All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Pune - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Pune - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

Pune 2018

IndiaIndia - Pune - 1st January 2018 - 7th January 2018 - Hard


Final

6th Jan - 12h45Gilles Simondef.Kevin Anderson7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

5th Jan - 12h45Gilles Simondef.Marin Cilic1-6 6-3 6-2
5th Jan - 15h00Kevin Andersondef.Benoît Paire6-7 7-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

4th Jan - 12h40Marin Cilicdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-3 6-2
4th Jan - 12h40Gilles Simondef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara6-2 6-3
4th Jan - 14h10Benoît Pairedef.Robin Haase7-5 2-6 6-3
4th Jan - 14h10Kevin Andersondef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-7 6-4 6-2


Round of 16

3rd Jan - 15h05Marin Cilicdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-3
3rd Jan - 10h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Yuki Bhambri4-6 6-3 6-4
3rd Jan - 12h40Gilles Simondef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-3 7-6
3rd Jan - 15h40Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Ilya Ivashka6-4 6-4
3rd Jan - 10h40Robin Haasedef.Nicolás Jarry3-6 7-6 7-5
3rd Jan - 10h05Benoît Pairedef.Marton Fucsovics6-4 6-7 7-6
3rd Jan - 13h30Mikhail Kukushkindef.Laslo Djere7-5 7-6
3rd Jan - 16h40Kevin Andersondef.Thiago Monteiro7-6 3-2 ab.


Round of 32

Marin Cilic Bye
1st Jan - 16h25Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-6 6-2
2nd Jan - 15h00Yuki Bhambridef.Arjun Kadhe6-3 6-4
1st Jan - 11h25Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 6-7 6-2
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
1st Jan - 13h20Gilles Simondef.Tennys Sandgren6-4 6-1
2nd Jan - 10h40Ilya Ivashkadef.Sumit Nagal6-3 6-3
1st Jan - 09h50Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Jirí Veselý6-3 7-6
2nd Jan - 12h40Robin Haasedef.Blaz Kavcic7-6 7-5
1st Jan - 08h35Nicolás Jarrydef.Pablo Andújar6-7 6-4 7-5
1st Jan - 08h35Marton Fucsovicsdef.Nicolas Kicker6-0 6-3
Benoît Paire Bye
1st Jan - 08h35Mikhail Kukushkindef.Radu Albot6-2 7-6
2nd Jan - 12h20Laslo Djeredef.Marius Copil5-7 6-4 7-5
2nd Jan - 15h00Thiago Monteirodef.Ruben Bemelmans6-7 6-3 7-6
Kevin Anderson Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

31th Dec - 11h20Thiago Monteirodef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-5 7-5
31th Dec - 08h40Sumit Nagaldef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 3-6 6-4
31th Dec - 10h00Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.João Souza6-3 6-4
31th Dec - 08h40Ilya Ivashkadef.Carlos Taberner6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

30th Dec - 12h45Thiago Monteirodef.N. Sriram Balaji3-6 6-3 7-5
30th Dec - 11h30Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Jayesh Pungliya6-4 6-1
30th Dec - 10h20Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Shahbaaz Khan6-2 6-0
30th Dec - 11h00Sumit Nagaldef.Divij Sharan6-2 6-3
30th Dec - 08h35João Souzadef.Soon Woo Kwon4-6 6-3 7-6
30th Dec - 11h15Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-2 6-1
30th Dec - 08h40Carlos Tabernerdef.Vishnu J. Vardhan5-7 6-2 7-6
30th Dec - 08h40Ilya Ivashkadef.Franko Skugor6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved