All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 1 September 1991
Jules Marie (born 1 September 1991) is a tennis player who competes internationally for France. He plays his last match during the Australian Open Men's 2024. He is actualy 215th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Benoît Paire | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexander Ritschard | 6-7 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 9 Defeats
Oeiras from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kenny De Schepper | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Lille from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cem Ilkel | 6-1 6-1 | |
Lyon from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Axel Garcian | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tom Paris | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexander Ritschard | 6-3 6-2 | |
Blois from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lilian Marmousez | 6-2 4-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kenny De Schepper | 6-4 6-2 | |
Modena from 26 June to 2 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lorenzo Rottoli | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Francesco Forti | 7-6 6-4 | |
Pozoblanco from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ricardas Berankis | 6-4 6-4 | |
Porto from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Benjamin Lock | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gastão Elias | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Denis Yevseyev | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | João Sousa | 7-6 6-0 | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki from 14 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Stefano Napolitano | 3-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elias Ymer | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Mallorca from 28 August to 3 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-1 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nick Hardt | 4-6 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Cherbourg from 7 February to 13 February 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Timofey Skatov | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Benjamin Lock | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kenny De Schepper | 6-4 0-4 ab. | |
Mouilleron-Le-Captif from 3 October to 9 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Timo Legout | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Francesco Maestrelli | 6-1 6-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vasek Pospisil | 6-3 6-3 | |
Vilnius from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Clément Tabur | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yanki Erel | 6-1 5-7 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mattia Bellucci | 6-4 7-6 | |
Brest from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Calvin Hemery | 6-3 6-4 | |
Roanne from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maxime Janvier | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Cherbourg from 9 February to 16 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Lukas Klein | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Matteo Viola | 6-3 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roberto Marcora | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Drummondville from 16 March to 22 March 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marco Trungelliti | 7-6 6-2 | |
Le Gosier from 31 March to 5 April 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 7-6 6-1 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 6 April to 12 April 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Julien Cagnina | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Remi Boutillier | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Quimper from 10 February to 16 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Cherbourg from 24 February to 2 March 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dustin Brown | 6-4 6-2 | |
Kyoto from 3 March to 9 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-2 5-7 6-4 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 31 March to 6 April 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Axel Michon | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Björn Phau | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Grégoire Burquier | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Cherbourg from 25 February to 3 March 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Di Wu | 6-0 6-3 |