All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Barcelona - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Barcelona - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Barcelona

Barcelona 2019

SpainSpain - Barcelona - 20th April 2019 - 28th April 2019 - Clay


Final

28th Apr - 16h15Dominic Thiemdef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-0

Semi-Finals

27th Apr - 16h30Dominic Thiemdef.Rafael Nadal6-4 6-4
27th Apr - 13h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Kei Nishikori6-4 3-6 7-5

Quarter-Finals

26th Apr - 16h50Rafael Nadaldef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-5 7-5
26th Apr - 18h55Dominic Thiemdef.Guido Pella7-5 6-2
26th Apr - 14h25Kei Nishikoridef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 7-5
26th Apr - 12h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 6-4

Round of 16

25th Apr - 14h55Rafael Nadaldef.David Ferrer6-3 6-3
25th Apr - 18h00Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 3-6 6-2
25th Apr - 13h00Dominic Thiemdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-5 6-1
25th Apr - 19h45Guido Pelladef.Benoît Paire7-5 6-3
25th Apr - 17h25Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Christian Garin6-4 7-6
25th Apr - 11h15Kei Nishikoridef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-1 6-3
25th Apr - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-2
25th Apr - 14h15Nicolás Jarrydef.Grigor Dimitrov2-6 6-4 7-6

Round of 32

24th Apr - 15h00Rafael Nadaldef.Leonardo Mayer6-7 6-4 6-2
24th Apr - 13h15David Ferrerdef.Lucas Pouille6-3 6-1
23th Apr - 18h00Jan-Lennard Struffdef.David Goffin7-6 6-3
23th Apr - 20h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 6-4
23th Apr - 18h20Dominic Thiemdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-3
23th Apr - 16h20Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 6-3
24th Apr - 18h10Benoît Pairedef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 6-7 6-1
24th Apr - 16h05Guido Pelladef.Karen Khachanov6-2 7-6
24th Apr - 13h15Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Nicola Kuhn6-7 6-4 6-2
24th Apr - 20h50Christian Garindef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 6-2
24th Apr - 11h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Malek Jaziri6-3 7-6
23th Apr - 12h00Kei Nishikoridef.Taylor Fritz7-5 6-2
24th Apr - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 2-6 6-1
24th Apr - 12h40Mackenzie McDonalddef.Gilles Simon6-3 6-2
24th Apr - 18h15Grigor Dimitrovdef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-7 6-3
23th Apr - 15h30Nicolás Jarrydef.Alexander Zverev3-6 7-5 7-6

First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
22th Apr - 11h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Marius Copil6-3 6-7 7-5
23th Apr - 14h05David Ferrerdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-1
Lucas Pouille Bye
David Goffin Bye
22th Apr - 12h35Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Hugo Dellien6-3 6-1
22th Apr - 11h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Denis Kudla6-4 6-1
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
22th Apr - 16h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Yoshihito Nishioka4-6 6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 12h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Pedro Sousa2-6 6-4 6-0
Frances Tiafoe Bye
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
22th Apr - 18h00Benoît Pairedef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-5 6-2
23th Apr - 17h20Guido Pelladef.João Sousa3-6 7-6 6-2
Karen Khachanov Bye
Roberto Carballés Baena Bye
23th Apr - 12h15Nicola Kuhndef.Federico Delbonis7-6 4-6 6-2
23th Apr - 15h20Christian Garindef.Martin Klizan7-5 6-4
Denis Shapovalov Bye
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
23th Apr - 12h25Malek Jaziridef.Guido Andreozzi6-7 6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 14h05Taylor Fritzdef.Reilly Opelka6-3 6-4
Kei Nishikori Bye
Daniil Medvedev Bye
23th Apr - 15h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Cameron Norrie6-2 6-2
22th Apr - 11h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Taro Daniel6-2 6-2
Gilles Simon Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
22th Apr - 14h55Fernando Verdascodef.Feliciano López6-4 6-3
22th Apr - 15h15Nicolás Jarrydef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol7-5 4-6 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Apr - 16h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 12h25Federico Delbonisdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 6-0
21th Apr - 14h05Hugo Delliendef.Antoine Hoang6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 15h50Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 7-5
21th Apr - 12h55Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Nicolás Jarry6-7 7-5 6-4
21th Apr - 12h30Pedro Sousadef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

20th Apr - 18h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 6-4
20th Apr - 17h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Pedro Martinez Portero7-5 6-1
20th Apr - 13h05Federico Delbonisdef.Thiago Monteiro7-6 6-3
20th Apr - 12h20Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Carlos Berlocq6-4 6-3
20th Apr - 16h35Hugo Delliendef.Grégoire Barrere6-7 7-6 7-6
20th Apr - 14h10Antoine Hoangdef.Andrey Rublev5-7 7-6 7-6
20th Apr - 16h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Alexei Popyrin6-2 7-6
20th Apr - 15h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-4
20th Apr - 10h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Chun Hsin Tseng6-4 3-6 7-6
20th Apr - 10h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Daniel Evans6-3 4-6 7-5
20th Apr - 13h25Guido Andreozzidef.Tommy Robredo3-6 6-3 7-6
20th Apr - 10h10Pedro Sousadef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-7 6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved