All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 10 August 1999
Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (born 10 August 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. He plays his last match during the ZhangJiaGang 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 12 Defeats
Nur-Sultan (Astana) from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Karl Kiur Saar | 5-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Egor Noskin | 5-7 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roman Safiullin | 6-2 6-4 | |
Winnipeg from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Michail Pervolarakis | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Mmoh | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyle Edmund | 7-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Evan Zhu | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Lexington from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | JJ Mercer | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexander Bernard | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roman Safiullin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Vancouver from 15 August to 21 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aidan Mayo | 7-6 6-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Antoine Escoffier | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Granby from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jonathan Eysseric | 7-5 6-7 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed Aziz Dougaz | 6-3 7-6 | |
San Diego Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Christopher Eubanks | 6-1 7-6 | |
Charleston from 26 September to 2 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Omni Kumar | 6-3 6-1 | |
Fairfield from 10 October to 16 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | William Blumberg | 2-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Patrick Kypson | 6-7 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | August Holmgren | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tennys Sandgren | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gabriel Diallo | 6-3 6-1 | |
Charlottesville from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 6-2 6-2 | |
Calgary from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marko Stakusic | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Johannes Haerteis | 6-4 6-3 | |
Champaign from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-5 7-5 | |
Temuco from 21 November to 27 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Diego Ortiz Gamonal | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nicolas Villalon Valdes | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mariano Navone | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nick Hardt | 6-3 3-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
San Diego Open from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alex Bolt | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 23 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ergi Kirkin | 6-4 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mohamed Ali Bellalouna | 6-2 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Menelaos Efstathiou | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sebastian Baez | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ben Draper | 6-0 6-7 7-5 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tung-lin Wu | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youssef Hossam | 6-3 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 23 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | O. Ayeni - M. Bouzige | defeat | J. De Jong - P. Henning | 7-5 6-1 |
Round of 16 | O. Ayeni - M. Bouzige | defeat | C. Tseng - B. Yin | 6-1 7-5 |
Quarter-Finals | O. Ayeni - M. Bouzige | defeated by | A. Popyrin - K. Zuk | 5-7 6-4 11-9 |
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | O. Ayeni - T. Bryde | defeated by | R. Nijboer - A. Rotsaert | 6-0 6-3 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | O. Ayeni - T. Bryde | defeat | H. Stewart - D. West | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 16 | O. Ayeni - T. Bryde | defeated by | M. Efstathiou - R. Nijboer | 6-4 1-6 6-4 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | O. Ayeni - J. Paul | defeat | B. Shi - S. Sridhar | 6-1 6-4 |
Round of 16 | O. Ayeni - J. Paul | defeat | Y. Oliel - A. Zakharov | 6-2 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | O. Ayeni - J. Paul | defeated by | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | O. Ayeni - V. Dancu | defeat | C. Bittoun Kouzmine - A. Davidovich Fokina | 4-6 7-6 14-12 |
Round of 16 | O. Ayeni - V. Dancu | defeated by | E. Benchetrit - G. Blancaneaux | 7-6 6-7 13-11 |