All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Umag - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Umag - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Full results

Umag 2016

CroatiaCroatia - 18 July 2016 - 24 July 2016 - Clay


Final

24th Jul - 20:20Fabio Fogninidef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

23th Jul - 20:10Fabio Fogninidef.Gastão Elias6-3 6-3
23th Jul - 17:40Andrej Martindef.Carlos Berlocq7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

22th Jul - 17:10Gastão Eliasdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 6-4
22th Jul - 20:10Fabio Fogninidef.Damir Dzumhur4-6 6-1 6-1
22th Jul - 17:40Carlos Berlocqdef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 6-2
22th Jul - 18:40Andrej Martindef.João Sousa6-3 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

21th Jul - 17:40Gastão Eliasdef.Pablo Cuevas3-6 6-3 7-6
21th Jul - 17:10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4 6-2
20th Jul - 20:05Fabio Fogninidef.Renzo Olivo6-4 6-1
20th Jul - 19:00Damir Dzumhurdef.Thomas Fabbiano4-6 6-1 6-2
20th Jul - 17:15Carlos Berlocqdef.Jirí Veselý7-5 3-0 ab.
20th Jul - 17:35Jérémy Chardydef.Nikola Cacic6-2 6-0
21th Jul - 18:30Andrej Martindef.Martin Klizan3-6 7-5 6-2
21th Jul - 20:15João Sousadef.Leonardo Mayer7-5 7-6


Round of 32

Pablo Cuevas Bye
19th Jul - 17:15Gastão Eliasdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-1 6-2
19th Jul - 17:40Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-2
19th Jul - 21:25Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Andreas Seppi6-4 6-4
Fabio Fognini Bye
Renzo Olivodef.Andre Ghem3-6 7-6 7-6
19th Jul - 20:05Thomas Fabbianodef.Franko Skugor6-0 4-1 ab.
19th Jul - 17:30Damir Dzumhurdef.Nicolas Almagro6-2 5-7 7-5
19th Jul - 19:25Jirí Veselýdef.Michael Linzer6-3 6-1
19th Jul - 19:40Carlos Berlocqdef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 6-1
18th Jul - 17:35Nikola Cacicdef.Aljaz Bedene5-7 6-4 6-4
Jérémy Chardy Bye
19th Jul - 21:05Martin Klizandef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-2 7-5
19th Jul - 17:10Andrej Martindef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-6 6-4
18th Jul - 20:25Leonardo Mayerdef.Nikola Mektic7-5 6-2
João Sousa Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jul - 11:10Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Juan Pablo Paz7-5 6-4
17th Jul - 11:10Andre Ghemdef.Kristijan Mesaros2-6 6-3 6-1
17th Jul - 11:15Michael Linzerdef.Axel Michon6-2 6-4
17th Jul - 11:05Nikola Cacicdef.Michal Konecny6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Enrique Lopez Perez Bye
16th Jul - 11:10Juan Pablo Pazdef.Danilo Petrovic6-0 7-6
Andre Ghem Bye
16th Jul - 12:40Kristijan Mesarosdef.Marek Michalicka6-1 6-2
16th Jul - 10:10Axel Michondef.Ante Pavic7-6 4-6 6-3
16th Jul - 10:10Michael Linzerdef.Oriol Roca Batalla6-3 4-6 6-1
16th Jul - 11:05Nikola Cacicdef.Antal Van Der Duim4-1 ab.
16th Jul - 13:05Michal Konecnydef.Roko Savin7-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved