All sports Site
All sports Site
Serbia - 3 May 1997
Ivana Jorovic (born 3 May 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Serbia. She plays her last match during the Cluj-Napoca 2 2021 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 8 Defeats
Belgrade from 17 May to 23 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 7-6 | |
Budapest from 10 July to 18 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | 5-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1 7-6 | |
Women's Olympic Games from 23 July to 31 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-3 6-2 | |
Chicago from 14 August to 22 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Clara Burel | 7-5 3-2 ab. | |
US Open Women's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2 6-2 | |
Tenerife from 16 October to 24 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 6-0 6-1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Lea Boskovic | 6-1 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mayar Sherif | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jessica Pieri | 6-0 0-0 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Çagla Büyükakçay | 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kristina Kucova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Istanbul from 7 September to 13 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Eugenie Bouchard | 6-2 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mayo Hibi | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Clara Tauson | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 7 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arantxa Rus | 6-3 5-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-3 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Elina Monfils-Svitolina | 6-3 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Karolina Muchova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Guangzhou from 17 September to 23 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | En Shuo Liang | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lin Zhu | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 6-2 6-3 | |
Tachkent from 24 September to 30 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Conny Perrin | 1-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Bibiane Schoofs | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vera Lapko | 6-2 6-4 | |
Moscow from 13 October to 21 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nina Stojanovic | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Laura Siegemund | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-4 6-4 | |
Bombay from 29 October to 4 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7 6-1 6-1 | |
Taipei from 12 November to 18 November 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sabina Sharipova | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-1 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Roland Garros Junior Women's)
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Michelle Pits | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ziyue Sun | 6-3 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 1 June to 7 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fiona Ferro | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristina Schmiedlová | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Francoise Abanda | 6-4 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Darya Kasatkina | 6-7 6-2 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kaitlyn Mccarthy | 6-1 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | I. Jorovic - L. Pattinama Kerkhove | defeated by | E. Perez - K. Peschke-Peschkeová | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 16 April to 17 April 2021 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group I - Play-Offs I | I. Jorovic - A. Krunic | defeated by | R. Marino - C. Zhao | 6-7 6-3 10-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Group II - Tour 1 from 6 February to 7 February 2016 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group II - Tour 1 | I. Jorovic - N. Stojanovic | defeated by | L. Arruabarrena-Vecino - L. Dominguez Lino | 4-6 7-6 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | K. Boulter - I. Jorovic | defeat | L. Cabrera - Z. Hives | 7-6 7-5 |
Semi-Finals | K. Boulter - I. Jorovic | defeat | N. Bains - O. Tjandramulia | 6-4 3-6 10-5 |
Final | K. Boulter - I. Jorovic | defeated by | A. Kalinina - E. Kulichkova | 6-4 6-2 |
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 1 June to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | K. Boulter - I. Jorovic | defeated by | S. Heinova - A. Komardina | 1-6 6-3 10-6 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 1 July to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | K. Boulter - I. Jorovic | defeat | E. Levashova - S. Mendez | 6-3 6-1 |
Round of 16 | K. Boulter - I. Jorovic | defeat | H. Ploskina - J. Terziyska | 6-3 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | K. Boulter - I. Jorovic | defeated by | U. Arconada - F. Stollar | 7-6 5-7 9-7 |