All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2019

ItalyItaly - Roma - 11th May 2019 - 19th May 2019 - Clay


Final

19th May - 16h10Novak DjokovicagainstRafael Nadal

Semi-Finals

18th May - 20h10Novak Djokovicdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-7 6-3
18th May - 15h30Rafael Nadaldef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

17th May - 22h05Novak Djokovicdef.Juan Martin Del Potro4-6 7-6 6-4
17th May - 13h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Kei Nishikori6-4 6-2
17th May - 16h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Roger Federerw.o.
17th May - 14h40Rafael Nadaldef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-0

Round of 16

16th May - 20h30Novak Djokovicdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 6-0
16th May - 18h55Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-4
16th May - 15h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Matteo Berrettini6-3 6-4
16th May - 18h45Kei Nishikoridef.Jan-Lennard Struff3-6 7-6 6-3
16th May - 22h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-3
16th May - 17h35Roger Federerdef.Borna Coric2-6 6-4 7-6
16th May - 16h15Fernando Verdascodef.Karen Khachanov7-5 3-6 6-3
16th May - 19h40Rafael Nadaldef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 6-0

Round of 32

16th May - 14h10Novak Djokovicdef.Denis Shapovalov6-1 6-3
16th May - 15h45Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Marco Cecchinato6-3 6-3
16th May - 13h50Casper Ruuddef.Nick Kyrgios6-3 6-7 2-1 ab.
16th May - 13h35Juan Martin Del Potrodef.David Goffin6-4 6-2
14th May - 14h45Matteo Berrettinidef.Alexander Zverev7-5 7-5
16th May - 10h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 6-1
16th May - 12h20Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Marin Cilic6-2 6-3
16th May - 12h05Kei Nishikoridef.Taylor Fritz6-2 6-4
16th May - 14h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Jannik Sinner6-3 6-2
16th May - 15h50Fabio Fogninidef.Radu Albot7-6 6-3
14th May - 19h20Borna Coricdef.Cameron Norrie6-2 6-2
16th May - 12h10Roger Federerdef.João Sousa6-4 6-3
16th May - 10h10Fernando Verdascodef.Dominic Thiem4-6 6-4 7-5
14th May - 13h05Karen Khachanovdef.Roberto Bautista Agut5-7 6-4 6-2
14th May - 17h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Laslo Djere7-5 6-4
16th May - 12h35Rafael Nadaldef.Jérémy Chardy6-0 6-1

First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
13th May - 14h55Denis Shapovalovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 7-6
12th May - 13h05Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Gilles Simon6-2 3-6 6-3
13th May - 15h35Marco Cecchinatodef.Alex De Minaur4-6 6-3 6-1
14th May - 12h50Nick Kyrgiosdef.Daniil Medvedev6-3 3-6 6-3
13th May - 14h35Casper Ruuddef.Daniel Evans7-5 0-6 6-3
14th May - 11h10David Goffindef.Stanislas Wawrinka4-6 6-0 6-2
Juan Martin Del Potro Bye
Alexander Zverev Bye
12th May - 16h30Matteo Berrettinidef.Lucas Pouille6-2 6-4
14th May - 12h45Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-1 6-4
13th May - 16h50Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Gaël Monfils6-3 6-1
14th May - 13h30Marin Cilicdef.Andrea Basso6-1 7-5
14th May - 15h20Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 6-7 6-3
14th May - 11h10Taylor Fritzdef.Guido Pella6-3 6-4
Kei Nishikori Bye
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
12th May - 17h35Jannik Sinnerdef.Steve Johnson1-6 6-1 7-5
14th May - 11h10Radu Albotdef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-2
13th May - 19h40Fabio Fogninidef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-3 6-4
13th May - 11h10Borna Coricdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-7 6-3 6-4
13th May - 16h55Cameron Norriedef.John Millman3-6 6-3 6-4
14th May - 13h10João Sousadef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 6-7 7-6
Roger Federer Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
13th May - 11h15Fernando Verdascodef.Kyle Edmund4-6 6-4 6-2
12th May - 19h50Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Andreas Seppi6-1 3-6 6-1
13th May - 14h10Karen Khachanovdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-7 6-3
12th May - 11h10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Marton Fucsovics6-1 7-6
13th May - 11h10Laslo Djeredef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 6-4
14th May - 12h40Jérémy Chardydef.Richard Gasquet6-1 4-6 6-3
Rafael Nadal Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th May - 12h45Daniel Evansdef.Dusan Lajovic7-5 6-3
12th May - 17h10Benoît Pairedef.Reilly Opelka5-7 6-2 7-6
12th May - 11h15Cameron Norriedef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 4-6 7-6
12th May - 13h45Casper Ruuddef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-2 6-1
12th May - 11h15Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Damir Dzumhur6-4 4-6 6-3
12th May - 16h55Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Bernard Tomic7-6 7-5
12th May - 17h15Taylor Fritzdef.Filippo Baldi6-4 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

11th May - 13h05Dusan Lajovicdef.Aljaz Bedene7-6 6-7 6-1
11th May - 16h10Daniel Evansdef.Robin Haase6-2 6-4
11th May - 19h10Benoît Pairedef.Bradley Klahn6-4 6-2
11th May - 16h55Reilly Opelkadef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 6-3
11th May - 12h25Cameron Norriedef.Peter Gojowczyk6-7 7-5 6-3
11th May - 11h40Nicolás Jarrydef.Marius Copil7-6 6-2
11th May - 15h05Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-3 1-6 6-4
11th May - 13h20Casper Ruuddef.Lorenzo Musetti6-1 6-4
11th May - 10h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Taro Daniel6-0 6-3
11th May - 10h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Denis Kudla7-6 4-6 6-3
11th May - 15h50Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-7 6-3 7-6
11th May - 15h30Bernard Tomicdef.Riccardo Balzerani6-1 6-4
11th May - 17h35Taylor Fritzdef.Jacopo Berrettini6-4 6-3
11th May - 18h55Filippo Baldidef.Martin Klizan6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved