All sports Site
All sports Site
Serbia - 23 January 2001
Olga Danilovic (born 23 January 2001) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Serbia. Her last victories are the Bastad 2023 tournament and the Moscow 2018 tournament . She is actualy 127th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Linz - 500 from 28 January to 4 February 2024 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 1 (Bastad)
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 13 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Despina Papamichail | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Clara Burel | 3-6 6-0 6-2 | |
Lyon from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Clara Tauson | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Katie Swan | 6-2 3-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jule Niemeier | 7-5 2-6 6-3 | |
Dubai from 17 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebeka Masarova | 6-3 6-2 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Viktorija Golubic | 7-5 1-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kaja Juvan | 7-6 5-7 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Xiyu Wang | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Miami from 19 March to 2 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3 6-4 | |
Madrid from 24 April to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 2-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ana Konjuh | 6-2 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Heather Watson | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Erika Andreeva | 6-2 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 6-3 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Veneto Open - Gaiba from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sinja Kraus | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yue Yuan | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 6-1 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jana Cepelova | 7-5 7-6 | |
Bastad from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Réka-Luca Jani | 0-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wal Nellie Taraba | 6-0 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yulia Putintseva | 6-4 0-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Emma Navarro | 7-6 3-6 6-3 | |
Palermo from 15 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sofya Lansere | 6-3 ab. | |
Lausanne from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Clara Burel | 6-4 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Priscilla Hon | 5-7 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Lausanne)
Summary : 17 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Moscow)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 23 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Aleksa Cveticanin | 6-1 5-7 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Shuyue Ma | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zeel Desai | 5-3 ab. | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 6-3 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ann Li | 6-2 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lea Boskovic | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Naho Sato | 6-0 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Amanda Anisimova | 7-5 6-1 | |
Limoges from 6 November to 12 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniela Seguel | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sabine Lisicki | 7-5 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 23 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Potapova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Monika Kilnarova | 7-5 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 6-4 5-7 9-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dayana Yastremska | 6-0 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Paula Arias Manjón | 3-6 7-6 ab. |
Results - Doubles
Victories : 2 (Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles, US Open Junior Women's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 2 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 24 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | O. Danilovic - K. Juvan | defeated by | G. Craciun - O. Gavrila | 7-6 2-6 11-9 |