All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - 9 August 1997
Luisa Stefani (born 9 August 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Brazil. Her last victory is the Australian Open Mixed Doubles 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Abu Dhabi from 5 February to 12 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-7 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Abu Dhabi from 4 January to 13 January 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4 1-6 6-1 | |
Saint-Malo from 3 May to 9 May 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kurumi Nara | 6-1 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Dubai from 15 February to 23 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-6 2-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Pan American Games from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Giuliana Olmos | 6-2 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jada Bui | 6-3 6-2 | |
Luxembourg from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Renata Voracova | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Florianopolis from 1 August to 7 August 2016 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Yue Yuan | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 7-5 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Olivia Tjandramulia | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marketa Vondrousova | 6-4 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Claire Liu | 6-0 6-1 | |
Florianopolis from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-3 6-2 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5 1-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 1 June to 7 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Greet Minnen | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kristina Schmiedlová | 1-6 7-6 8-6 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-3 6-0 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Iryna Shymanovich | 6-1 4-6 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | D. Schuurs - L. Stefani | defeat | S. Cirstea - D. Vekic | 6-2 7-5 |
Round of 32 | D. Schuurs - L. Stefani | defeat | C. Dolehide - P. Stearns | 7-6 4-6 7-5 |
Round of 16 | D. Schuurs - L. Stefani | defeat | D. Krawczyk - E. Shibahara | 7-5 2-6 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | D. Schuurs - L. Stefani | defeated by | S. Hsieh - E. Mertens | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 11 November to 12 November 2022 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group I - Play-Offs I | B. Haddad Maia - L. Stefani | defeat | M. Carlé - J. Riera | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Fed Cup Qualifying round from 8 February to 9 February 2020 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup Qualifying round | L. Pigossi - L. Stefani | defeated by | A. Friedsam - A. Lottner | 6-1 6-4 |
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 16 April to 17 April 2021 (Choice) | ||||
World Group I - Play-Offs I | C. Alves - L. Stefani | defeated by | M. Frech - K. Kawa | 1-6 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 20 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeat | Y. Duan - S. Zheng | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 32 | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeat | X. Han - L. Zhu | 6-20 7-5 |
Round of 16 | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeated by | G. Dabrowski - J. Ostapenko | 6-4 1-6 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeat | L. Kichenok - N. Kichenok | 6-4 5-7 6-3 |
Round of 16 | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeat | S. Aoyama - E. Shibahara | 6-4 0-6 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeated by | N. Melichar-Martinez - Y. Xu | 6-2 6-3 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeat | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - U. Eikeri | 5-7 6-1 6-3 |
Round of 32 | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeat | M. Kato - T. Zidansek | 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 16 | H. Carter - L. Stefani | defeated by | S. Aoyama - E. Shibahara | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Group II - Play-Offs II from 20 April to 21 April 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group II - Play-Offs II | C. Alves - L. Stefani | defeat | V. Kuzmová Hruncáková - R. Sramkova | 6-1 6-3 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 26 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | A. Sharma - L. Stefani | defeated by | M. Puig - S. Rogers | 6-4 6-7 7-6 |
Women's Doubles Pan American Games from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Choice) | ||||
Quarter-Finals | C. Alves - L. Stefani | defeat | C. Pella - N. Podoroska | 6-2 6-2 |
Third Place Match | C. Alves - L. Stefani | defeat | A. Guarachi - D. Seguel | 2-6 7-5 11-9 |
Semi-Finals | C. Alves - L. Stefani | defeated by | V. Cepede Royg - M. González Benítez | 7-5 6-7 10-4 |
Mixed Doubles Pan American Games from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Choice) | ||||
Quarter-Finals | L. Stefani - J. Menezes | defeated by | A. Iamachkine - S. Galdós | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 1 June to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Stefani - R. Zarazua | defeat | F. Abanda - V. Flink | w.o. |
Round of 16 | L. Stefani - R. Zarazua | defeat | D. Ivanova - K. Steffensen | 6-4 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | L. Stefani - R. Zarazua | defeat | B. Turati - W. Zheng | 6-4 2-6 10-4 |
Semi-Finals | L. Stefani - R. Zarazua | defeated by | C. Bellis - M. Vondrousova | 6-4 6-3 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 1 July to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Stefani - R. Zarazua | defeated by | H. Ploskina - J. Terziyska | 3-6 7-6 6-3 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Grende - L. Stefani | defeat | K. Chen - C. Liu | 7-6 6-4 |
Round of 16 | T. Grende - L. Stefani | defeat | P. Badosa Gibert - A. Bolsova Zadoinov | 7-6 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | T. Grende - L. Stefani | defeated by | I. Soylu - J. Teichmann | 6-2 7-5 |