All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Auckland - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Auckland - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Auckland

Auckland 2019

New ZealandNew Zealand - Auckland - 5th January 2019 - 13th January 2019 - Hard


Final

12th Jan - 02h40Tennys Sandgrendef.Cameron Norrie6-4 6-2

Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 04h45Cameron Norriedef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-5 4-6 6-3
11th Jan - 03h15Tennys Sandgrendef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 03h35Cameron Norriedef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-3
10th Jan - 07h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-6 6-7 7-6
10th Jan - 00h05Tennys Sandgrendef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 7-6
10th Jan - 02h05Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-1

Round of 16

9th Jan - 00h10Taylor Fritzdef.John Isner7-6 7-6
9th Jan - 04h45Cameron Norriedef.João Sousa7-6 6-4
9th Jan - 07h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.David Ferrer1-1 ab.
9th Jan - 08h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Jose Rubin Statham6-2 6-1
9th Jan - 01h20Leonardo Mayerdef.Matteo Berrettini5-7 7-6 6-3
9th Jan - 00h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Marco Cecchinato6-3 6-3
9th Jan - 04h00Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-4
9th Jan - 02h15Fabio Fogninidef.Peter Gojowczyk6-2 3-6 7-6

Round of 32

John Isner Bye
7th Jan - 00h10Taylor Fritzdef.Marius Copil4-6 6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 03h15Cameron Norriedef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-2
7th Jan - 07h15João Sousadef.Denis Shapovalov4-6 6-4 6-4
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
8th Jan - 02h00David Ferrerdef.Robin Haase6-2 6-1
7th Jan - 02h05Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Laslo Djere7-6 2-0 ab.
8th Jan - 03h25Jose Rubin Stathamdef.Hyeon Chung7-5 6-3
8th Jan - 00h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Steve Johnson7-5 6-3
7th Jan - 05h40Matteo Berrettinidef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 04h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Maximilian Marterer6-3 6-4
Marco Cecchinato Bye
8th Jan - 07h10Ugo Humbertdef.Pablo Cuevas7-5 6-1
7th Jan - 01h25Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Bradley Klahn6-4 7-6
8th Jan - 02h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Guido Pella6-1 3-6 6-2
Fabio Fognini Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th Jan - 00h45Ugo Humbertdef.Roberto Marcora6-2 7-6
5th Jan - 23h10Maximilian Martererdef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 6-4
5th Jan - 23h10Bradley Klahndef.Pablo Cuevas6-7 7-6 7-6
6th Jan - 02h00Mackenzie McDonalddef.Laslo Djere7-5 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

5th Jan - 01h45Ugo Humbertdef.Franko Skugor6-3 6-4
5th Jan - 02h15Roberto Marcoradef.Ajeet Rai3-6 7-6 6-4
5th Jan - 00h15Maximilian Martererdef.Daniel Masur7-6 6-1
5th Jan - 00h40Thomas Fabbianodef.Finn Tearney6-3 6-4
4th Jan - 23h10Bradley Klahndef.Philipp Oswald7-6 6-4
4th Jan - 23h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Stéphane Robert6-3 6-2
5th Jan - 04h20Mackenzie McDonalddef.Tim Puetz6-2 7-6
5th Jan - 03h05Laslo Djeredef.Horacio Zeballos7-5 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved