All sports Site
All sports Site
Alpine Skiing - Australian New Zealand Cup - Mount Hotham - Men's Giant slalomMore
1 | Magnus Walch (AUT) | 1:53.32 |
2 | Daniele Sette (SWI) | 1:53.38 |
3 | Semyel Bissig (SWI) | 1:53.67 |
Alpine Skiing - Australian New Zealand Cup - Mount Hotham - Women's Giant slalomMore
1 | Storm Klomhaus (USA) | 1:58.28 |
2 | Vanessa Kasper (SWI) | 1:59.35 |
3 | Piera Hudson (NZL) | 2:00.84 |
Alpine Skiing - Australian New Zealand Cup - Mount Hotham - Women's SlalomMore
1 | Joséphine Forni (FRA) | 1:48.65 |
2 | Piera Hudson (NZL) | 1:49.90 |
3 | Vanessa Kasper (SWI) | 1:53.10 |
American Football - National Football League - Preseason - Round 3More
02h00 | Tennessee Titans | 6 - 18 | Pittsburgh Steelers |
Badminton - Men's World Championships - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 12h25 | Kento Momota | def. | Zii Jia Lee | 21-12 21-8 |
23th Aug - 14h20 | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | def. | Christie Jonatan | 24-22 21-14 |
23th Aug - 21h20 | Anders Antonsen | def. | Long Chen | 22-20 21-10 |
23th Aug - 19h15 | Kantaphon Wangcharoen | def. | Tien Chen Chou | 21-16 11-21 21-14 |
Badminton - Men's World Championships - Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 21h40 | Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto | def. | Sol-gyu Choi Seung-jae Seo | 21-13 21-17 |
23th Aug - 19h05 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan | def. | Min-Chun Liao Ching Heng Su | 21-17 21-19 |
23th Aug - 16h55 | Takuro Hoki Yugo Kobayashi | def. | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 21-16 18-21 21-15 |
23th Aug - 19h55 | Junhui Li Yuchen Liu | def. | Cheng Liu Nan Zhang | 21-13 21-12 |
Badminton - Women's World Championships - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 18h15 | Ratchanok Intanon | def. | Jia Min Yeo | 21-17 21-11 |
23th Aug - 13h30 | Nozomi Okuhara | def. | Bing Jiao He | 21-7 21-18 |
23th Aug - 17h05 | Yufei Chen | def. | Mia Blichfeldt | 21-17 18-21 21-15 |
23th Aug - 13h10 | Sindhu Pusarla Venkata | def. | Tzu-ying Tai | 12-21 23-21 21-19 |
Badminton - Women's World Championships - Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 18h35 | Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara | def. | Shiho Tanaka Koharu Yonemoto | 22-20 3-3 ab. |
23th Aug - 15h25 | Greysia Polii Apriani Rahayu | def. | Qingchen Chen Yifan Jia | 25-23 23-21 |
23th Aug - 14h35 | Yue Du Yinhui Li | def. | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 23-25 21-18 25-23 |
23th Aug - 11h05 | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | def. | So-hee Lee Seung-chan Shin | 21-11 11-21 21-18 |
Badminton - World Championships - Mixed Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 12h45 | Siwei Zheng Yaqiong Huang | def. | Seung-jae Seo Yoo-jung Chae | 23-21 21-10 |
23th Aug - 11h05 | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | def. | Peng Soon Chan Liu Ying Goh | 18-21 21-12 21-11 |
23th Aug - 20h35 | Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | def. | Robin Tabeling Selena Piek | 21-11 21-7 |
23th Aug - 20h45 | Yilyu Wang Dongping Huang | def. | Chun Man Tang Ying Suet Tse | 21-19 21-18 |
Baseball - Major League Baseball - Regular Season - 23th August 2019More
Basketball - Women's European U16 Championships - Division B - Classification Group 21-23More
19h30 | Kosovo U-16 | 64 - 25 | North Macedonia U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U16 Championships - Division B - Final Round - Places 13-16More
12h45 | Netherlands U-16 | 86 - 61 | Romania U-16 |
15h00 | Montenegro U-16 | 71 - 56 | Luxemburg U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U16 Championships - Division B - Final Round - Places 17-20More
17h15 | Bosnia And Herzegovina U-16 | 63 - 53 | Austria U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U16 Championships - Division B - Final Round - Places 21-23More
15h00 | Iceland U-16 | 79 - 43 | Albania U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U16 Championships - Division B - Final Round - Places 5-8More
12h45 | Great Britain U-16 | 69 - 46 | Ukraine U-16 |
15h00 | Serbia U-16 | 56 - 49 | Bulgaria U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U16 Championships - Division B - Final Round - Places 9-12More
17h15 | Belarus U-16 | 62 - 49 | Israel U-16 |
19h30 | Slovakia U-16 | 60 - 47 | Ireland U-16 |
Basketball - Men's African Games 3x3 - Final Round - Quarter-FinalsMore
18h20 | Mali 3x3 | 18 - 17 | Morocco 3x3 |
18h40 | Madagascar 3x3 | 19 - 18 | Angola 3x3 |
19h20 | Nigeria 3x3 | 19 - 14 | Equatorial Guinea 3x3 |
19h40 | Egypt 3x3 | 19 - 18 | Democratic Republic of The Congo 3x3 |
Basketball - Women's European U16 Championships - Division B - Final Round - Semi-FinalsMore
17h15 | Slovenia U-16 | 67 - 60 | Norway U-16 |
19h30 | Portugal U-16 | 49 - 45 | Croatia U-16 |
Basketball - Friendlies Games Clubs - 23th August 2019More
18h00 | Basket Brescia Leonessa (ITA) | 93 - 60 | Vanoli Cremona (ITA) |
18h00 | Limburg United (BEL) | 67 - 73 | Skyliners Frankfurt (GER) |
18h00 | Okapi Aalstar Alost (BEL) | 88 - 82 | BG 74 Göttingen (GER) |
Basketball - Women's European U-16 Championships - Group AMore
14h15 | Lithuania U-16 | 76 - 40 | Denmark U-16 |
21h00 | France U-16 | 61 - 53 | Germany U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U-16 Championships - Group BMore
14h15 | Russia U-16 | 78 - 54 | Finland U-16 |
21h00 | Hungary U-16 | 64 - 48 | Italy U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U-16 Championships - Group CMore
16h30 | Belgium U-16 | 71 - 35 | Sweden U-16 |
18h45 | Spain U-16 | 90 - 52 | Latvia U-16 |
Basketball - Women's European U-16 Championships - Group DMore
16h30 | Greece U-16 | 68 - 56 | Poland U-16 |
18h45 | Czech Republic U-16 | 78 - 45 | Turkey U-16 |
Basketball - Lausanne - 3x3 World Tour - Group AMore
Basketball - Lausanne - 3x3 World Tour - Group BMore
15h50 | Piran 3x3 (SLO) | 13 - 12 | Sakiai Gulbele 3x3 (LTU) |
17h25 | Piran 3x3 (SLO) | 22 - 14 | Utsunomiya BREX 3x3 (JPN) |
20h00 | Sakiai Gulbele 3x3 (LTU) | 20 - 11 | Utsunomiya BREX 3x3 (JPN) |
Basketball - Women's U-18 Asian Championships 3x3 - Group CMore
New Zealand 3x3 U-18 | 16 - 14 | India 3x3 U-18 | |
Turkmenistan 3x3 U-18 | 4 - 21 | India 3x3 U-18 | |
Turkmenistan 3x3 U-18 | 4 - 21 | New Zealand 3x3 U-18 |
Basketball - Lausanne - 3x3 World Tour - Group CMore
16h15 | NY Harlem 3x3 (USA) | 17 - 16 | Lausanne Katapult 3x3 (SWI) |
18h55 | NY Harlem 3x3 (USA) | 21 - 20 | Lyon 3x3 (FRA) |
21h00 | Lausanne Katapult 3x3 (SWI) | 19 - 14 | Lyon 3x3 (FRA) |
Basketball - Men's U-18 Asian Championships 3x3 - Group CMore
Turkmenistan 3x3 U-18 | 21 - 11 | Vietnam 3x3 U-18 | |
Philippines 3x3 U-18 | 21 - 18 | Vietnam 3x3 U-18 | |
Philippines 3x3 U-18 | 21 - 16 | Turkmenistan 3x3 U-18 |
Basketball - Men's U-18 Asian Championships 3x3 - Group DMore
Kyrgyzstan 3x3 U-18 | 13 - 21 | Australia 3x3 U-18 | |
Kazakhstan 3x3 U-18 | 20 - 21 | Australia 3x3 U-18 | |
Kazakhstan 3x3 U-18 | 20 - 19 | Kyrgyzstan 3x3 U-18 |
Basketball - Women's U-18 Asian Championships 3x3 - Group DMore
Japan 3x3 U-18 | 18 - 15 | Thailand 3x3 U-18 | |
Sri Lanka 3x3 U-18 | 8 - 10 | Thailand 3x3 U-18 | |
Sri Lanka 3x3 U-18 | 11 - 22 | Japan 3x3 U-18 |
Basketball - Lausanne - 3x3 World Tour - Group DMore
16h35 | Princeton 3x3 (USA) | 15 - 13 | Korolev 3x3 (RUS) |
19h15 | Princeton 3x3 (USA) | 21 - 19 | Barcelona 3x3 (SPA) |
21h20 | Korolev 3x3 (RUS) | 16 - 14 | Barcelona 3x3 (SPA) |
Basketball - Men's Friendly GamesMore
12h00 | Vietnam | 91 - 90 | Hong Kong |
Basketball - Lausanne - 3x3 World Tour - Qualifying RoundMore
14h00 | Barcelona 3x3 (SPA) | 19 - 18 | Gdansk Energa 3x3 (POL) |
14h30 | Barcelona 3x3 (SPA) | 18 - 13 | Hamburg 3x3 (GER) |
15h00 | Hamburg 3x3 (GER) | 15 - 13 | Gdansk Energa 3x3 (POL) |
Basketball - Women's NBA - Regular Season - August 2019More
01h30 | New York Liberty | 84 - 94 | Connecticut Sun |
Biathlon - Junior's Summer Biathlon World Championships - Men's Super SprintMore
1 | Mikita Labastau (BLR) | 14:47.5 |
2 | Vitezslav Hornig (CZE) | 14:51.1 |
3 | Igor Malinovskii (RUS) | 15:00.5 |
Biathlon - Junior's Summer Biathlon World Championships - Women's Super SprintMore
1 | Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS) | 16:36.8 |
2 | Yuanmeng Chu (CHN) | 16:44.3 |
3 | Anna Kryvonos (UKR) | 16:53.9 |
Biathlon - Summer Biathlon World Championships - Men's Super SprintMore
1 | Timofey Lapshin (KOR) | 14:07.6 |
2 | Klemen Bauer (SLO) | +14.5 |
3 | Eduard Latypov (RUS) | +31.6 |
Biathlon - Summer Biathlon World Championships - Women's Super SprintMore
1 | Valj Semerenko (UKR) | 15:58.8 |
2 | Lucie Charvatova (CZE) | +0.1 |
3 | Ekaterina Glazyrina (RUS) | +0.4 |
Canoeing - Paracanoe World Championships - Men's KL1 (K1 A) 200mMore
1 | Peter Pal Kiss (HUN) | 45.42 |
2 | Esteban Farias (ITA) | 46.17 |
3 | Luis Carlos Cardoso Da Silva (BRA) | 46.49 |
Canoeing - Paracanoe World Championships - Women's KL2 (K1 TA) 200mMore
1 | Charlotte Henshaw (GBR) | 47.62 |
2 | Emma Wiggs (GBR) | 49.03 |
3 | Susan Seipel (AUS) | 51.12 |
Canoeing - Paracanoe World Championships - Women's KL3 (K1 LTA) 200mMore
1 | Shakhnoza Mirzaeva (UZB) | 47.29 |
2 | Laura Sugar (GBR) | 47.32 |
3 | Shahla Behrouzirad (IRI) | 48.96 |
Canoeing - Paracanoe World Championships - Women's KL3 (K1 LTA) 200m - Final BMore
1 | Helene Ripa (SWE) | 51.03 |
2 | Amanda Embriaco (ITA) | 51.35 |
3 | Erica Scarff (CAN) | 51.36 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Men's C-2 200m canoe doubleMore
1 | Spain | 36.06 |
2 | Poland | 36.18 |
3 | Uzbekistan | 36.42 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Men's C-2 200m canoe double - Final BMore
1 | Ukraine | 36.88 |
2 | Romania | 37.01 |
3 | Moldova | 37.17 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Men's C-2 500m canoe doubleMore
1 | China | 1:37.33 |
2 | Hungary | 1:38.41 |
3 | Spain | 1:38.97 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Men's K-1 500m kayak singleMore
1 | Tom Liebscher (GER) | 1:35.04 |
2 | Mikita Borykau (BLR) | 1:35.19 |
3 | Maxim Spesivtsev (RUS) | 1:35.49 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Men's K-1 500m kayak single - Final BMore
1 | Ilya Podpolnyy (ISR) | 1:38.88 |
2 | Antun Novakovic (CRO) | 1:39.20 |
3 | Chi Wang (CHN) | 1:39.43 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Men's K-1 500m kayak single - Final CMore
1 | Ivan Lukyanov (KAZ) | 1:38.99 |
2 | David Johansson (SWE) | 1:39.54 |
3 | Matteo Torneo (ITA) | 1:39.97 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Men's K-4 1000m kayak fourMore
1 | Germany | 2:48.79 |
2 | Russia | 2:49.78 |
3 | Slovakia | 2:50.44 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Women's C-1 500m canoe singleMore
1 | Alena Nazdrova (BLR) | 2:00.73 |
2 | Kseniia Kurach (RUS) | 2:01.64 |
3 | Anastasiia Chetverikova (UKR) | 2:03.83 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Women's C-1 500m canoe single - Final BMore
1 | Gabriela Ladicova (SVK) | 2:09.17 |
2 | Afton Fitzhenry (GBR) | 2:10.80 |
3 | Thi Phuong Truong (VIE) | 2:12.57 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Women's K-2 1000m kayak doubleMore
1 | Hungary | 3:34.23 |
2 | Germany | 3:35.59 |
3 | Mexico | 3:40.91 |
Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - Women's K-2 200m kayak doubleMore
1 | Belarus | 36.21 |
2 | Slovenia | 36.72 |
3 | Hungary | 36.79 |
Cycling - China National Championships - Men's Time TrialMore
1 | Hang Shi (CHN) | 50:25.065 |
2 | Libin Chen (CHN) | 51:13.755 |
3 | Lijun Bai (CHN) | 51:22.664 |
Cycling - China National Championships - Women's Time TrialMore
1 | Shanrong Shen (CHN) | 26:31.571 |
2 | Jingjing Hao (CHN) | 26:33.345 |
3 | Hongyu Liang (CHN) | 26:39.863 |
Cycling - Colorado Classic - Stage 2More
1 | Chloé Dygert-Owen (USA) | 2:07:49 |
2 | Brodie Chapman (AUS) | 0:28 |
3 | Omer Shapira (ISR) | 0:33 |
Chloé Dygert-Owen Chloé Dygert-Owen Chloé Dygert-Owen Canyon - SRAM Racing |
Cycling - French National Championships - Men's Road Race - U23More
1 | Théo Delacroix (FRA) | 4:17:33 |
2 | Anthony Jullien (FRA) | 4:17:33 |
3 | Matis Louvel (FRA) | 4:17:33 |
Cycling - Women's WorldTour - Ladies Tour of Norway - Stage 2More
1 | Marianne Vos (NED) | 3:19:33 |
2 | Alice Wood (Barnes) (GBR) | s.t. |
3 | Marta Bastianelli (ITA) | s.t. |
Marianne Vos Emilie Moberg Soraya Paladin Lorena Wiebes Sunweb |
Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - Stage 3More
1 | Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN) | 4:46:45 |
2 | Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN) | s.t. |
3 | Niklas Larsen (DEN) | s.t. |
Niklas Larsen Niklas Larsen Fridtjof Røinås Niklas Larsen Team Jumbo-Visma |
Cycling - Tour de Indonesia - General classificationMore
1 | Thomas Lebas (FRA) | 20:07:32 |
2 | Angus Lyons (AUS) | 1:31 |
3 | Jeroen Meijers (NED) | 1:46 |
Cycling - Tour de Indonesia - Stage 5More
1 | Ben Dyball (AUS) | 3:36:25 |
2 | Jeroen Meijers (NED) | 1:00 |
3 | Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) | 4:58 |
Thomas Lebas Rohan Du Plooy Thomas Lebas Team Sapura Cycling |
Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - Stage 8More
1 | Alexander Evans (AUS) | 1:05:39 |
2 | Michel Ries (LUX) | 0:12 |
3 | Clément Champoussin (FRA) | 0:24 |
Tobias Foss Matteo Jorgenson Giovanni Aleotti Belgian National Team |
Cycling - Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Stage 3More
1 | Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) | 4:23:12 |
2 | Julien Simon (FRA) | 0:04 |
3 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | 0:04 |
Benoît Cosnefroy Luca Covili Benoît Cosnefroy Wanty - Groupe Gobert |
Darts - World Series of Darts - NZ Darts Masters - Round of 16More
23th Aug - 11h15 | Peter Wright | def. | Damon Heta | 6-1 |
23th Aug - 08h20 | James Wade | def. | Craig Caldwell | 6-5 |
23th Aug - 09h30 | Daryl Gurney | def. | David Platt | 6-2 |
23th Aug - 12h40 | Raymond Van Barneveld | def. | Cody Harris | 6-5 |
23th Aug - 12h00 | Michael Van Gerwen | def. | Kyle Anderson | 6-5 |
23th Aug - 10h45 | Gary Anderson | def. | Haupai Puha | 6-3 |
23th Aug - 10h05 | Rob Cross | def. | Warren Parry | 6-2 |
23th Aug - 08h50 | Ben Robb | def. | Simon Whitlock | 6-4 |
Equestrian - European Show Jumping Championships - Individual Jumping - QualificationMore
1 | Ben Maher (GBR) | 0.62 |
2 | Jos Verlooy (BEL) | 1.68 |
3 | Martin Fuchs (SWI) | 3.46 |
Equestrian - European Show Jumping Championships - Team JumpingMore
1 | Belgium | 12.07 |
2 | Germany | 16.22 |
3 | Great Britain | 21.41 |
Field hockey - Women's Eurohockey Nations Championship - Classification Round - Places 5-8More
09h00 | Ireland | 3 - 2 | Russia |
11h15 | Belgium | 3 - 1 | Belarus |
Field hockey - Women's Eurohockey Nations Championship - Final Round - Semi-FinalsMore
18h00 | Netherlands | 8 - 0 | England |
20h30 | Germany | 3 - 2 | Spain |
Figure Skating - ISU Junior Grand Prix - Courchevel - Individual WomenMore
1 | Kamila Valieva (RUS) | 200.71 |
2 | Seoyeong Wi (KOR) | 191.07 |
3 | Maiia Khromykh (RUS) | 179.32 |
Football - Soccer - Albanian Superliga - Round 1More
16h00 | KF Vllaznia Shkodër | 1 - 0 | KF Laçi |
19h00 | KF Teuta Durrës | 1 - 0 | FC Bylis Ballsh |
19h00 | KF Skënderbeu Korçë | 1 - 0 | KS Flamurtari Vlorë |
19h00 | KF Tirana | 3 - 0 | Luftëtari Gjirokastër |
Football - Soccer - Belgian Cup - Fifth roundMore
16h00 | R. Cappellen FC | 1 - 0 | K.F.C. V.W. Hamme |
16h00 | Royal Francs-Borains | 6 - 1 | Torhout 1992 KM |
16h00 | KSK Ronse | 4 - 2 | Olympia SC Wijgmaal |
16h00 | K Rupel Boom FC | 4 - 2 | KVV Vosselaar |
16h00 | KFC Duffel | 2 - 1 | R. Knokke FC |
16h00 | RUS Rebecquoise | 2 - 1 | RFC Tilleur |
Football - Soccer - Venezuelan Primera División - Clausura - Round 6More
22h00 | Deportivo Lara | 0 - 1 | Atlético Venezuela |
22h00 | Deportivo La Guaira | 2 - 0 | Carabobo F.C. |
22h00 | Llaneros FC | 3 - 1 | Estudiantes de Caracas |
23h00 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 1 - 1 | Estudiantes de Mérida |
23h00 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 - 2 | Mineros de Guayana |
23h00 | Trujillanos FC | 0 - 0 | Caracas F.C. |
Football - Soccer - CONCACAF League - Round of 16More
02h00 | Tauro F.C. (PAN) | 1 - 0 | Alianza FC (SAL) |
04h00 | C.D. Olimpia (HON) | 4 - 1 | Forge FC (CAN) |
04h00 | C.S. Herediano (CRC) | 1 - 1 | Waterhouse FC (JAM) |
Football - Soccer - English Premier League - Round 3More
15h00 | Bournemouth | 1 - 3 | Manchester City |
17h30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 0 - 1 | Newcastle United |
17h30 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Burnley FC |
Football - Soccer - FAI Cup - Round of 16More
15h00 | Crumlin United F.C. (IRL) | 3 - 1 | Lucan United FC (IRL) |
Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - Final Round - Quarter-FinalsMore
00h15 | Cerro Porteño (PAR) | 1 - 1 | River Plate (ARG) |
Football - Soccer - Copa Sudamericana - Final Round - Quarter-FinalsMore
02h30 | Fluminense (BRA) | 1 - 1 | Corinthians (BRA) |
Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - First round - Round 1More
18h00 | Apoel FC Nicosia | 4 - 2 | Olympiakos Nicosia |
Football - Soccer - French Division 3 - National - Round 4More
20h00 | Boulogne-sur-Mer | 2 - 1 | US Concarneau |
20h00 | Toulon | 2 - 2 | Bourg-en-Bresse 01 |
20h00 | Ajaccio Gazélec | 0 - 0 | Bastia-Borgo FC |
20h00 | Lyon - La Duchère | 2 - 1 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC |
20h00 | AS Béziers Foot | 0 - 1 | Pau FC |
20h00 | Red Star FC | 1 - 2 | USL Dunkirk |
20h00 | SO Cholet | 1 - 0 | Créteil-Lusitanos |
20h00 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 1 - 1 | Avranches |
20h00 | US Quevilly-Rouen Métropole | 0 - 2 | FC Villefranche Beaujolais |
Football - Soccer - Friendlies Games Clubs - 23th August 2019More
08h00 | Mathare United (KEN) | 4 - 1 | AFC Leopards (KEN) |
10h00 | Wazito FC (KEN) | 1 - 1 | Kenya Commercial Bank SC (KEN) |
15h00 | Kabale Sharp FC (UGA) | 0 - 2 | Mbarara City FC (UGA) |
Football - Soccer - German Bundesliga - Round 2More
15h30 | RB Leipzig | 2 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
18h00 | Hertha Berlin | 0 - 3 | VfL Wolfsburg |
Football - Soccer - Men's African Games - Group AMore
18h30 | Burkina Faso U-20 | 4 - 0 | South Africa U-20 |
18h30 | Nigeria U-20 | 2 - 2 | Morocco U-20 |
Football - Soccer - Women's African Games - Group AMore
18h30 | Algeria U-20 | 1 - 0 | Equatorial Guinea U-20 |
18h30 | Morocco U-20 | 4 - 1 | Mali U-20 |
Football - Soccer - Portugal Division 1 - SuperLiga - Round 3More
17h00 | Marítimo Funchal | 2 - 3 | CD Tondela |
17h00 | Santa Clara Acores SAD | 0 - 0 | Belenenses SAD |
19h30 | Portimonense SC | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon |
21h30 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga |
22h00 | Vitória Guimarães | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicão |
Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - Preliminary RoundMore
13h00 | Pamplemousses SC (MRI) | 1 - 1 | Fosa Juniors FC (MAD) |
15h00 | Simba SC (TAN) | 1 - 1 | União Desportiva do Songo (MOZ) |
15h00 | Gor Mahia FC (KEN) | 5 - 1 | Aigle Noir FC de Makamba (BDI) |
15h00 | Mekelle 70 Enderta FC (ETH) | 1 - 1 | Cano Sport (EQG) |
16h30 | Elect Sport N'djamena (CHA) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Mbéri Sportif FC (GAB) |
16h30 | AS Vita Club (COD) | 1 - 0 | UMS de Loum (CMR) |
17h00 | Asante Kotoko (GHA) | 2 - 0 | Kano Pillars F.C. (NGR) |
17h00 | Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO) | 1 - 0 | Matlama FC (LES) |
17h00 | Enyimba FC (NGR) | 5 - 0 | Rahimo FC (BUR) |
18h00 | Al-Nasr Benghazi (LIA) | 3 - 1 | AS Tempête Mocaf (CAF) |
18h00 | Horoya AC (GUI) | 1 - 0 | Stade Malien (MAI) |
18h00 | ASC de Kara (TOG) | 1 - 0 | Buffles du Borgou FC (BEN) |
19h00 | FC Nouadhibou (MRI) | 1 - 0 | SO de l'Armée (CIV) |
19h30 | Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD) | 0 - 0 | Rayon Sport FC (RWA) |
21h00 | USM Alger (ALG) | 3 - 1 | AS SONIDEP (NIG) |
Football - Soccer - CAF Confederation Cup - Preliminary RoundMore
14h00 | Saint-Louis Suns United (SEY) | 0 - 1 | TS Galaxy FC (RSA) |
15h00 | Amarat United FC (SSU) | 0 - 0 | US Ben Guerdane (TUN) |
15h30 | AS Maniema Union (COD) | 1 - 1 (2 pen 4) | AS Pélican (GAB) |
15h45 | Jwaneng Galaxy FC (BOT) | 1 - 0 | Bolton City Youth Club (MRI) |
16h30 | Etoile du Congo (CGO) | 0 - 1 | Pyramids FC (EGY) |
17h30 | LISCR FC (LIR) | 0 - 0 | Maranatha FC (TOG) |
18h00 | Al-Ittihad Tripoli (LIA) | 2 - 0 | US Gendarmerie Nationale (NIG) |
Football - Soccer - Major League Soccer - Regular Season - August 2019More
02h00 | CF Montréal (CAN) | 2 - 1 | Vancouver Whitecaps (CAN) |
Football - Soccer - Finland Division 1 - Veikkausliiga - Regular Season - August 2019More
14h00 | KPV Kokkola | 0 - 1 | FC Honka Espoo |
15h00 | Seinäjoen JK | 1 - 3 | KuPS Kuopio |
16h00 | Vaasa PS | 3 - 2 | HIFK Helsinki |
16h00 | FC Ilves | 0 - 1 | FC Inter Turku |
Football - Soccer - Italy Division 2 - Serie B - Regular Season - Round 1More
21h00 | Pordenone Calcio | 3 - 0 | Frosinone Calcio |
Football - Soccer - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 1More
18h30 | Tarxien Rainbows FC | 0 - 4 | Mosta F.C. |
19h00 | Gudja United FC | 1 - 1 | Hibernians F.C. |
20h30 | Balzan Youths FC | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers |
Football - Soccer - Belarusian Premier League - Vysshaya Liga - Round 19More
15h45 | FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | 1 - 1 | FC Gorodeya |
17h45 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 3 - 1 | FC Gomel |
19h45 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 - 0 | FC Torpedo Minsk |
19h45 | FC BATE Borisov | 4 - 0 | FC Slavia Mozyr |
Football - Soccer - Spain - Division 2 - Liga Adelante - Regular Season - Round 2More
18h00 | Sporting Gijón | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
18h00 | Ponferradina | 1 - 1 | Real Zaragoza |
19h00 | SD Huesca | 3 - 1 | Deportivo La Coruña |
20h00 | CD Tenerife | 3 - 2 | CD Numancia |
21h00 | Extremadura UD | 1 - 2 | CF Fuenlabrada |
Football - Soccer - Welsh Premier League - Regular Season - Round 2More
20h45 | Barry Town United FC | 3 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town FC |
20h45 | Cefn Druids A.F.C. | 3 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton F.C. |
20h45 | Bala Town F.C. | 3 - 1 | The New Saints FC |
20h45 | Caernarfon Town F.C. | 0 - 0 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC |
20h45 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1 - 3 | Cardiff Metropolitan University FC |
21h00 | Carmarthen Town | 1 - 2 | Newtown AFC |
Football - Soccer - Turkey Division 1 - Süper Lig - Round 2More
19h00 | Gazisehir Gaziantep FK | 4 - 1 | Gençlerbirligi |
Football - Soccer - Gibraltar Premier Division - Regular Season - Round 2More
18h15 | College 1975 FC | 1 - 9 | Mons Calpe SC |
20h30 | St Joseph's FC | 3 - 0 | Manchester 62 FC |
Football - Soccer - A Lyga - Lithuania Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 21More
18h00 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1 - 3 | FK Suduva Marijampole |
Football - Soccer - Japan J1 League - Round 24More
06h00 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 1 | FC Tokyo |
11h00 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 5 | Yokohama F. Marinos |
12h00 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
12h00 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare |
12h00 | Júbilo Iwata | 0 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka |
12h00 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
Football - Soccer - Estonia Division 1 - Meistriliiga - Round 25More
14h00 | Paide Linnameeskond | 5 - 0 | Maardu Linnameeskond |
17h30 | JK Tulevik Viljandi | 1 - 1 | JK Tallinna Kalev |
Football - Soccer - Georgian Top League - Umaglesi Liga - Regular Season - Round 25More
17h00 | FC Wit Georgia | 0 - 0 | FC Iberia 1999 |
19h00 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 - 2 | FC Metalurgi Rustavi |
Football - Soccer - Holland Division 2 - Eerste Divisie - Regular Season - Round 3More
20h00 | Jong PSV | 0 - 1 | MVV Maastricht |
Football - Soccer - Portugal Division 2 - Segunda Liga - Round 3More
12h15 | SC Farense | 1 - 3 | FC Porto B |
17h00 | CD Nacional Madeira | 0 - 0 | CD Mafra |
19h15 | Varzim | 0 - 1 | Leixões SC |
19h15 | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 1 | Estoril-Praia |
Football - Soccer - Germany - Bundesliga 2 - Regular Season - Round 4More
20h30 | FC St Pauli | 2 - 1 | Holstein Kiel |
Football - Soccer - French Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 5More
20h45 | Guingamp | 0 - 1 | Valenciennes FC |
Football - Soccer - Belgium Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 5More
20h30 | Sporting Charleroi | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge |
Football - Soccer - Ekstraklasa - Poland Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 6More
18h00 | Pogon Szczecin | 1 - 2 | Wisla Plock |
Football - Soccer - Slovak Division 1 - Superliga - Regular Season - Round 6More
17h30 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 1 | MSK Zilina |
19h15 | FC Nitra | 1 - 2 | DAC Dunajska Streda |
Football - Soccer - Czech Republic Division 1 - Gambrinus liga - Regular Season - Round 7More
16h30 | Mladá Boleslav | 4 - 2 | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice |
16h30 | Viktoria Plzen | 4 - 0 | SFC Opava |
19h00 | Slovan Liberec | 3 - 1 | Sparta Praha |
Football - Soccer - Denmark Division 1 - Danish Superliga - Regular Season - Round 7More
19h00 | AC Horsens | 0 - 5 | Aalborg BK |
Football - Soccer - A PFG - Bulgaria Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 7More
19h30 | POFC Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | FC Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo |
Football - Soccer - Romania Division 1 - Liga I - Regular Season - Round 7More
20h00 | Dinamo Bucaresti | 3 - 0 | FC Hermannstadt |
Football - Soccer - Spanish Primera División - Round 2More
17h00 | Real Mallorca | 0 - 1 | Real Sociedad San-Sebastian |
17h00 | Deportivo Alavés | 0 - 0 | Espanyol Barcelona |
19h00 | CD Leganés | 0 - 1 | Atletico Madrid |
21h00 | FC Barcelona | 5 - 2 | Real Betis Balompié Sévilla |
Football - Soccer - Colombia Division 1 - CategorÃa Primera A - Torneo Finalización - Round 7More
01h00 | Atlético Huila | 1 - 1 | Cúcuta Deportivo |
03h00 | La Equidad | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Pasto |
Football - Soccer - Women's Bundesliga - Round 2More
14h00 | MSV Duisburg | 1 - 6 | VfL Wolfsburg |
14h00 | FFC Turbine Potsdam | 6 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
14h00 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1 - 0 | SC Freiburg |
14h00 | SC Sand Willstadt | 3 - 0 | SG Essen-Schönebeck |
Football - Soccer - Women's Friendlies Games Clubs - 23th August 2019More
18h30 | Madrid CFF (SPA) | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano Madrid (SPA) |
Football - Soccer - Women's Friendly Games - August 2019More
21h00 | France | 2 - 0 | Spain |
Handball - Friendlies Games Clubs - 23th August 2019More
Handball - Hungary Men's Division 1 - NBI - Regular Season - August 2019More
Handball - Women's Friendlies Games Clubs - 23th August 2019More
08h00 | Lada Togliatti (RUS) | 29 - 23 | HC Gomel (BLR) |
09h30 | CSM Slatina (ROM) | 29 - 19 | CSU Danubius Galati (ROM) |
09h30 | Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS) | 26 - 17 | Kazakhstan |
10h00 | Univ. Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROM) | 30 - 32 | Iuventa Michalovce (SVK) |
11h30 | Dunarea Braila (ROM) | 20 - 29 | SCM Gloria Buzau (ROM) |
16h00 | Erd HC (HUN) | 29 - 29 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) |
16h00 | KPR Kobierzyce (POL) | 34 - 31 | Sokol Poruba Ostrava (CZE) |
18h00 | Zaglebie Lubin (POL) | 40 - 23 | HIB Handball Graz (AUT) |
18h00 | Debreceni VSC (HUN) | 23 - 22 | Kisvárda SE (HUN) |
19h00 | HK Hodonín (CZE) | 27 - 20 | ZV Wiener Neustadt (AUT) |
20h00 | PV Koprivnica (CRO) | 26 - 24 | CSM Corona Brasov (ROM) |
Ice Hockey - Women's Euro Hockey Tour - FinlandMore
09h30 | Japan | Postponed | Czech Republic |
12h00 | Finland | Postponed | Russia |
Ice Hockey - Friendlies games clubs - 23th August 2019More
Ice Hockey - Kazakhstan Cup - Group AMore
09h00 | Ertis Pavlodar | 8 - 1 | HC Astana |
13h00 | Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 0 - 1 ot | HK Beibarys Atyrau |
Ice Hockey - Junior Club World Cup - Group AMore
14h00 | Davos U20 (SWI) | 0 - 7 | AJHL Selection (CAN) |
18h00 | MODO Hockey U20 (SWE) | 1 - 5 | Loko Yaroslavl (RUS) |
Ice Hockey - Visegrád Cup - Group AMore
18h30 | Ferencvaros TC Budapest (HUN) | 2 - 4 | GKS Katowice (POL) |
Ice Hockey - Kazakhstan Cup - Group BMore
11h00 | Arlan Kokshetau | 0 - 4 | Kulager Petropavl |
15h00 | HK Almaty | 1 - 2 | Arystan Temirtau |
Ice Hockey - Men's Friendly Games U-16More
14h30 | Germany U-16 | 4 - 6 | Switzerland U-16 |
18h00 | Slovakia U-16 | 2 - 4 | Finland U-16 |
Ice Hockey - Men's Friendly Games U-20More
15h00 | Slovakia U20 | 1 - 9 | Russia U-20 |
17h00 | United States U-20 | 7 - 1 | Germany U-20 |
17h30 | Canada U-20 | 4 - 2 | Finland U-20 |
Ice Hockey - Red Bulls Salute - Semi-FinalsMore
16h00 | Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT) | 3 - 5 | Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE) |
20h00 | EHC München (GER) | 2 - 1 | HIFK Helsinki (FIN) |
Ice Hockey - Australian Ice Hockey League - Regular Season - August 2019More
06h00 | Melbourne Ice | 3 - 7 | Perth Thunder |
08h00 | Newcastle North Stars | 14 - 3 | Adelaide Adrenaline |
08h45 | Sydney Ice Dogs | 3 - 4 ot | Melbourne Mustangs |
Ice Hockey - Women's Friendly GamesMore
00h30 | Canada | 1 - 2 | United States |
Mountain Bike - African Games - Men's Marathon Cross-countryMore
1 | Tristan De Lange (NAM) | 1:53:11.330 |
2 | Yannick Lincoln (MRI) | 1:53:22.940 |
3 | Alex Miller (NAM) | 2:01:03.566 |
Mountain Bike - African Games - Women's Marathon Cross-countryMore
1 | Kimberley Le Court De Billot (MRI) | 2:28:43 |
2 | Aurélie Halbwachs (MRI) | 2:29:28 |
3 | Fatima Zahraa El Hayani (MAR) | 2:29:58 |
Rally - World Championship - GermanyMore
1 | Ott Tänak (EST) | 3:15:29.8 |
2 | Kris Meeke (GBR) | 3:15:50.6 |
3 | Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN) | 3:16:05.8 |
Rowing - African Games - Mixed Relay Single sculls 2 x 500m (Mix1X)More
1 | Egypt | 3:25.73 |
2 | Tunisia | 3:26.84 |
3 | Algeria | 3:56.79 |
Rugby - Oceania Rugby CupMore
05h00 | Niue Islands | 87 - 0 | Nauru |
07h30 | Papua New Guinea | 15 - 13 | Solomon Islands |
Rugby - Mitre 10 Cup - Regular Season - August 2019More
04h35 | Canterbury | 73 - 0 | Southland |
07h05 | Northland | 28 - 43 | Hawke's Bay |
09h35 | Waikato | 20 - 20 | Auckland Rugby |
Rugby - Pro D2 - Regular Season - Round 1More
14h25 | Aurillac | 23 - 19 | Biarritz Olympique |
Rugby - National Rugby League - Regular Season - Round 23More
06h00 | Melbourne Storm (AUS) | 24 - 8 | Gold Coast Titans (AUS) |
08h05 | Canberra Raiders (AUS) | 14 - 18 | Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (AUS) |
Ski Jumping - Summer Grand Prix - Hakuba - Men's Individual - Large HillMore
1 | Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN) | 294.9 |
2 | Yukiya Sato (JPN) | 282.1 |
3 | Keiichi Sato (JPN) | 265.1 |
Softball - European Premiere Cup - Classification GroupMore
Trnava Panthers (SVK) | 3 - 0 | Hoboken Pioneers (BEL) | |
Wesseling Vermins (GER) | 8 - 12 | Comanches de Toulon (FRA) |
Softball - European Cup - Round RobinMore
Softball - European Premiere Cup - Second Round - Group CMore
Zraloci Ledenice (CZE) | 7 - 1 | Carrousel (RUS) | |
Bollate (ITA) | 5 - 4 | Olympia Haarlem (NED) | |
Olympia Haarlem (NED) | 3 - 0 | Barracudas Zürich (SWI) | |
Bussolengo (ITA) | 11 - 0 | Barracudas Zürich (SWI) |
Softball - European Cup Winner's Cup - Second Round - Group CMore
Eagles Praha (CZE) | 9 - 2 | ISA (NZL) | |
HSV Terrasvogels (NED) | 5 - 4 | CBS Rivas (SPA) | |
Forlì (ITA) | 7 - 0 | Joudrs Praha (CZE) |
Softball - European Cup Winner's Cup - Second Round - Group DMore
Swimming - African Games - Men's 100 m butterflyMore
1 | Ryan Coetzee (RSA) | 53.70 |
2 | Alard Basson (RSA) | 53.88 |
3 | Yusuf Tibazi (MAR) | 53.89 |
Swimming - African Games - Men's 200 m breaststrokeMore
1 | Alaric Basson (RSA) | 2:14.21 |
2 | Youssef Mohamed Elkamash (EGY) | 2:14.83 |
3 | Adnan Beji (TUN) | 2:15.73 |
Swimming - African Games - Men's 400 m freestyleMore
1 | Mohamed Mehdi Agili (TUN) | 3:48.94 |
2 | Marwan Elkamash (EGY) | 3:50.95 |
3 | Ahmed Mahmoud (EGY) | 3:51.81 |
Swimming - African Games - Men's 4x200 m freestyleMore
1 | Egypt | 7:25.41 |
2 | South Africa | 7:35.13 |
3 | Algeria | 7:41.49 |
Swimming - African Games - Men's 50 m backstrokeMore
1 | Mohamed Hassan (EGY) | 25.26 |
2 | Abdellah Ardjoune (ALG) | 25.61 |
3 | Driss Lahrichi (MAR) | 26.12 |
Swimming - African Games - Women's 100 m butterflyMore
1 | Farida Osman (EGY) | 58.79 |
2 | Erin Gallagher (RSA) | 59.34 |
3 | Felicity Passon (SEY) | 1:00.61 |
Swimming - African Games - Women's 200 m breaststrokeMore
1 | Kaylene Corbett (RSA) | 2:29.23 |
2 | Christin Mundell (RSA) | 2:35.30 |
3 | Rawan Eldamaty (EGY) | 2:38.22 |
Swimming - African Games - Women's 400 m freestyleMore
1 | Hania Moro (EGY) | 4:21.36 |
2 | Christin Mundell (RSA) | 4:22.95 |
3 | Majda Chebaraka (ALG) | 4:24.60 |
Swimming - African Games - Women's 50 m backstrokeMore
1 | Erin Gallagher (RSA) | 29.05 |
2 | Felicity Passon (SEY) | 29.17 |
3 | Naomi Ruele (BOT) | 29.22 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Men's 200 m breaststrokeMore
1 | Josh Matheny (USA) | 2:09.40 |
2 | Shoma Sato (JPN) | 2:09.56 |
3 | Yuta Arai (JPN) | 2:10.84 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Men's 4x200 m freestyleMore
1 | United States | |
2 | Russia | |
3 | Australia |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Men's 4x200 m freestyle - Final AMore
1 | United States | 7:08.37 |
2 | Russia | 7:11.90 |
3 | Australia | 7:15.06 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Men's 50 m backstrokeMore
1 | Jan Cejka (CZE) | 25.08 |
2 | Wyatt Davis (USA) | 25.23 |
3 | Thomas Ceccon (ITA) | 25.35 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Men's 50 m freestyleMore
1 | Vladyslav Bukhov (UKR) | 22.13 |
2 | David Curtiss (USA) | 22.14 |
3 | Adam Chaney (USA) | 22.40 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Women's 100 m breaststrokeMore
1 | Evgeniia Chikunova (RUS) | 1:06.93 |
2 | Kaitlyn Dobler (USA) | 1:06.97 |
3 | Kayla Van Der Merwe (GBR) | 1:07.06 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Women's 200 m medleyMore
1 | Justina Kozan (USA) | 2:11.55 |
2 | Alba Vazquez Ruiz (SPA) | 2:13.43 |
3 | Mei Ishihara (JPN) | 2:13.52 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Women's 400 m freestyleMore
1 | Lani Pallister (AUS) | 4:05.42 |
2 | Emma O'croinin (CAN) | 4:08.11 |
3 | Rachel Stege (USA) | 4:08.30 |
Swimming - World Junior Championships - Women's 50 m butterflyMore
1 | Torri Huske (USA) | 25.70 |
2 | Anastasiya Shkurdai (BLR) | 25.77 |
3 | Claire Curzan (USA) | 25.81 |
Table tennis - African Games Men's Team - FinalMore
Egypt | 3 - 2 | Nigeria |
Table tennis - African Games Men's Team - Third Place MatchMore
Tunisia | 3 - 2 | Congo |
Table tennis - African Games Women's Team - FinalMore
Nigeria | 2 - 3 | Egypt |
Table tennis - African Games Women's Team - Third Place MatchMore
Algeria | 3 - 1 | Tunisia |
Table tennis - Czech Open - Mixed Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 10h00 | Daeseong Cho Yubin Shin | def. | Te Ma Yang Wu | 3-1 (4-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 10h00 | Stefan Fegerl Sofia Polcanova | def. | Tiago Apolonia Jieni Shao | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-6) |
23th Aug - 10h00 | Jun Mizutani Mima Ito | def. | Linfeng Zhu Zhuojia He | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 10h00 | Gustavo Tsuboi Bruna Takahashi | def. | Dang Qiu Nina Mittelham | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7) |
Table tennis - Czech Open - Mixed Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 14h40 | Daeseong Cho Yubin Shin | def. | Stefan Fegerl Sofia Polcanova | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-9) |
23th Aug - 14h40 | Jun Mizutani Mima Ito | def. | Gustavo Tsuboi Bruna Takahashi | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-2) |
Table tennis - Men's Czech Open - Round of 16More
23th Aug - 13h00 | Yuki Hirano | def. | Cristian Pletea | 4-3 (11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4) |
23th Aug - 13h00 | Yun-Ju Lin | def. | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (11-4, 11-6, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
23th Aug - 13h00 | Sang-su Lee | def. | Simon Gauzy | 4-2 (12-10, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8) |
23th Aug - 13h00 | Timo Boll | def. | Yukiya Uda | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 17h00 | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | def. | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 17h00 | Patrick Franziska | def. | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (10-12, 11-6, 13-15, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-1) |
23th Aug - 18h00 | Alexander Shibaev | def. | Te Ma | 4-0 (11-5, 15-13, 12-10, 11-9) |
23th Aug - 18h00 | Hugo Calderano | def. | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) |
Table tennis - Men's Czech Open - Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 11h00 | Robert Gardos Daniel Habesohn | def. | Kwan Kit Ho Chun Ting Wong | 3-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-2, 11-3) |
23th Aug - 11h00 | Daeseong Cho Sang-su Lee | def. | Zi Rui Zhao Linfeng Zhu | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 13-11) |
23th Aug - 11h00 | Nandor Ecseki Adam Szudi | def. | Martin Allegro Florent Lambiet | 3-1 (11-5, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 11h00 | Cheng-Ting Liao Yun-Ju Lin | def. | Tristan Flore Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7) |
Table tennis - Men's Czech Open - Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 15h40 | Daeseong Cho Sang-su Lee | def. | Robert Gardos Daniel Habesohn | 3-2 (9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 15h40 | Cheng-Ting Liao Yun-Ju Lin | def. | Nandor Ecseki Adam Szudi | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9) |
Table tennis - Women's Czech Open - Round of 16More
23th Aug - 13h50 | Kasumi Ishikawa | def. | Xi Liu | 4-2 (11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 11-2, 9-11, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 13h50 | Zhuojia He | def. | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-1 (14-12, 11-9, 6-11, 13-11, 11-5) |
23th Aug - 13h50 | Weishan Liu | def. | Tianwei Feng | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-3) |
23th Aug - 13h50 | Miu Hirano | def. | Hana Matelova | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-2, 11-8) |
23th Aug - 18h50 | Ji-hee Jeon | def. | Hyo-won Seo | 4-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9) |
23th Aug - 18h50 | Yalan Feng | def. | Hitomi Sato | 4-1 (5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8) |
23th Aug - 19h40 | Sofia Polcanova | def. | Saki Shibata | 4-3 (11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9) |
23th Aug - 19h40 | Xingtong Chen | def. | Mima Ito | 4-2 (12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-6) |
Table tennis - Women's Czech Open - Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 11h40 | Yuting Gu Zi Mu | def. | Ye Lin Meng Yu Yu | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-2) |
23th Aug - 11h40 | Szu-yu Chen Hsien-Tzu Cheng | def. | Stéphanie Loeuillette Audrey Zarif | 3-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8) |
23th Aug - 11h40 | Miu Hirano Saki Shibata | def. | Natalia Bajor Natalia Partyka | 3-2 (9-11, 11-2, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9) |
23th Aug - 11h40 | Hayeong Kim Eun Hee Lee | def. | Barbora Balazova Hana Matelova | 3-1 (12-10, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9) |
Table tennis - Women's Czech Open - Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 16h20 | Yuting Gu Zi Mu | def. | Szu-yu Chen Hsien-Tzu Cheng | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7) |
23th Aug - 16h20 | Miu Hirano Saki Shibata | def. | Hayeong Kim Eun Hee Lee | 3-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10) |
Taekwondo - African Games - Men's 68kgMore
1 | Ismael Yacouba Garba (NIG) | |
2 | Abdelrahman Abow (EGY) | |
3 | Aaron François Kobenan (CIV) |
Taekwondo - African Games - Men's 74kgMore
1 | Firas Katousi (TUN) | |
2 | Seif Eissa (EGY) | |
3 | Soufiane Elasbi (MAR) |
Taekwondo - African Games - Women's 57kgMore
1 | Nada Laaraj (MAR) | |
2 | Radwa Reda (EGY) | |
3 | Banassa Diomande (CIV) |
Taekwondo - African Games - Women's 62kgMore
1 | Safia Salih (MAR) | |
2 | Rewan Refaei (EGY) | |
3 | Koumba Nanah-Hélène Ibo (CIV) |
Tennis - WTA Tour - Bronx - Quarter-FinalsMore
Qiang Wang | def. | Anna Blinkova | 0-6 6-1 6-4 |
Tennis - Men's Grand Slam - US Open - Qualifications - Third RoundMore
23th Aug - 18h40 | Elliot Benchetrit | def. | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3 3-6 6-3 |
23th Aug - 18h40 | Santiago Giraldo | def. | Mirza Basic | 7-6 6-4 |
23th Aug - 18h40 | Soon Woo Kwon | def. | Steven Diez | 4-6 6-3 6-3 |
23th Aug - 20h45 | Ilya Ivashka | def. | Kamil Majchrzak | 6-1 7-5 |
23th Aug - 20h25 | Evgeny Donskoy | def. | Darian King | 6-4 6-3 |
23th Aug - 20h55 | Egor Gerasimov | def. | Lukas Rosol | 6-2 6-7 7-6 |
23th Aug - 18h40 | Tobias Kamke | def. | Lukas Lacko | 7-5 6-3 |
23th Aug - 18h10 | Grégoire Barrère | def. | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 6-4 6-3 |
23th Aug - 19h50 | Hyeon Chung | def. | Mikael Ymer | 6-1 6-3 |
23th Aug - 18h40 | Jenson Brooksby | def. | Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-3 6-7 6-3 |
23th Aug - 18h45 | Dominik Koepfer | def. | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3 6-4 |
23th Aug - 22h35 | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | def. | Constant Lestienne | 6-4 6-4 |
23th Aug - 20h25 | Sumit Nagal | def. | Joao Menezes | 5-7 6-4 6-3 |
23th Aug - 20h30 | Jannik Sinner | def. | Mario Vilella Martinez | 7-6 6-0 |
23th Aug - 18h45 | Jirí Veselý | def. | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-4 5-7 7-6 |
23th Aug - 20h55 | Marco Trungelliti | def. | Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Tennis - ATP World Tour - Winston Salem - Quarter-FinalsMore
23th Aug - 18h40 | Benoît Paire | def. | Pablo Carreño Busta | 7-6 1-6 6-3 |
23th Aug - 18h45 | Steve Johnson | def. | John Millman | 4-6 7-6 6-4 |
23th Aug - 21h20 | Hubert Hurkacz | def. | Frances Tiafoe | 4-6 7-6 6-1 |
23th Aug - 20h25 | Denis Shapovalov | def. | Andrey Rublev | 6-3 7-6 |
Tennis - ATP World Tour - Winston Salem - Round of 16More
Andrey Rublev | def. | Sam Querrey | 7-6 7-6 |
Volleyball - Men's World Youth Championships U19 - Group AMore
11h00 | Belarus U-19 | 3 - 1 | Cuba U-19 |
20h30 | Brazil U-19 | 3 - 0 | Taiwan U-19 |
Volleyball - Men's World Youth Championships U19 - Group BMore
14h00 | Bulgaria U-19 | 3 - 1 | Colombia U-19 |
17h30 | Italy U-19 | 3 - 1 | Iran U-19 |
Volleyball - Men's World Youth Championships U19 - Group CMore
11h00 | Germany U-19 | 3 - 2 | Mexico U-19 |
14h00 | Argentina U-19 | 3 - 1 | Japan U-19 |
Volleyball - Men's World Youth Championships U19 - Group DMore
17h30 | Nigeria U-19 | 3 - 0 | Dominican Republic U-19 |
20h30 | Russia U-19 | 3 - 0 | United States U-19 |
Volleyball - Men's Friendly GamesMore
15h00 | Bulgaria | 3 - 1 | Egypt |
Volleyball - Women's European Championship - Pool AMore
16h00 | Bulgaria | 3 - 0 | Finland |
18h30 | Serbia | 3 - 1 | Turkey |
Volleyball - Women's European Championship - Pool BMore
18h00 | Ukraine | 3 - 0 | Portugal |
20h30 | Poland | 3 - 2 | Italy |
Volleyball - Women's European Championship - Pool CMore
15h30 | Azerbaijan | 3 - 0 | Romania |
18h00 | Netherlands | 3 - 0 | Hungary |
Volleyball - Women's European Championship - Pool DMore
15h30 | Russia | 3 - 0 | Slovakia |
18h00 | Switzerland | 3 - 1 | Belarus |
Volleyball - Men's African GamesMore
11h00 | Algeria | 3 - 0 | Cape Verde |
13h00 | Egypt | 3 - 0 | Nigeria |
15h00 | Cameroon | 3 - 1 | Morocco |
Volleyball - Asian Women's Volleyball Championships - Second Round - Groep EMore
04h30 | Taiwan | 3 - 1 | Iran |
09h30 | Republic of Korea | 3 - 1 | Thailand |
Volleyball - Asian Women's Volleyball Championships - Second Round - Group FMore
07h00 | Kazakhstan | 3 - 0 | Indonesia |
12h00 | China | 3 - 2 | Japan |
Volleyball - Asian Women's Volleyball Championships - Second Round - Group HMore
07h00 | Australia | 3 - 0 | Sri Lanka |
Volleyball - Women's Friendly GamesMore
09h00 | Philippines | 3 - 2 | Vietnam |
12h00 | Thailand | 3 - 1 | Indonesia |