All sports Site
All sports Site
Taiwan - 4 January 1986
Su-Wei Hsieh (born 4 January 1986) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Taiwan. Su-Wei Hsieh is professional from 2001. Her last victories are the Australian Open Women's Doubles 2024 and the Australian Open Mixed Doubles 2024.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Brisbane - 500 from 29 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Dayana Yastremska | 6-2 6-2 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anna Bondar | 7-6 6-4 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Strasbourg from 20 May to 28 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jesika Maleckova | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sophie Chang | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Erin Routliffe | 7-6 1-6 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kayla Day | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Cincinnati Masters from 14 August to 20 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Martina Trevisan | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 8 Defeats
Brisbane from 4 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anett Kontaveit | 6-4 6-1 | |
Adelaide from 13 January to 19 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7 6-1 7-5 | |
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Yulia Putintseva | 6-1 6-3 | |
Dubai from 15 February to 23 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chloé Paquet | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ludmilla Samsonova | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Jennifer Brady | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Petra Martic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Doha from 21 February to 1 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-4 6-4 | |
Roma from 12 September to 21 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Elise Mertens | 6-3 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Barbara Haas | 6-3 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Iga Swiatek | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 31 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Hiroshima - Japan Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 40 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Hua Hin)
Summary : 23 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 25 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Kuala Lumpur, Suzhou, Guangzhou)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Guangzhou from 19 September to 25 September 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chanelle Scheepers | 3-6 7-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Guangzhou from 13 September to 19 September 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xinyun Han | 7-6 1-6 6-1 | |
Seoul from 20 September to 26 September 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | María José Martínez Sánchez | 7-6(3) 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group B , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Flavia Pennetta | 7-5 6-3 | |
Group B | defeated by | Dinara Safina | 4-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Group B | defeated by | Alizé Cornet | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Latisha Chan | 6-3 6-3 | |
Guangzhou from 14 September to 20 September 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zi Yan | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Olga Savchuk | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 7 Defeats
Pattaya from 5 February to 11 February 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shuai Peng | 6-1 6-2 | |
Bangalore from 12 February to 18 February 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sandra Kloesel | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Melinda Czink | 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 27 May to 10 June 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gisela Dulko | 6-4 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 8 July 2007 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tatiana Golovin | 5-7 6-3 8-6 | |
Bali from 10 September to 16 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youlia Fedossova | 6-0 6-0 | |
Seoul from 24 September to 30 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Catalina Castano | 6-3 6-2 | |
Tashkent from 1 October to 7 October 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Victoria Azarenka | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Bangalore from 13 February to 19 February 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tzipora Obziler | 6-3 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 29 May to 11 June 2006 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mathilde Johansson | 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 9 July 2006 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Anabel Medina Garrigues | 6-3 6-2 | |
Bangkok from 9 October to 15 October 2006 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eleni Daniilidou | 4-6 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
US Open Women's from 29 August to 10 September 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Katarina Srebotnik | 6-4 6-3 | |
Tokyo - Japan Open from 3 October to 9 October 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gisela Dulko | 2-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Bangkok from 10 October to 16 October 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Suchanan Viratprasert | 6-2 7-6(1) |
Results - Doubles
Victories : 2 (Australian Open Women's Doubles, Australian Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 0 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Hsieh - E. Mertens | defeat | G. Minnen - Y. Wickmayer | 6-2 6-1 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - E. Mertens | defeat | D. Saville-Gavrilova - A. Tomljanovic | 6-1 6-1 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - E. Mertens | defeat | S. Errani - J. Paolini | 3-6 6-3 7-5 |
Quarter-Finals | S. Hsieh - E. Mertens | defeat | D. Schuurs - L. Stefani | 6-4 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | S. Hsieh - E. Mertens | defeat | S. Hunter-Sanders - K. Siniaková | 7-5 1-6 6-3 |
Final | S. Hsieh - E. Mertens | defeat | L. Kichenok - J. Ostapenko | 6-1 7-5 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - J. Zielinski | defeat | K. Birrell - J. Peers | 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - J. Zielinski | defeat | D. Schuurs - H. Nys | 6-3 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | S. Hsieh - J. Zielinski | defeat | N. Melichar-Martinez - K. Krawietz | 6-2 6-3 |
Semi-Finals | S. Hsieh - J. Zielinski | defeat | J. Fourlis - A. Harris | 7-6 6-2 |
Final | S. Hsieh - J. Zielinski | defeat | D. Krawczyk - N. Skupski | 6-7 6-4 11-9 |
Victories : 2 (Roland Garros Women's Doubles, Wimbledon Women's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Wimbledon Women's Doubles)
Final : 1 (WTA Finals)
Summary : 15 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Women's Doubles)
Summary : 8 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Wimbledon Women's Doubles)
Final : 1 (WTA Finals)
Summary : 15 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 27 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Cepelova - S. Hsieh | defeat | K. Nara - R. Ozaki | 6-2 6-3 |
Round of 32 | J. Cepelova - S. Hsieh | defeated by | S. Kuznetsova - K. Mladenovic | 6-3 6-2 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 5 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | S. Hsieh - B. Krejcikova | defeated by | J. Görges - B. Strýcová | 6-4 6-7 12-10 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Hsieh - M. Niculescu | defeat | K. Flipkens - A. Krunic | 6-2 6-4 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - M. Niculescu | defeat | E. Hozumi - M. Kato | 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - M. Niculescu | defeated by | T. Babos - A. Sestini Hlavácková | 6-2 6-7 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 22 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Hsieh - O. Kalashnikova | defeat | M. Doi - N. Hibino | 2-6 6-2 7-6 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - O. Kalashnikova | defeat | T. Babos - K. Srebotnik | 6-3 4-6 7-5 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - O. Kalashnikova | defeated by | Y. Xu - S. Zheng | 6-2 6-4 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 22 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - A. Peya | defeat | M. Inglis - B. Mitchell | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - A. Peya | defeated by | E. Vesnina - B. Soares | 6-2 6-3 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 25 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeated by | B. Krejcikova - K. Siniaková | 6-2 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | S. Hsieh - N. Melichar-Martinez | defeated by | S. Peng - S. Zhang | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Roland Garros Women's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Wimbledon Women's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Hsieh - G. Voskoboeva | defeat | K. Date Krumm - S. Zhang | 6-2 6-1 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - G. Voskoboeva | defeated by | P. Martic - K. Mladenovic | 6-7 7-5 6-3 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Hsieh - M. Matkowski | defeat | N. Petrova - M. Melo | 4-6 7-6 10-5 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - M. Matkowski | defeated by | E. Vesnina - L. Paes | 6-3 7-5 |
Women's Olympic Games - Doubles from 27 July to 5 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeat | R. Chakravarthi - S. Mirza | 6-1 3-6 6-1 |
Round of 16 | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeat | F. Pennetta - F. Schiavone | 6-7 7-5 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeated by | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeat | J. Hopper - M. Wejnert | 6-1 6-2 |
Round of 32 | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeat | E. Vesnina - V. Zvonareva | 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 16 | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeat | A. Grönefeld - P. Schnyder | 6-4 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | C. Chuang - S. Hsieh | defeated by | V. Azarenka - M. Kirilenko | 5-7 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | defeat | J. Görges - A. Parra Santonja | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | defeat | K. Jans-Ignacik - A. Rosolska | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | defeated by | G. Dulko - F. Pennetta | 6-2 6-2 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - B. Soares | defeated by | B. Mattek-Sands - B. Bryan | 6-2 4-6 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group B , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | S. Hsieh - Y. Lu | defeated by | F. Pennetta - S. Bolelli | w.o. |
Group B | S. Hsieh - Y. Lu | defeated by | A. Cornet - G. Simon | 6-3 7-6 |
Group B | S. Hsieh - Y. Lu | defeat | D. Safina - M. Safin | 4-6 6-3 10-8 |
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | defeat | M. Ani - R. Voracova | 6-1 2-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | defeat | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | 6-4 6-7 6-3 |
Round of 16 | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | defeat | A. Medina Garrigues - V. Ruano Pascual | 6-0 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | defeated by | S. Williams - H. Wills | 6-2 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | S. Hsieh - Y. Lu | defeat | G. Dulko - J. Chela | 3-6 6-4 7-6 |
Group A | S. Hsieh - Y. Lu | defeated by | T. Golovin - A. Clément | 6-4 4-6 7-6 |
Group A | S. Hsieh - Y. Lu | defeated by | J. Jankovic - N. Djokovic | 3-6 6-2 7-6 |
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Hsieh - A. Kudryavtseva | defeat | M. Krajicek - A. Radwanska | 4- 6 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - A. Kudryavtseva | defeated by | N. Vaidisova - B. Strýcová | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Hsieh - T. Li | defeated by | E. Daniilidou - J. Wöhr | 3-6 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Hsieh - T. Tanasugarn | defeat | M. Domachowska - R. Vinci | 7-5 6-0 |
Round of 32 | S. Hsieh - T. Tanasugarn | defeated by | S. Asagoe - K. Srebotnik | 7-6 6-2 |