All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Morocco

Full results

Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II

Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II 2019

MoroccoMorocco - 6th April 2019 - 14th April 2019 - Clay


Final


Semi-Finals

13th Apr - 15h00Benoît Pairedef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga2-6 6-4 6-3
13th Apr - 13h20Pablo Andújardef.Gilles Simon6-1 6-1

Quarter-Finals

12th Apr - 15h15Benoît Pairedef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-1 6-3
12th Apr - 17h40Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-2
12th Apr - 12h15Gilles Simondef.Taro Daniel6-4 7-5
12th Apr - 14h45Pablo Andújardef.Jirí Veselýw.o.

Round of 16

11th Apr - 18h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Alexander Zverev7-6 2-6 6-3
11th Apr - 16h30Benoît Pairedef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-2
10th Apr - 18h00Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Kyle Edmund7-6 6-3
10th Apr - 12h15Lorenzo Sonegodef.Robin Haase7-6 6-3
10th Apr - 14h15Taro Danieldef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 1-6 6-1
10th Apr - 16h20Gilles Simondef.Guido Andreozzi6-2 6-2
11th Apr - 14h15Pablo Andújardef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 6-4
11th Apr - 12h10Jirí Veselýdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-3 6-4

Round of 32

9th Apr - 18h35Alexander Zverevdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-4
9th Apr - 14h40Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Facundo Bagnis6-1 7-6
9th Apr - 12h15Benoît Pairedef.Aljaz Bedene3-6 6-4 7-5
9th Apr - 12h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Thomas Fabbiano6-7 6-4 6-1
8th Apr - 16h15Kyle Edmunddef.Ugo Humbert6-3 6-2
8th Apr - 17h55Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-1 7-6
9th Apr - 15h05Robin Haasedef.Malek Jaziri6-3 6-4
9th Apr - 14h55Lorenzo Sonegodef.Laslo Djere6-3 6-3
9th Apr - 12h15Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Fernando Verdasco5-7 6-2 6-2
8th Apr - 16h55Taro Danieldef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-0
8th Apr - 12h15Guido Andreozzidef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 7-6
8th Apr - 14h30Gilles Simondef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 6-1
9th Apr - 14h40Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-6 7-5
9th Apr - 17h00Pablo Andújardef.Federico Delbonis7-6 6-3
9th Apr - 13h10Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Carlos Berlocq6-2 6-4
9th Apr - 16h30Jirí Veselýdef.Fabio Fognini7-6 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Apr - 12h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Carlos Berlocq6-4 7-5
8th Apr - 12h15Facundo Bagnisdef.Elias Ymer1-6 6-3 7-5
8th Apr - 12h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-2 6-2
8th Apr - 14h55Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Elliot Benchetrit7-5 6-5

Qualifications - First Round

7th Apr - 13h50Lorenzo Sonegodef.Alexey Vatutin7-6 6-4
7th Apr - 14h40Carlos Berlocqdef.Adam Moundir6-1 6-2
7th Apr - 12h10Elias Ymerdef.Kevin Krawietz7-6 6-4
7th Apr - 12h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Viktor Troicki7-6 6-4
7th Apr - 14h40Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Grégoire Barrere7-5 3-6 6-4
7th Apr - 12h10Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Tim Puetz7-6 4-6 6-2
7th Apr - 15h55Elliot Benchetritdef.Corentin Moutet6-3 7-6
7th Apr - 15h55Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Lamine Ouahab7-6 6-7 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved