All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's World Championships - Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Women's World Championships - Doubles 2019

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 21th April 2019 - 28th April 2019


Final

28th Apr - 14h30Yang Sun
Manyu Wang
def.Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
4-2 (8-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-3, 12-10, 11-8)

Semi-Finals

27th Apr - 19h00Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Honoka Hashimoto
Hitomi Sato
4-2 (11-9, 10-12, 14-16, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7)
27th Apr - 20h00Yang Sun
Manyu Wang
def.Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
4-3 (11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5)

Quarter-Finals

25th Apr - 19h00Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Hyo Sim Cha
Nam Hae Kim
4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9)
25th Apr - 19h00Honoka Hashimoto
Hitomi Sato
def.Hsien-Tzu Cheng
Hsing-Yin Liu
4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-8, 11-2)
25th Apr - 19h00Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-9, 11-6)
25th Apr - 19h00Yang Sun
Manyu Wang
def.Jin Hyang Kim
Song I Kim
4-2 (11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 2-11, 11-6)

Round of 16

24th Apr - 18h00Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Szu-yu Chen
I-Ching Cheng
4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8)
24th Apr - 18h00Hyo Sim Cha
Nam Hae Kim
def.Elizabeta Samara
Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs
4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4)
24th Apr - 18h00Hsien-Tzu Cheng
Hsing-Yin Liu
def.Chantal Mantz
Sabine Winter
4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5)
24th Apr - 18h00Honoka Hashimoto
Hitomi Sato
def.Ji-hee Jeon
Zion Lee
4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 12-10, 12-10)
24th Apr - 18h00Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Qiangbing Li
Jia Wei Li
4-2 (8-11, 11-2, 7-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-4)
24th Apr - 18h00Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
def.Yousra Helmy
Dina Meshref
4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-5, 11-6)
24th Apr - 18h00Jin Hyang Kim
Song I Kim
def.Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
4-2 (12-10, 11-13, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4, 11-6)
24th Apr - 18h00Yang Sun
Manyu Wang
def.Dora Madarasz
Szandra Pergel
4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8)

Round of 32

23th Apr - 16h40Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Maria Xiao
Mo Zhang
4-1 (11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4)
23th Apr - 16h40Szu-yu Chen
I-Ching Cheng
def.Kristin Lang
Nina Mittelham
4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7, 4-11, 11-4)
23th Apr - 16h40Hyo Sim Cha
Nam Hae Kim
def.Orawan Paranang
Suthasini Sawettabut
4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5)
23th Apr - 16h40Elizabeta Samara
Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs
def.Adriana Diaz
Melanie Diaz
4-2 (11-8, 3-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8)
23th Apr - 16h40Chantal Mantz
Sabine Winter
def.Bruna Takahashi
Andrea Todorovic
4-2 (10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9)
23th Apr - 16h40Hsien-Tzu Cheng
Hsing-Yin Liu
def.Chiara Colantoni
Giorgia Piccolin
4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9)
23th Apr - 16h40Ji-hee Jeon
Zion Lee
def.Natalia Bajor
Natalia Partyka
4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6)
23th Apr - 16h40Honoka Hashimoto
Hitomi Sato
def.Manika Batra
Archana Girish Kamath
4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4)
23th Apr - 16h40Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Sarah De Nutte
Xialian Ni
4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4)
23th Apr - 16h40Qiangbing Li
Jia Wei Li
def.Matilda Ekholm
Georgina Pota
4-1 (11-13, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7)
23th Apr - 16h40Yousra Helmy
Dina Meshref
def.Yang Wu
Lily Zhang
4-2 (11-7, 4-11, 3-11, 11-6, 14-12, 11-5)
23th Apr - 16h40Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
def.Sarah Hanffou
Rachel Moret
4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-2, 11-5)
23th Apr - 16h40Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
def.Adina Diaconu
Daniela Monteiro Dodean
4-3 (9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 3-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-3)
23th Apr - 16h40Jin Hyang Kim
Song I Kim
def.Yana Noskova
Sofia Polcanova
4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6)
23th Apr - 16h40Dora Madarasz
Szandra Pergel
def.Pauline Chasselin
Laura Gasnier
4-3 (14-12, 7-11, 10-12, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7)
23th Apr - 16h40Yang Sun
Manyu Wang
def.Farah Abdel-Aziz
Reem El-Eraky
4-0 (11-4, 13-11, 11-5, 11-6)

First Round

22th Apr - 19h45Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Klara Cakol
Ivana Tubikanec
4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5)
22th Apr - 19h00Maria Xiao
Mo Zhang
def.Sutirtha Mukherjee
Madhurika Patkar
4-1 (11-2, 6-11, 15-13, 11-8, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h00Szu-yu Chen
I-Ching Cheng
def.Maria Malanina
Polina Mikhailova
4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9)
22th Apr - 19h00Kristin Lang
Nina Mittelham
def.Jamila Laurenti
Debora Vivarelli
4-1 (11-5, 11-5, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6)
22th Apr - 19h00Hyo Sim Cha
Nam Hae Kim
def.Rebekka Carlsen
Ilka Doval
4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-6, 11-3)
22th Apr - 19h00Orawan Paranang
Suthasini Sawettabut
def.Anna Kirichenko
Annika Lundstrom
4-0 (12-10, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Adriana Diaz
Melanie Diaz
def.Auguste Melaikaite
Kornelija Riliskyte
4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6)
22th Apr - 19h00Elizabeta Samara
Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs
def.Lin Gui
Jessica Yamada
4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-5, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h00Bruna Takahashi
Andrea Todorovic
def.Barbora Balazova
Hana Matelova
4-3 (11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 11-13, 6-11, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h00Chantal Mantz
Sabine Winter
def.Paula Medina
Maria Perdomo
4-0 (11-0, 11-6, 12-10, 11-5)
22th Apr - 19h00Chiara Colantoni
Giorgia Piccolin
def.Michelle Bromley
Melissa Tapper
4-0 (11-5, 15-13, 11-9, 11-3)
22th Apr - 19h00Hsien-Tzu Cheng
Hsing-Yin Liu
def.Margo Degraef
Lisa Lung
4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Ji-hee Jeon
Zion Lee
def.Nanthana Komwong
Jinnipa Sawettabut
4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h00Natalia Bajor
Natalia Partyka
def.Mahshid Ashtari
Neda Shahsavari
4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-4, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Manika Batra
Archana Girish Kamath
def.Konstantina Paridi
Aikaterini Toliou
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h00Honoka Hashimoto
Hitomi Sato
def.Nadezhda Bogdanova
Daria Trigolos
4-1 (6-11, 19-17, 11-9, 11-4, 11-3)
22th Apr - 19h00Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Belma Busatlic
Emina Hadziahmetovic
4-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-3, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Sarah De Nutte
Xialian Ni
def.Izabela Lupulesku
Sabina Surjan
4-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-3, 13-15, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h00Qiangbing Li
Jia Wei Li
def.Jia Liu
Amelie Solja
4-1 (11-7, 11-13, 11-5, 11-3, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h00Matilda Ekholm
Georgina Pota
def.Rui Xuan Goi
Xin Ru Wong
4-1 (11-13, 11-8, 11-7, 11-2, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Yang Wu
Lily Zhang
def.Tetyana Bilenko
Ganna Gaponova
4-1 (11-2, 11-9, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h00Yousra Helmy
Dina Meshref
def.Camila Arguelles
Ana Codina
4-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7, 12-10)
22th Apr - 19h00Sarah Hanffou
Rachel Moret
def.Ye Lin
Wilson Zhang
4-1 (3-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9)
22th Apr - 19h00Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
def.Hyun Jin Choi
Eunchong Yoo
4-2 (11-8, 13-11, 11-13, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
def.Filippa Bergand
Linda Bergstrom
4-1 (11-1, 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Adina Diaconu
Daniela Monteiro Dodean
def.Alisa Khalid
Rebecca Plaistow
4-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-7, 11-1)
22th Apr - 19h00Jin Hyang Kim
Song I Kim
def.Galia Dvorak
Xuan Zhang
4-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h00Yana Noskova
Sofia Polcanova
def.Britt Eerland
Kim Vermaas
4-3 (11-4, 10-12, 11-1, 7-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5)
22th Apr - 19h00Dora Madarasz
Szandra Pergel
def.Airi Avameri
Karoline Mischek
4-3 (11-7, 11-3, 4-11, 3-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Pauline Chasselin
Laura Gasnier
def.Tatiana Kukulkova
Eva Odorova
4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9)
22th Apr - 19h00Farah Abdel-Aziz
Reem El-Eraky
def.Judith Morales
Paulina Vega
4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5, 12-10)
22th Apr - 19h45Yang Sun
Manyu Wang
def.Karin Adamkova
Aneta Kucerova
4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved