All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sofia - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sofia - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Full results

Sofia 2020

BulgariaBulgaria - 7 November 2020 - 15 November 2020 - Hard


Final

14th Nov - 14h05Jannik Sinnerdef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 3-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

13th Nov - 14h05Jannik Sinnerdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 7-5
13th Nov - 17h10Vasek Pospisildef.Richard Gasquet6-7 6-2 6-0


Quarter-Finals

12th Nov - 11h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Radu Albot6-2 1-6 6-3
12th Nov - 13h25Jannik Sinnerdef.Alex De Minaur6-7 6-4 6-1
12th Nov - 18h10Vasek Pospisildef.John Millman6-3 6-2
12th Nov - 19h40Richard Gasquetdef.Salvatore Caruso7-6 7-5


Round of 16

10th Nov - 17h10Radu Albotdef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 6-4
11th Nov - 13h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 7-6
11th Nov - 14h40Alex De Minaurdef.Aslan Karatsev6-4 7-6
11th Nov - 16h50Jannik Sinnerdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-3 6-4
11th Nov - 11h10John Millmandef.Gilles Simon7-5 6-7 6-2
10th Nov - 18h45Vasek Pospisildef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-4
11th Nov - 20h30Richard Gasquetdef.Jonas Forejtek6-4 6-2
11th Nov - 18h25Salvatore Carusodef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 6-4


Round of 32

Denis Shapovalov Bye
8th Nov - 18h40Radu Albotdef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-1
9th Nov - 17h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 3-6 6-3
9th Nov - 13h20Adrian Mannarinodef.Martin Klizan3-6 6-1 7-5
Alex De Minaur Bye
9th Nov - 15h45Aslan Karatsevdef.Taro Daniel7-6 6-1
10th Nov - 13h00Jannik Sinnerdef.Marton Fucsovics6-2 6-4
9th Nov - 11h05Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 4-6 7-6
8th Nov - 17h10John Millmandef.Adrian Andreev6-3 6-1
10th Nov - 11h10Gilles Simondef.Andrej Martin6-2 6-2
9th Nov - 12h45Vasek Pospisildef.Illya Marchenko6-2 5-7 7-6
Jan-Lennard Struff Bye
9th Nov - 19h55Jonas Forejtekdef.Marin Cilic6-3 6-2
10th Nov - 11h10Richard Gasquetdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-3 6-4
9th Nov - 17h15Salvatore Carusodef.Dimitar Kuzmanov4-6 6-4 6-4
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Nov - 12h05Gilles Simondef.Illya Marchenko6-2 6-3
8th Nov - 13h40Viktor Troickidef.Fabrizio Ornago6-2 6-4
8th Nov - 13h55Aslan Karatsevdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-6 6-4
8th Nov - 12h05Taro Danieldef.Martin Klizan6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

7th Nov - 12h30Gilles Simondef.Luke Saville6-4 6-3
7th Nov - 14h35Illya Marchenkodef.Jozef Kovalík7-5 6-3
Fabrizio Ornagodef.Gabriel Donev6-3 1-6 6-2
7th Nov - 14h55Viktor Troickidef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 6-7 6-4
7th Nov - 17h20Aslan Karatsevdef.Alexander Donski6-2 6-3
7th Nov - 16h25Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva6-4 7-5
7th Nov - 13h05Taro Danieldef.Zdenek Kolar6-4 6-3
7th Nov - 11h00Martin Klizandef.Max Purcell7-5 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved