All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Doha - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Doha - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Full results

Doha 2018

QatarQatar - Doha - 1st January 2018 - 7th January 2018 - Hard


Final

6th Jan - 16h15Gaël Monfilsdef.Andrey Rublev6-2 6-3


Semi-Finals

5th Jan - 17h55Gaël Monfilsdef.Dominic Thiemw.o.
5th Jan - 16h25Andrey Rublevdef.Guido Pella6-2 4-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

4th Jan - 17h10Dominic Thiemdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas7-5 6-4
4th Jan - 19h15Gaël Monfilsdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 7-6
4th Jan - 13h40Guido Pelladef.Mirza Basic6-2 6-3
4th Jan - 15h15Andrey Rublevdef.Borna Coric6-3 7-5


Round of 16

3rd Jan - 16h05Dominic Thiemdef.Aljaz Bedene7-5 6-4
3rd Jan - 19h55Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Richard Gasquet6-3 6-4
3rd Jan - 18h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 1-6 6-3
3rd Jan - 15h25Peter Gojowczykdef.Matteo Berrettini6-2 6-2
3rd Jan - 13h45Mirza Basicdef.Feliciano López6-4 7-6
3rd Jan - 16h40Guido Pelladef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 6-3
3rd Jan - 13h45Andrey Rublevdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 3-6 6-4
3rd Jan - 13h40Borna Coricdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 6-3


Round of 32

1st Jan - 15h35Dominic Thiemdef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 6-3
2nd Jan - 16h30Aljaz Bedenedef.Malek Jaziri7-5 6-1
1st Jan - 19h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Florian Mayer4-6 7-5 6-4
2nd Jan - 19h10Richard Gasquetdef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-0 6-2
2nd Jan - 16h45Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Tomás Berdych6-4 1-6 7-6
2nd Jan - 20h20Gaël Monfilsdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 3-6 6-4
2nd Jan - 16h35Matteo Berrettinidef.Viktor Troicki4-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Jan - 15h05Peter Gojowczykdef.Filip Krajinovic6-4 6-1
2nd Jan - 13h45Feliciano Lópezdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 5-7 7-6
2nd Jan - 13h35Mirza Basicdef.Andreas Haider-Maurer6-4 5-3
2nd Jan - 18h15Stefano Travagliadef.Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa6-1 6-2
2nd Jan - 19h20Guido Pelladef.Albert Ramos Viñolas2-6 7-5 7-5
1st Jan - 13h45Fernando Verdascodef.Dudi Sela4-6 6-4 6-0
1st Jan - 13h40Andrey Rublevdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-1 0-0 ab.
1st Jan - 17h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 6-3
2nd Jan - 13h40Borna Coricdef.Pablo Carreño Busta5-7 6-2 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

31th Dec - 13h40Mirza Basicdef.Andreas Seppi7-6 6-7 7-6
31th Dec - 13h40Matteo Berrettinidef.Maximilian Marterer7-5 7-6
31th Dec - 13h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Elias Ymer7-6 7-6
31th Dec - 13h35Stefano Travagliadef.Aldin Setkic6-2 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

30th Dec - 09h15Andreas Seppidef.Calvin Hemery6-4 6-3
30th Dec - 10h45Mirza Basicdef.Alexey Vatutin6-3 6-4
30th Dec - 09h15Maximilian Martererdef.Mousa Shanan Zayed6-1 6-1
30th Dec - 09h15Matteo Berrettinidef.Liam Broady6-4 7-5
30th Dec - 09h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Mubarak Shannan Zayid6-3 6-4
30th Dec - 10h15Elias Ymerdef.Pedro Sousa4-2 ab.
30th Dec - 10h35Aldin Setkicdef.Dustin Brown6-3 6-2
30th Dec - 11h05Stefano Travagliadef.Vaclav Safranek7-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved