All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - 29 November 1997
Lorenzo Bocchi (born 29 November 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Italy. He plays his last match during the Banja Luka 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Viña del Mar from 13 March to 19 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Juan Pablo Paz | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Álvaro López San Martín | 6-3 6-2 | |
Iasi from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Saba Purtseladze | 5-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Andrey Chepelev | 7-5 6-2 | |
Trieste from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carlos Taberner | 6-4 6-1 | |
Verona from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Chun-hsin Tseng | 6-2 6-2 | |
San Marino from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kyrian Jacquet | 6-3 6-3 | |
Banja Luka from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mirza Basic | 2-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Parma from 13 June to 19 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-3 6-2 | |
Tampere from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hermanni Tiainen | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Harold Mayot | 1-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Genoa from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matteo Gigante | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Bari from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matteo Gigante | 6-2 7-6 | |
Forli 2 from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jonas Forejtek | 6-3 6-2 | |
Maia from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Henrique Petiz | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Benjamin Dhoe | 6-0 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4 0-6 7-6 | |
Maia 2 from 13 December to 19 December 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ivan Gakhov | 6-2 6-4 |