All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Auckland - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Auckland - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Auckland 2020

New ZealandNew Zealand - Auckland - 11th January 2020 - 19th January 2020 - Hard


Final

18th Jan - 02h40Ugo Humbertdef.Benoît Paire7-6 3-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

17th Jan - 07h55Benoît Pairedef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 6-7 6-2
17th Jan - 06h15Ugo Humbertdef.John Isner7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

16th Jan - 09h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Feliciano López6-4 6-7 6-4
16th Jan - 07h10Benoît Pairedef.John Millman3-6 6-1 6-4
16th Jan - 02h15John Isnerdef.Kyle Edmund7-6 7-6
16th Jan - 04h35Ugo Humbertdef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 6-4


Round of 16

Feliciano Lópezdef.Fabio Fognini3-6 6-4 6-3
Hubert Hurkaczdef.Mikael Ymer6-2 7-6
15th Jan - 09h30John Millmandef.Karen Khachanov4-6 6-3 6-3
15th Jan - 04h05Benoît Pairedef.Thiago Monteiro4-6 6-4 6-3
Kyle Edmunddef.Andreas Seppi6-3 7-6
John Isnerdef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 6-7 6-3
Ugo Humbertdef.Marco Cecchinato6-1 6-4
15th Jan - 07h20Denis Shapovalovdef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 7-6


Round of 32

Fabio Fognini Bye
14th Jan - 23h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Pablo Andújar3-6 7-6 6-4
13th Jan - 09h25Mikael Ymerdef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 5-7 6-1
13th Jan - 00h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-5 6-3
Karen Khachanov Bye
14th Jan - 10h40John Millmandef.Michael Mmoh7-6 6-4
13th Jan - 03h40Thiago Monteirodef.Cameron Norrie7-6 6-2
13th Jan - 07h10Benoît Pairedef.Jannik Sinner6-4 2-6 6-4
14th Jan - 23h05Andreas Seppidef.Adrian Mannarino3-6 6-4 6-4
14th Jan - 04h05Kyle Edmunddef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-2 4-6 6-3
13th Jan - 02h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Michael Venus6-4 6-3
John Isner Bye
15th Jan - 04h40Marco Cecchinatodef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 6-720 7-6
13th Jan - 04h10Ugo Humbertdef.Casper Ruud7-6 2-6 6-3
13th Jan - 23h10Vasek Pospisildef.João Sousa6-4 6-2
Denis Shapovalov Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Jan - 23h10Michael Mmohdef.Tatsuma Ito6-2 6-2
12th Jan - 00h30Vasek Pospisildef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune7-5 6-1
12th Jan - 01h30Mikael Ymerdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 6-3
11th Jan - 23h05Thiago Monteirodef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 4-6 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

11th Jan - 01h30Michael Mmohdef.Hugo Dellien6-0 6-1
10th Jan - 23h05Tatsuma Itodef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-3 4-6 6-4
Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Marco Cecchinatow.o.
11th Jan - 02h20Vasek Pospisildef.Kiranpal Pannu6-2 6-4
11th Jan - 02h50Mikael Ymerdef.Frank Dancevic7-5 7-6
Mackenzie McDonalddef.Tak Khunn Wangw.o.
11th Jan - 01h20Thiago Monteirodef.Ajeet Rai6-4 6-2
10th Jan - 23h05Leonardo Mayerdef.Rhett Purcell7-5 4-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved