All sports Site
All sports Site
Zimbabwe - 6 September 1990
Takanyi Garanganga (born 6 September 1990) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Zimbabwe. Takanyi Garanganga is professional from 2009. He plays his last match during the African Games Men's Team 2019.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Winnipeg from 8 July to 14 July 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Alexander Ritschard | 6-4 6-4 | |
Granby from 22 July to 28 July 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Issei Okamura | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhe Li | 7-6 7-6 | |
Lexington from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alexey Zakharov | 6-1 6-2 | |
Men's African Games from 23 August to 31 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anas Fattar | 6-7 6-3 6-2 | |
African Games Men's Team from 30 August to 31 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mohamed Mahmoud | 6-3 6-3 | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Mohamed Aziz Dougaz | 6-3 6-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Kyoto from 19 February to 25 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kaichi Uchida | 6-4 3-1 ab. | |
Cabo San Lucas from 30 July to 5 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Evan King | 7-6 4-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Luis Patino | 6-2 0-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thomas Fabbiano | 5-7 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
AEGON International - Eastbourne from 24 June to 2 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-0 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Savannah from 20 April to 26 April 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyeon Chung | 6-7 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Morelos from 17 February to 23 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rajeev Ram | 6-1 6-3 | |
Guadalajara from 24 March to 30 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Samuel Groth | 7-6 4-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Rajeev Ram | 7-6 3-6 6-2 | |
Léon from 31 March to 6 April 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ante Pavic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Savannah from 21 April to 27 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Tallahassee from 28 April to 3 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rhyne Williams | 7-5 6-3 |