All sports Site
All sports Site
Australia - 29 March 1999
Matthew Christopher Romios (born 29 March 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Australia. He plays his last match during the ZhangJiaGang 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Burnie from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Thomas Braithwait | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Calum Puttergill | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Philip Sekulic | 7-5 6-1 | |
Salzburg from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maxime Chazal | 6-4 6-2 | |
Trieste from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4 6-2 | |
ZhangJiaGang from 28 August to 3 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Leonid Sheyngezik | 6-74 3-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Bendigo from 3 January to 9 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-2 6-3 | |
Sydney Tennis Classic from 9 January to 16 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Stefano Travaglia | 7-5 6-1 | |
Sydney from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yuichiro Inui | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Adelaide from 13 January to 19 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tommy Paul | 6-2 6-2 | |
Burnie from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Brydan Klein | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Launceston from 3 February to 9 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jacob Grills | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Canberra from 6 January to 12 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Sander Gillé | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tak Khunn Wang | 7-6 6-0 | |
Chengdu from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Sidharth Rawat | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Brydan Klein | 5-7 7-6 4-2 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tatsuma Ito | 6-2 6-1 | |
Yokkaichi from 5 August to 11 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Benjamin Lock | 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyeon Chung | 6-3 6-1 | |
Traralgon from 21 October to 27 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bradley Mousley | 6-2 7-6 | |
Playford 2 from 28 October to 3 November 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | David Barclay | 1-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3 6-1 |