All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sofia - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sofia - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Full results

Sofia 2018

BulgariaBulgaria - Sofia - 5th February 2018 - 11th February 2018 - Hard


Final

11th Feb - 16h05Mirza Basicdef.Marius Copil7-6 6-7 6-4

Semi-Finals

10th Feb - 17h05Mirza Basicdef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-6 6-4
10th Feb - 13h10Marius Copildef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

9th Feb - 17h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Viktor Troicki6-1 7-6
9th Feb - 18h55Mirza Basicdef.Maximilian Marterer6-4 4-6 6-3
9th Feb - 11h10Marius Copildef.Gilles Müller6-4 6-4
9th Feb - 12h50Jozef Kovalíkdef.Marcos Baghdatis7-6 6-4

Round of 16

8th Feb - 18h45Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Martin Klizan4-6 6-2 6-3
8th Feb - 14h00Viktor Troickidef.Denis Istomin7-6 1-6 7-6
7th Feb - 19h10Mirza Basicdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-5 7-6
8th Feb - 11h10Maximilian Martererdef.João Sousa7-5 7-6
8th Feb - 13h05Marius Copildef.Blaz Kavcic6-2 6-2
8th Feb - 11h10Gilles Müllerdef.Andreas Seppi4-6 7-6 7-6
7th Feb - 17h30Jozef Kovalíkdef.Lukas Lacko4-6 6-2 7-5
8th Feb - 16h30Marcos Baghdatisdef.Adrian Mannarino6-7 6-3 6-1

Round of 32

Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
6th Feb - 12h35Martin Klizandef.Alexander Donski7-5 6-1
6th Feb - 17h10Denis Istomindef.Adrian Andreev6-3 6-4
6th Feb - 18h50Viktor Troickidef.Ernests Gulbis6-3 6-7 6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
6th Feb - 11h10Mirza Basicdef.Florian Mayer6-4 6-1
7th Feb - 12h50Maximilian Martererdef.Malek Jaziri7-6 6-4
5th Feb - 17h15João Sousadef.Dimitar Kuzmanov7-6 6-1
7th Feb - 11h10Marius Copildef.Robin Haase7-6 6-4
7th Feb - 11h10Blaz Kavcicdef.Laslo Djere6-4 5-4
7th Feb - 12h45Andreas Seppidef.Mikhail Youzhny6-3 6-4
Gilles Müller Bye
5th Feb - 15h10Lukas Lackodef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 6-4
6th Feb - 11h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Radu Albot6-3 6-3
7th Feb - 17h10Marcos Baghdatisdef.Salvatore Caruso7-6 6-3
Adrian Mannarino Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Feb - 11h05Ernests Gulbisdef.Florian Mayer6-4 6-1
5th Feb - 11h05Mirza Basicdef.Tomislav Brkic7-5 6-4
5th Feb - 12h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Oscar Otte6-3 6-3
5th Feb - 12h20Martin Klizandef.Salvatore Caruso1-6 6-4 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

4th Feb - 11h05Florian Mayerdef.John-Patrick Smith7-6 7-6
4th Feb - 11h10Ernests Gulbisdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-7 7-6 7-6
4th Feb - 13h00Mirza Basicdef.Aleksandar Lazov6-7 7-6 6-4
4th Feb - 14h15Tomislav Brkicdef.Mats Moraing5-7 6-3 7-6
4th Feb - 15h45Oscar Ottedef.Alexandar Lazarov6-7 7-5 6-1
4th Feb - 16h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Stefano Napolitano4-6 6-4 6-3
4th Feb - 17h50Martin Klizandef.Tobias Kamke6-4 6-3
4th Feb - 18h35Salvatore Carusodef.Luca Vanni7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved