All sports Site

Menu
 

Snooker - Men's World Championships - Qualifications - 2017/2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Men's World Championships - Qualifications 2017/2018

EnglandEngland - Sheffield - 11 April 2018 - 18 April 2018


Third Round

18th Apr - 12h00Ricky Waldendef.Andrew Higginson10-6
18th Apr - 12h00Joe Perrydef.Mark Davis10-7
18th Apr - 12h00Robert Milkinsdef.Michael Holt10-3
18th Apr - 12h00Chris Wakelindef.Pengfei Tian10-1
18th Apr - 12h00Graeme Dottdef.Mike Dunn10-7
18th Apr - 12h00Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Alfie Burden10-8
18th Apr - 12h00Stuart Carringtondef.Anda Zhang10-8
18th Apr - 12h00Matthew Stevensdef.Ken Doherty10-2
18th Apr - 18h00Ryan Daydef.Peter Ebdon10-6
18th Apr - 18h00Jack Lisowskidef.Alan McManus10-3
18th Apr - 18h00Jamie Jonesdef.Liang Wenbo10-0
18th Apr - 18h00Liam Highfielddef.Daniel Wells10-4
18th Apr - 18h00Stephen Maguiredef.Hossein Vafaei Ayouri10-7
18th Apr - 18h00Haotian Lyudef.Rory McLeod10-2
18th Apr - 18h00Guodong Xiaodef.Adam Duffy10-1
18th Apr - 18h00Jimmy Robertsondef.Michael White10-7


Second Round

15th Apr - 20h00Joe Perrydef.Jimmy White10-5
15th Apr - 20h00Ricky Waldendef.Lee Walker10-7
15th Apr - 20h00Ken Dohertydef.Gerard Greene10-4
15th Apr - 20h00Mark Davisdef.Michael Georgiou10-0
15th Apr - 20h00Mike Dunndef.Dominic Dale10-3
15th Apr - 20h00Andrew Higginsondef.Robin Hull10-5
15th Apr - 20h00Graeme Dottdef.Akani Songsermsawad10-2
15th Apr - 20h00Alfie Burdendef.David Gilbert10-9
15th Apr - 20h00Matthew Stevensdef.Sijun Yuan10-9
15th Apr - 20h00Chris Wakelindef.Kurt Maflin10-4
15th Apr - 20h00Pengfei Tiandef.Yan Bingtao10-9
16th Apr - 11h00Ryan Daydef.Mitchell Mann10-1
16th Apr - 15h30Michael Holtdef.Elliot Slessor10-7
16th Apr - 15h30Robert Milkinsdef.Scott Donaldson10-8
16th Apr - 15h30Guodong Xiaodef.Mei Xiwen10-4
16th Apr - 15h30Stuart Carringtondef.Ben Woollaston10-5
16th Apr - 15h30Anda Zhangdef.Martin Gould10-4
16th Apr - 15h30Rory McLeoddef.Hang Li10-9
16th Apr - 15h30Adam Duffydef.Matthew Selt10-6
16th Apr - 15h30Haotian Lyudef.Martin O'Donnell10-9
16th Apr - 15h30Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Adam Stefanow10-4
16th Apr - 15h30Liang Wenbodef.Xintong Zhao10-5
16th Apr - 20h00Hossein Vafaei Ayouridef.Noppon Saengkham10-5
16th Apr - 20h00Alan McManusdef.Oliver Lines10-9
16th Apr - 20h00Liam Highfielddef.Tom Ford10-6
16th Apr - 20h00Michael Whitedef.John Astley10-7
16th Apr - 20h00Daniel Wellsdef.Zhou Yuelong10-8
16th Apr - 20h00Peter Ebdondef.Robbie Williams10-5
16th Apr - 20h00Jack Lisowskidef.David Grace10-3
16th Apr - 20h00Jimmy Robertsondef.Sam Baird10-7
16th Apr - 20h00Jamie Jonesdef.Yu Delu10-7
16th Apr - 20h00Stephen Maguiredef.Hammad Miah10-4


First Round

Ryan Daydef.Igor Figueiredo10-2
Mitchell Manndef.Peter Lines10-5
Robbie Williamsdef.Jak Jones10-8
Peter Ebdondef.James Wattana10-4
Zhou Yuelongdef.Ian Preece10-1
Daniel Wellsdef.Kurt Dunham10-6
Tom Forddef.Leo Fernandez10-2
Liam Highfielddef.Zhe Chen10-3
Matthew Seltdef.Ng On-Yee10-1
Adam Duffydef.Mark Joyce10-4
Mei Xiwendef.Basem Eltahhan10-8
Guodong Xiaodef.Chris Totten10-3
Stuart Carringtondef.Nigel Bond10-9
Ben Woollastondef.Kacper Filipiak10-5
Anda Zhangdef.Yong Zhang10-6
Martin Goulddef.Paul S Davison10-4
Graeme Dottdef.Adrian Ridley10-1
Akani Songsermsawaddef.Lukas Kleckers10-4
Dominic Daledef.Reanne Evans10-7
Mike Dunndef.Duane Jones10-8
Michael Holtdef.Chuan Leong Thor10-7
Elliot Slessordef.Eden Sharav10-7
Robert Milkinsdef.Aaron Canavan10-1
Scott Donaldsondef.Tyler Rees10-5
Rory McLeoddef.Ian Burns10-8
Hang Lidef.Ashley Hugill10-9
Haotian Lyudef.Xiongman Fang10-8
Martin O'Donnelldef.Anthony Hamilton10-7
Matthew Stevensdef.Ryan Thomerson10-5
Sijun Yuandef.Fergal O'Brien10-5
Ken Dohertydef.Josh Boileau10-8
Gerard Greenedef.Mark King10-9
Liang Wenbodef.Rod Lawler10-2
Xintong Zhaodef.Aditya Mehta10-8
Yu Deludef.Sean O'Sullivan10-8
Jamie Jonesdef.Craig Steadman10-5
Jack Lisowskidef.Christopher Keogan10-4
David Gracedef.Yuchen Wang10-6
Alan McManusdef.Rhys Clark10-2
Oliver Linesdef.Harvey Chandler10-6
Andrew Higginsondef.David John10-4
Robin Hulldef.Yupeng Cao10-7
Lee Walkerdef.Kristjan Helgason10-6
Ricky Waldendef.Joe Swail10-8
Michael Georgioudef.Matthew Bolton10-4
Mark Davisdef.Sanderson Lam10-1
Jimmy Whitedef.Sam Craigie10-6
Joe Perrydef.Ross Muir10-1
Yan Bingtaodef.Jackson Page10-7
Pengfei Tiandef.Yuan Li10-1
Kurt Maflindef.Hamza Akbar10-7
Chris Wakelindef.Si Xu10-4
David Gilbertdef.Billy Joe Castle10-8
Alfie Burdendef.Jamie Curtis-Barrett10-6
Adam Stefanowdef.Gary Wilson10-8
Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Alexander Ursenbacher10-8
Sam Bairddef.Soheil Vahedi10-5
Jimmy Robertsondef.Alex Borg10-2
John Astleydef.Marvin Lim10-1
Michael Whitedef.Zhuang Niu10-9
Noppon Saengkhamdef.Zifan Chen10-1
Hossein Vafaei Ayouridef.Jamie Cope10-8
Hammad Miahdef.Jordan Brown10-9
Stephen Maguiredef.Allan Taylor10-5

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved