All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Budapest - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Budapest - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Budapest 2019

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 20th April 2019 - 28th April 2019 - Clay


Final

28th Apr - 15h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Filip Krajinovic4-6 6-3 6-1

Semi-Finals

27th Apr - 15h40Matteo Berrettinidef.Laslo Djere6-4 6-2
27th Apr - 14h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 6-2

Quarter-Finals

26th Apr - 15h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 1-6 6-3
26th Apr - 17h30Laslo Djeredef.Nikoloz Basilashvili3-6 6-2 5-3
26th Apr - 13h30Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Attila Balázs6-3 6-4
26th Apr - 11h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Borna Coric6-4 7-5

Round of 16

25th Apr - 15h35Pablo Cuevasdef.Marin Cilic5-7 7-6 7-6
25th Apr - 13h20Matteo Berrettinidef.Aljaz Bedene7-6 6-2
25th Apr - 15h20Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 0-6 6-3
25th Apr - 19h10Laslo Djeredef.Jannik Sinner6-3 6-1
24th Apr - 15h40Attila Balázsdef.John Millman6-4 2-6 6-2
24th Apr - 18h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Matthias Bachinger7-5 6-2
25th Apr - 11h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Radu Albot7-5 6-4
25th Apr - 13h10Borna Coricdef.Robin Haase6-3 4-6 6-4

Round of 32

Marin Cilic Bye
24th Apr - 11h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Yannick Maden6-3 3-6 6-4
22th Apr - 13h00Aljaz Bedenedef.Bernard Tomic7-6 6-4
22th Apr - 11h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-4 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
23th Apr - 11h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Lloyd Harris7-5 6-4
24th Apr - 13h35Jannik Sinnerdef.Mate Valkusz6-2 0-6 6-4
23th Apr - 17h00Laslo Djeredef.Ernests Gulbis6-4 6-7 7-6
23th Apr - 11h05John Millmandef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-1 6-2
23th Apr - 13h55Attila Balázsdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-3 6-4
23th Apr - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 6-2
Matthias Bachinger Bye
22th Apr - 18h05Radu Albotdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-5 6-4
22th Apr - 15h05Filip Krajinovicdef.Andreas Seppi6-2 6-7 7-5
23th Apr - 13h55Robin Haasedef.Thomas Fabbiano6-7 6-3 6-2
Borna Coric Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Apr - 11h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 12h50Lloyd Harrisdef.Matthias Bachinger7-5 6-4
21th Apr - 14h40Filip Krajinovicdef.Egor Gerasimov7-6 6-1
21th Apr - 12h10Yannick Madendef.Jannik Sinner6-3 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

20th Apr - 10h40Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 10h40Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Daniel Brands7-5 6-1
20th Apr - 16h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver7-6 6-3
20th Apr - 13h40Matthias Bachingerdef.Filip Horansky6-1 6-4
20th Apr - 16h30Filip Krajinovicdef.Roberto Marcora7-5 6-2
20th Apr - 15h05Egor Gerasimovdef.Filippo Baldi6-3 6-2
20th Apr - 12h10Yannick Madendef.Zsombor Piros6-4 1-6 6-3
20th Apr - 12h30Jannik Sinnerdef.Lukas Rosol6-2 3-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved