All sports Site

Menu
 

Snooker - Men's World Championships - Qualifications - 2016/2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Men's World Championships - Qualifications 2016/2017

EnglandEngland - Sheffield - 5 April 2017 - 12 April 2017


Third Round

12th Apr - 12h00Gary Wilsondef.Michael White10-3
12th Apr - 12h00Yan Bingtaodef.Alexander Ursenbacher10-4
12th Apr - 12h00Luca Breceldef.Dominic Dale10-5
12th Apr - 12h00Guodong Xiaodef.Mark King10-4
12th Apr - 12h00Jimmy Robertsondef.Rod Lawler10-6
12th Apr - 12h00Martin Goulddef.Yu Delu10-7
12th Apr - 12h00David Gracedef.Akani Songsermsawad10-3
12th Apr - 12h00Peter Ebdondef.Michael Holt10-9
12th Apr - 18h00Graeme Dottdef.Jamie Jones10-8
12th Apr - 18h00Tom Forddef.Hossein Vafaei Ayouri10-8
12th Apr - 18h00Zhou Yuelongdef.Ben Woollaston10-9
12th Apr - 18h00Stuart Carringtondef.Mark Williams10-7
12th Apr - 18h00Stephen Maguiredef.Hang Li10-5
12th Apr - 18h00Noppon Saengkhamdef.Lee Walker10-8
12th Apr - 18h00Rory McLeoddef.Hammad Miah10-7
13th Apr - 18h00Fergal O'Briendef.David Gilbert10-9


Second Round

9th Apr - 11h00Hammad Miahdef.Martin O'Donnell10-7
9th Apr - 11h00Martin Goulddef.John Astley10-6
9th Apr - 11h00Jamie Jonesdef.Alfie Burden10-8
9th Apr - 11h00Yu Deludef.Robbie Williams10-7
9th Apr - 11h00Akani Songsermsawaddef.Joe Perry10-9
9th Apr - 11h00Peter Ebdondef.Jack Lisowski10-9
9th Apr - 11h00Zhou Yuelongdef.Ian Preece10-8
9th Apr - 11h00Alexander Ursenbacherdef.Scott Donaldson10-9
9th Apr - 11h00David Gilbertdef.Rhys Clark10-6
9th Apr - 11h00Michael Holtdef.Eden Sharav10-4
9th Apr - 11h00Yan Bingtaodef.Mark Davis10-7
10th Apr - 15h30Guodong Xiaodef.Sam Baird10-4
10th Apr - 15h30Mark Kingdef.Xiongman Fang10-4
10th Apr - 15h30Michael Whitedef.Ross Muir10-4
10th Apr - 15h30Tom Forddef.Chris Wakelin10-6
10th Apr - 15h30Gary Wilsondef.Peter Lines10-7
10th Apr - 15h30Hang Lidef.Mike Dunn10-4
10th Apr - 15h30Stuart Carringtondef.Andrew Higginson10-6
10th Apr - 15h30Dominic Daledef.Daniel Wells10-6
10th Apr - 20h00Fergal O'Briendef.Pengfei Tian10-9
10th Apr - 20h00Mark Williamsdef.Liam Highfield10-9
10th Apr - 20h00Luca Breceldef.Joe Swail10-8
10th Apr - 20h00Jimmy Robertsondef.Oliver Lines10-4
10th Apr - 20h00Graeme Dottdef.Dechawat Poomjaeng10-4
10th Apr - 20h00Rory McLeoddef.Sydney Wilson10-7
10th Apr - 20h00Rod Lawlerdef.Alan McManus10-5
10th Apr - 20h00Hossein Vafaei Ayouridef.Matthew Selt10-6
10th Apr - 20h00Stephen Maguiredef.Nigel Bond10-3
10th Apr - 20h00Ben Woollastondef.Ken Doherty10-4
10th Apr - 20h00Noppon Saengkhamdef.Anthony Hamilton10-9
10th Apr - 22h00Lee Walkerdef.Reanne Evans10-6
10th Apr - 22h00David Gracedef.Mark Joyce10-6


First Round

8th Apr - 11h00Mark Williamsdef.Xintong Zhao10-7
8th Apr - 11h00Liam Highfielddef.Andres Petrov10-2
5th Apr - 11h00Stuart Carringtondef.Alex Borg10-2
5th Apr - 11h00Andrew Higginsondef.Michael Georgiou10-8
5th Apr - 11h00Tom Forddef.Jamie Bodle10-2
5th Apr - 11h00Chris Wakelindef.Elliot Slessor10-5
8th Apr - 11h00Matthew Seltdef.David John10-4
8th Apr - 11h00Hossein Vafaei Ayouridef.Hatem Yassen10-1
5th Apr - 11h00Reanne Evansdef.Robin Hull10-8
5th Apr - 11h00Lee Walkerdef.Matthew Stevens10-8
Noppon Saengkhamdef.Jak Jones10-5
8th Apr - 11h00Anthony Hamiltondef.Craig Steadman10-5
5th Apr - 11h00Hang Lidef.Fraser Patrick10-9
5th Apr - 11h00Mike Dunndef.Andy Hicks10-6
6th Apr - 15h30Nigel Bonddef.Ng On Yee10-1
8th Apr - 11h00Stephen Maguiredef.Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn10-7
5th Apr - 11h00Mark Kingdef.Paul S Davison10-4
5th Apr - 11h00Xiongman Fangdef.Anda Zhang10-7
Guodong Xiaodef.Tyler Rees10-2
6th Apr - 15h30Sam Bairddef.Ross Vallance10-2
8th Apr - 11h00Ben Woollastondef.Chris Totten10-4
8th Apr - 11h00Ken Dohertydef.Jason Weston10-4
6th Apr - 15h30Zhou Yuelongdef.Christopher Keogan10-5
6th Apr - 15h30Ian Preecedef.Ian Burns10-7
6th Apr - 15h30Alfie Burdendef.Adam Duffy10-6
6th Apr - 15h30Jamie Jonesdef.Jamie Curtis-Barrett10-0
8th Apr - 15h30Dechawat Poomjaengdef.Zhe Chen10-7
8th Apr - 15h30Graeme Dottdef.Allan Taylor10-3
8th Apr - 15h30Pengfei Tiandef.Yong Zhang10-4
8th Apr - 15h30Fergal O'Briendef.Gerard Greene10-6
6th Apr - 15h30Rhys Clarkdef.Wayne Townsend10-1
5th Apr - 11h00David Gilbertdef.Patrick Wallacew.o.
6th Apr - 15h30Joe Perrydef.Zack Richardson10-3
6th Apr - 15h30Akani Songsermsawaddef.Mei Xiwen10-5
6th Apr - 11h00Mark Joycedef.Jordan Brown10-3
8th Apr - 11h00David Gracedef.Chuan Leong Thor10-6
8th Apr - 11h00Luca Breceldef.Sean O'Sullivan10-4
8th Apr - 15h30Joe Swaildef.Sanderson Lam10-8
6th Apr - 11h00Dominic Daledef.Boonyarit Keattikun10-2
8th Apr - 11h00Daniel Wellsdef.Adam Stefanow10-7
8th Apr - 11h00Gary Wilsondef.Josh Boileau10-9
8th Apr - 11h00Peter Linesdef.Thepchaiya Un-Nooh10-9
8th Apr - 11h00Ross Muirdef.Gareth Allen10-7
6th Apr - 11h00Michael Whitedef.Aditya Mehta10-3
8th Apr - 15h30Rory McLeoddef.Darryl Hill10-7
8th Apr - 11h00Sydney Wilsondef.Kurt Maflin10-6
8th Apr - 11h00Martin O'Donnelldef.Jackson Page10-9
8th Apr - 11h00Hammad Miahdef.Ricky Walden10-7
6th Apr - 11h00Michael Holtdef.Hamza Akbar10-2
7th Apr - 20h00Eden Sharavdef.Jamie Cope10-5
7th Apr - 20h00Peter Ebdondef.Michael Wild10-3
7th Apr - 20h00Jack Lisowskidef.Jimmy White10-7
8th Apr - 15h30Alan McManusdef.Kurt Dunham10-1
8th Apr - 15h30Rod Lawlerdef.Si Xu10-5
8th Apr - 15h30Jimmy Robertsondef.Cao Yupeng10-8
8th Apr - 15h30Oliver Linesdef.Duane Jones10-6
7th Apr - 20h00Yan Bingtaodef.Sam Craigie10-8
7th Apr - 20h00Mark Davisdef.Mitchell Mann10-3
7th Apr - 20h00Scott Donaldsondef.Yuchen Wang10-2
7th Apr - 20h00Alexander Ursenbacherdef.Robert Milkins10-6
7th Apr - 20h00Robbie Williamsdef.James Cahill10-1
7th Apr - 20h00Yu Deludef.Itaro Santos10-0
8th Apr - 20h00John Astleydef.Igor Figueiredo10-7
7th Apr - 20h00Martin Goulddef.James Wattana10-2

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved