All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Auckland - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Auckland - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Auckland 2018

New ZealandNew Zealand - Auckland - 8th January 2018 - 14th January 2018 - Hard


Final

13th Jan - 02h55Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-1 4-6 7-5


Semi-Finals

12th Jan - 05h15Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Robin Haase6-7 7-6 7-6
12th Jan - 08h30Juan Martin Del Potrodef.David Ferrer6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

11th Jan - 02h35Robin Haasedef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 6-4
11th Jan - 00h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Jirí Veselý7-6 6-2
11th Jan - 04h20David Ferrerdef.Hyeon Chung6-3 6-2
11th Jan - 07h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Karen Khachanov7-6 6-3


Round of 16

10th Jan - 02h40Peter Gojowczykdef.Jack Sock6-3 6-3
10th Jan - 02h15Robin Haasedef.Lukas Lacko7-6 6-3
10th Jan - 02h30Jirí Veselýdef.Sam Querrey6-4 6-7 7-6
10th Jan - 00h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Steve Johnson2-6 6-2 6-1
10th Jan - 04h05David Ferrerdef.João Sousa6-2 6-2
10th Jan - 08h35Hyeon Chungdef.John Isner7-6 5-7 6-2
10th Jan - 05h10Karen Khachanovdef.Pablo Cuevas6-2 7-6
10th Jan - 07h15Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 6-4


Round of 32

Jack Sock Bye
9th Jan - 00h45Peter Gojowczykdef.Tim Smyczek6-3 4-6 6-3
9th Jan - 05h25Robin Haasedef.Casper Ruud0-6 7-6 6-3
9th Jan - 04h25Lukas Lackodef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 6-7 6-3
Sam Querrey Bye
9th Jan - 02h45Jirí Veselýdef.Radu Albot3-6 6-1 7-6
9th Jan - 02h15Steve Johnsondef.Liam Caruana7-5 7-6
8th Jan - 07h50Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Michael Venus6-2 6-1
8th Jan - 03h05David Ferrerdef.Yibing Wu7-6 6-4
8th Jan - 00h40João Sousadef.Donald Young6-7 6-4 6-2
9th Jan - 07h10Hyeon Chungdef.Tennys Sandgren6-3 5-7 6-3
John Isner Bye
9th Jan - 00h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Taro Daniel6-3 6-2
8th Jan - 05h25Karen Khachanovdef.Yuichi Sugita6-1 3-6 6-4
8th Jan - 09h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 5-2
Juan Martin Del Potro Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Jan - 23h10Radu Albotdef.Taro Daniel5-7 6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 00h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Lukas Lacko7-5 6-4
7th Jan - 01h50Casper Ruuddef.Tennys Sandgren6-7 7-6 6-4
7th Jan - 01h40Tim Smyczekdef.Liam Caruana6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

5th Jan - 23h20Radu Albotdef.Brydan Klein7-5 6-4
5th Jan - 22h55Taro Danieldef.Ajeet Rai6-1 6-2
6th Jan - 04h35Lukas Lackodef.Jose Rubin Statham6-1 7-5
6th Jan - 00h05Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Sam Barry6-2 3-6 7-5
6th Jan - 04h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Michal Przysiezny7-6 7-6
6th Jan - 01h25Casper Ruuddef.Stéphane Robert6-3 6-7 7-6
6th Jan - 06h20Liam Caruanadef.Blaz Kavcic6-3 6-4
6th Jan - 03h30Tim Smyczekdef.Finn Reynolds6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved