |
Mercedes Cup from 7 July to 13 July 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yann Marti | 7-5 6-4 | |
Crédit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad from 21 July to 27 July 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gianni Mina | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Robin Haase | 6-4 1-6 7-5 | |
Biella from 8 September to 14 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maxime Teixeira | 6-4 5-7 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Benjamin Balleret | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 8 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 February to 3 February 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Jirí Veselý | 0-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 6-2 6-7 6-1 | |
Quimper from 11 February to 17 February 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrej Martin | 6-4 6-3 | |
Cherbourg from 25 February to 3 March 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Ungur | 7-5 6-2 | |
Grand-Prix Hassan II from 8 April to 14 April 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Younes Rachidi | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Grega Zemlja | 7-6 6-1 | |
Båstad from 8 July to 14 July 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Antonio Veic | 5-7 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Juan Monaco | 6-4 6-2 | |
Gstaad from 22 July to 29 July 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-2 6-3 | |
Rennes from 7 October to 13 October 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matteo Viola | 6-4 6-2 | |
Basel from 21 October to 27 October 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Gstaad from 16 July to 22 July 2012 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Santiago Giraldo | 6-2 6-2 | |
Basel from 22 October to 28 October 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-2 7-5 | |
Yokohama from 12 November to 18 November 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matteo Viola | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 February to 2 February 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | J. Kym - H. Laaksonen | defeat | E. Donskoy - A. Rublev | 4-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 3 February to 5 February 2017 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | A. Bossel - H. Laaksonen | defeated by | S. Johnson - J. Sock | 7-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 4 March to 6 March 2016 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | M. Chiudinelli - H. Laaksonen | defeated by | S. Bolelli - A. Seppi | 6-3 6-1 6-3 |
World Group - Play-Offs from 17 September to 19 September 2016 (Choice) | ||||
World Group - Play-Offs | A. Bossel - H. Laaksonen | defeat | F. Dustov - D. Istomin | 6-4 6-2 7-6 |