All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Vienne - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Vienne 2018

AustriaAustria - Wien - 22th October 2018 - 28th October 2018 - Indoor


Final

28th Oct - 14h10Kevin Andersondef.Kei Nishikori6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

27th Oct - 14h10Kei Nishikoridef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-4 6-3
27th Oct - 16h05Kevin Andersondef.Fernando Verdasco6-3 3-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

26th Oct - 16h45Kei Nishikoridef.Dominic Thiem6-3 6-1
26th Oct - 13h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Marton Fucsovics4-6 7-6 7-6
26th Oct - 20h05Fernando Verdascodef.Gaël Monfils6-4 2-1 ab.
26th Oct - 18h15Kevin Andersondef.Borna Coric7-6 1-2 ab.


Round of 16

25th Oct - 17h10Dominic Thiemdef.Sam Querrey6-4 6-4
25th Oct - 13h10Kei Nishikoridef.Karen Khachanov6-2 6-2
25th Oct - 15h15Mikhail Kukushkindef.Andrey Rublev7-6 6-4
24th Oct - 16h35Marton Fucsovicsdef.Fabio Fognini4-6 6-3 6-2
25th Oct - 14h40Fernando Verdascodef.Kyle Edmund6-4 3-6 6-3
25th Oct - 19h10Gaël Monfilsdef.John Isner6-4 6-4
24th Oct - 19h40Borna Coricdef.Lucas Pouille4-6 6-0 6-4
24th Oct - 19h40Kevin Andersondef.Jürgen Melzerw.o.


Round of 32

23th Oct - 18h15Dominic Thiemdef.Ruben Bemelmans7-5 7-6
23th Oct - 20h20Sam Querreydef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-3 3-6 6-3
24th Oct - 15h15Karen Khachanovdef.Dennis Novak6-3 7-5
23th Oct - 13h10Kei Nishikoridef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 5-7 6-2
24th Oct - 17h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 4-6 6-4
22th Oct - 16h10Andrey Rublevdef.Denis Kudla7-6 6-0
22th Oct - 13h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime1-6 6-0 6-5
23th Oct - 18h15Fabio Fogninidef.Damir Dzumhur6-4 6-3
24th Oct - 15h00Kyle Edmunddef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 7-6
23th Oct - 13h10Fernando Verdascodef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-7 6-3 6-4
24th Oct - 13h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Steve Johnson4-6 6-3 6-2
23th Oct - 15h40John Isnerdef.Cameron Norrie6-7 6-4 7-6
22th Oct - 15h35Borna Coricdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-7 6-0 6-4
23th Oct - 15h45Lucas Pouilledef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4 6-7 6-4
22th Oct - 21h00Jürgen Melzerdef.Milos Raonic7-6 2-1 ab.
22th Oct - 18h25Kevin Andersondef.Nikoloz Basilashvili4-6 7-6 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Oct - 13h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Cameron Norrie4-6 7-6 7-5
21th Oct - 13h10Denis Kudladef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-1 2-6 6-2
21th Oct - 15h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.Guido Pella6-4 6-0
21th Oct - 15h50Mikhail Kukushkindef.Andrey Rublev6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

20th Oct - 11h15Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Jurij Rodionov6-1 6-2
20th Oct - 13h35Cameron Norriedef.Peter Polansky6-2 6-1
20th Oct - 12h30Denis Kudladef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 4-6 6-3
20th Oct - 11h10Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Bradley Klahn6-7 6-4 6-4
20th Oct - 16h30Guido Pelladef.Jürgen Zopp6-7 6-2 3-4 ab.
20th Oct - 16h05Ruben Bemelmansdef.Sebastian Ofner3-6 6-3 6-4
20th Oct - 14h40Mikhail Kukushkindef.Vaclav Safranek7-5 6-2
20th Oct - 14h55Andrey Rublevdef.Lucas Miedler6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved