All sports Site

Menu
 

Snooker - Men's World Championships - Qualifications - 2018/2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Men's World Championships - Qualifications 2018/2019

EnglandEngland - Sheffield - 10 April 2019 - 17 April 2019


Third Round

17th Apr - 12h00Mark Davisdef.Haotian Lyu10-7
17th Apr - 12h00Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Joe O'Connor10-6
17th Apr - 12h00Anthony McGilldef.Robert Milkins10-8
17th Apr - 12h00James Cahilldef.Michael Judge10-6
17th Apr - 12h00Zhou Yuelongdef.Eden Sharav10-6
17th Apr - 12h00Gary Wilsondef.Liang Wenbo10-6
17th Apr - 12h00Michael Georgioudef.Yan Bingtao10-8
17th Apr - 12h00Martin Goulddef.Daniel Wells10-8
17th Apr - 18h00Xintong Zhaodef.Matthew Selt10-4
17th Apr - 18h00Scott Donaldsondef.Lu Ning10-9
17th Apr - 18h00Hang Lidef.Ben Woollaston10-8
17th Apr - 18h00Ali Carterdef.John Astley10-4
17th Apr - 18h00Luo Honghaodef.Tom Ford10-8
17th Apr - 18h00Joe Perrydef.Martin O'Donnell10-3
17th Apr - 18h00Pengfei Tiandef.Matthew Stevens10-8
17th Apr - 18h00Graeme Dottdef.Kurt Maflin10-2


Second Round

14th Apr - 20h00Joe O'Connordef.Jimmy Robertson10-9
14th Apr - 20h00Michael Georgioudef.Peter Ebdon10-8
14th Apr - 20h00Yan Bingtaodef.Mei Xiwen10-8
14th Apr - 20h00Gary Wilsondef.Dominic Dale10-3
14th Apr - 20h00Martin Goulddef.Gerard Greene10-6
14th Apr - 20h00Matthew Seltdef.Anthony Hamilton10-7
14th Apr - 20h00Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Mark Joyce10-5
14th Apr - 20h00Daniel Wellsdef.Hossein Vafaei Ayouri10-6
14th Apr - 20h00Michael Judgedef.Guodong Xiao10-9
14th Apr - 20h00James Cahilldef.Michael Holt10-7
14th Apr - 20h00Liang Wenbodef.David Grace10-7
15th Apr - 15h15Anthony McGilldef.Duane Jones10-5
15th Apr - 15h15Haotian Lyudef.Jordan Brown10-0
15th Apr - 15h15Tom Forddef.Sam Craigie10-8
15th Apr - 15h15Mark Davisdef.Fergal O'Brien10-4
15th Apr - 15h15Luo Honghaodef.Robbie Williams10-8
15th Apr - 15h20Zhou Yuelongdef.Liam Highfield10-5
15th Apr - 15h20Robert Milkinsdef.Akani Songsermsawad10-5
15th Apr - 15h30Xintong Zhaodef.Noppon Saengkham10-5
15th Apr - 20h00Hang Lidef.Ian Burns10-8
15th Apr - 20h00Matthew Stevensdef.Chris Wakelin10-7
15th Apr - 20h00Scott Donaldsondef.Ken Doherty10-4
15th Apr - 20h00Joe Perrydef.Yong Zhang10-1
15th Apr - 20h00Lu Ningdef.Mark King10-5
15th Apr - 20h00Eden Sharavdef.Ricky Walden10-9
15th Apr - 20h00Pengfei Tiandef.Ryan Day10-3
15th Apr - 20h00Ben Woollastondef.Nigel Bond10-4
15th Apr - 20h00Ali Carterdef.Jimmy White10-4
15th Apr - 20h00Graeme Dottdef.Si Xu10-4
15th Apr - 20h00John Astleydef.Michael White10-6
15th Apr - 20h00Kurt Maflindef.Junxu Pang10-7
15th Apr - 21h00Martin O'Donnelldef.Alan McManus10-8


First Round

10th Apr - 20h00Thepchaiya Un-Noohdef.Jonathan Bagley10-4
10th Apr - 20h00Michael Holtdef.Brandon Sargeant10-5
10th Apr - 20h00Michael Georgioudef.Lee Walker10-7
10th Apr - 20h00Jimmy Robertsondef.Chen Feilong10-0
10th Apr - 20h00Peter Ebdondef.Harvey Chandler10-4
10th Apr - 20h00Guodong Xiaodef.Jak Jones10-5
10th Apr - 20h00Mei Xiwendef.Florian Nüßle10-3
10th Apr - 20h00Mark Joycedef.Billy Joe Castle10-2
10th Apr - 20h00Michael Judgedef.Peter Lines10-9
10th Apr - 20h00Yan Bingtaodef.Lukas Kleckers10-3
10th Apr - 20h20Joe O'Connordef.Joe Swail10-1
11th Apr - 15h30Gary Wilsondef.Sanderson Lam10-5
11th Apr - 15h30Martin Goulddef.Mostafa Dorgham10-0
11th Apr - 15h30Noppon Saengkhamdef.Adam Stefanow10-3
11th Apr - 15h30James Cahilldef.Andrew Higginson10-9
11th Apr - 15h30Daniel Wellsdef.Jamie Clarke10-5
11th Apr - 15h30Anthony Hamiltondef.James Wattana10-9
11th Apr - 15h30Hossein Vafaei Ayouridef.Anda Zhang10-4
11th Apr - 15h30Matthew Seltdef.Dylan Emery10-3
11th Apr - 15h30Gerard Greenedef.Aaron Hill10-7
11th Apr - 15h30Xintong Zhaodef.Adam Lilley10-2
11th Apr - 20h00Robert Milkinsdef.Luke Simmonds10-4
11th Apr - 20h00Ricky Waldendef.Alfie Burden10-7
11th Apr - 20h00Duane Jonesdef.Kishan Hirani10-5
11th Apr - 20h00Dominic Daledef.Chris Totten10-5
11th Apr - 20h00Eden Sharavdef.David Lilley10-7
11th Apr - 20h00Anthony McGilldef.Ashley Hugill10-8
11th Apr - 20h00Liang Wenbodef.Basem Eltahhan10-0
11th Apr - 20h00Zhou Yuelongdef.Robin Hull10-7
11th Apr - 20h00David Gracedef.Rory McLeod10-8
11th Apr - 20h00Liam Highfielddef.Hammad Miah10-7
11th Apr - 20h00Akani Songsermsawaddef.Zifan Chen10-6
12th Apr - 20h00Luo Honghaodef.Marco Fu10-7
12th Apr - 20h00Mark Davisdef.Rod Lawler10-6
12th Apr - 20h00Alan McManusdef.Ng On Yee10-6
12th Apr - 20h00Sam Craigiedef.Rhys Clark10-2
12th Apr - 20h00Jordan Browndef.Alexander Ursenbacher10-4
12th Apr - 20h00Martin O'Donnelldef.Adam Duffy10-6
12th Apr - 20h00Tom Forddef.Ross Muir10-3
12th Apr - 20h00Yong Zhangdef.Reanne Evans10-2
12th Apr - 20h00Robbie Williamsdef.Sam Baird10-8
12th Apr - 20h00Fergal O'Briendef.Jackson Page10-4
12th Apr - 20h00Joe Perrydef.Simon Lichtenberg10-1
13th Apr - 15h30Ali Carterdef.Paul S Davison10-1
13th Apr - 15h30Jimmy Whitedef.Ross Bulman10-5
13th Apr - 15h30Hang Lidef.Zhuang Niu10-5
13th Apr - 15h30Mark Kingdef.Igor Figueiredo10-4
13th Apr - 15h30Haotian Lyudef.Ashley Carty10-5
13th Apr - 15h30Michael Whitedef.Andy Hicks10-4
13th Apr - 15h30Ian Burnsdef.Farakh Ajaib10-7
13th Apr - 15h30Ben Woollastondef.Elliot Slessor10-7
13th Apr - 20h00Junxu Pangdef.Stuart Carrington10-6
13th Apr - 20h00Ryan Daydef.Oliver Lines10-6
13th Apr - 20h00Ken Dohertydef.Andy Lee10-8
13th Apr - 20h00Kurt Maflindef.Mitchell Mann10-3
13th Apr - 20h00Pengfei Tiandef.Soheil Vahedi10-5
13th Apr - 20h00Matthew Stevensdef.Chuan Leong Thor10-3
13th Apr - 20h00Graeme Dottdef.Hamza Akbar10-2
13th Apr - 20h00Lu Ningdef.Allan Taylor10-4
13th Apr - 20h00Chris Wakelindef.Fan Zhengyi10-5
13th Apr - 20h00Si Xudef.Sean O'Sullivan10-2
13th Apr - 20h00Scott Donaldsondef.Craig Steadman10-8
13th Apr - 21h00Nigel Bonddef.Mike Dunn10-7
13th Apr - 21h00John Astleydef.Sijun Yuan10-8

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved