All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sardegna - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sardegna - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Sardegna 2020

ItalyItaly - 12 October 2020 - 18 October 2020 - Clay


Final

18th Oct - 12h05Laslo Djeredef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 7-5


Semi-Finals

17th Oct - 13h15Marco Cecchinatodef.Danilo Petrovic6-1 6-0
17th Oct - 11h10Laslo Djeredef.Lorenzo Musetti2-6 6-2 4-1 ab.


Quarter-Finals

16th Oct - 16h05Danilo Petrovicdef.Federico Delbonis7-6 6-1
16th Oct - 13h40Marco Cecchinatodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas4-6 6-1 6-1
16th Oct - 11h45Lorenzo Musettidef.Yannick Hanfmann6-2 6-4
16th Oct - 10h05Laslo Djeredef.Jirí Veselý6-4 6-4


Round of 16

14th Oct - 14h20Danilo Petrovicdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-1 6-4
14th Oct - 12h55Federico Delbonisdef.Pablo Andújar5-7 7-6 6-4
15th Oct - 15h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Corentin Moutet6-0 6-3
15th Oct - 12h55Marco Cecchinatodef.Tommy Paul7-6 6-4
15th Oct - 11h30Lorenzo Musettidef.Andrea Pellegrino6-2 6-1
15th Oct - 10h10Yannick Hanfmanndef.Casper Ruud6-2 6-1
Jirí Veselýdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 3-6 6-1
14th Oct - 16h25Laslo Djeredef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 7-5


Round of 32

Danilo Petrovic Bye
13th Oct - 12h30Federico Coriadef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-5 6-4
13th Oct - 10h10Federico Delbonisdef.Andreas Seppi7-5 7-6
13th Oct - 10h10Pablo Andújardef.Jozef Kovalík7-5 7-5
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
14th Oct - 10h15Corentin Moutetdef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-4
13th Oct - 14h25Marco Cecchinatodef.Gianluca Mager5-7 7-6 6-2
12th Oct - 13h05Tommy Pauldef.Andrej Martin5-7 6-3 7-5
12th Oct - 11h50Lorenzo Musettidef.Pablo Cuevas7-6 7-5
12th Oct - 16h00Andrea Pellegrinodef.Stefano Travaglia6-4 7-6 ab.
14th Oct - 10h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Salvatore Caruso6-0 6-4
Casper Ruud Bye
13th Oct - 12h30Lorenzo Sonegodef.Giulio Zeppieri6-2 7-6
12th Oct - 10h10Jirí Veselýdef.Kamil Majchrzak6-1 7-5
13th Oct - 14h45Laslo Djeredef.Sumit Nagal6-3 6-1
Dusan Lajovic Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Oct - 10h00Federico Coriadef.Kimmer Coppejans6-1 6-4
11th Oct - 12h05Sumit Nagaldef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-2
11th Oct - 10h10Andrea Pellegrinodef.Danilo Petrovic7-6 3-6 6-2
11th Oct - 12h35Jozef Kovalíkdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

10th Oct - 11h35Federico Coriadef.Matteo Viola6-2 1-6 7-6
10th Oct - 11h40Kimmer Coppejansdef.Gian Marco Moroni2-6 7-6 6-0
10th Oct - 16h15Andrej Martindef.JC Aragone6-4 2-6 6-2
10th Oct - 15h50Sumit Nagaldef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-3 6-3
10th Oct - 13h00Andrea Pellegrinodef.Thiago Seyboth Wild4-6 6-3 6-2
10th Oct - 14h30Danilo Petrovicdef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-4 6-2
10th Oct - 15h40Andrea Arnaboldidef.Taro Daniel6-3 2-6 6-4
10th Oct - 13h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Matteo Gigante6-4 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved