All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2020

ItalyItaly - Roma - 12 September 2020 - 21 September 2020 - Clay


Final

21th Sep - 17h10Novak Djokovicdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-5 6-3


Semi-Finals

20th Sep - 14h45Novak Djokovicdef.Casper Ruud7-5 6-3
20th Sep - 19h00Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 5-7 7-6


Quarter-Finals

19th Sep - 14h40Novak Djokovicdef.Dominik Koepfer6-3 4-6 6-3
19th Sep - 12h10Casper Ruuddef.Matteo Berrettini4-6 6-3 7-6
19th Sep - 18h45Denis Shapovalovdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-2 3-6 6-2
19th Sep - 21h35Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Rafael Nadal6-2 7-5


Round of 16

18th Sep - 15h20Novak Djokovicdef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 6-3
18th Sep - 17h40Dominik Koepferdef.Lorenzo Musetti6-4 6-0
18th Sep - 11h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 7-6
18th Sep - 14h10Casper Ruuddef.Marin Cilic6-2 7-6
18th Sep - 12h45Denis Shapovalovdef.Ugo Humbert6-7 6-1 6-4
18th Sep - 11h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Jannik Sinner4-6 6-4 6-4
18th Sep - 18h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Hubert Hurkacz3-6 6-2 6-4
18th Sep - 19h10Rafael Nadaldef.Dusan Lajovic6-1 6-3


Round of 32

16th Sep - 12h55Novak Djokovicdef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 16h55Filip Krajinovicdef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-1
17th Sep - 20h30Lorenzo Musettidef.Kei Nishikori6-3 6-4
17th Sep - 20h45Dominik Koepferdef.Gaël Monfils6-2 6-4
16th Sep - 11h15Matteo Berrettinidef.Federico Coria7-5 6-1
16th Sep - 12h40Stefano Travagliadef.Borna Coric7-6 7-5
17th Sep - 19h25Casper Ruuddef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-4
16th Sep - 11h15Marin Cilicdef.David Goffin6-2 6-2
17th Sep - 16h10Ugo Humbertdef.Fabio Fognini7-5 7-6
17th Sep - 11h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 6-4
16th Sep - 18h00Grigor Dimitrovdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-1 6-0
16th Sep - 14h20Jannik Sinnerdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-1 6-7 6-2
17th Sep - 11h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.John Millman6-4 7-6
17th Sep - 16h30Hubert Hurkaczdef.Andrey Rublev7-6 3-6 6-2
17th Sep - 14h15Dusan Lajovicdef.Milos Raonic7-6 4-6 6-2
16th Sep - 19h15Rafael Nadaldef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-1 6-1


First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
15th Sep - 13h30Salvatore Carusodef.Tennys Sandgren3-6 6-3 7-6
15th Sep - 19h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Kyle Edmund3-6 7-6 6-2
14th Sep - 11h00Filip Krajinovicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 7-5
15th Sep - 21h45Lorenzo Musettidef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-0 7-6
14th Sep - 19h00Kei Nishikoridef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 7-6
15th Sep - 12h35Dominik Koepferdef.Alex De Minaur3-6 6-3 7-6
Gaël Monfils Bye
Matteo Berrettini Bye
15th Sep - 12h00Federico Coriadef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-1 7-6
14th Sep - 22h00Stefano Travagliadef.Taylor Fritz6-4 7-6
14th Sep - 13h30Borna Coricdef.Cristian Garín6-4 6-4
14th Sep - 11h00Casper Ruuddef.Karen Khachanov6-3 3-6 6-1
14th Sep - 14h00Lorenzo Sonegodef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 6-1
14th Sep - 12h30Marin Cilicdef.Alexander Bublik6-7 6-2 6-4
David Goffin Bye
Fabio Fognini Bye
14th Sep - 15h00Ugo Humbertdef.Kevin Anderson6-3 7-6
15th Sep - 13h45Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Sam Querrey6-3 7-6
15th Sep - 14h55Denis Shapovalovdef.Guido Pella6-2 6-3
14th Sep - 12h30Grigor Dimitrovdef.Gianluca Mager7-5 6-1
15th Sep - 16h45Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-4 6-1
14th Sep - 19h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-1
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
15th Sep - 11h10John Millmandef.João Sousa7-5 7-6
14th Sep - 14h00Hubert Hurkaczdef.Daniel Evans6-3 3-6 7-5
15th Sep - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Facundo Bagnis6-4 6-4
15th Sep - 19h20Milos Raonicdef.Adrian Mannarino7-6 6-2
15th Sep - 14h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-4 6-4
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
Rafael Nadal Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Sep - 12h00Tennys Sandgrendef.João Sousa6-3 6-0
14th Sep - 10h00Dominik Koepferdef.Mikhail Kukushkin2-6 6-4 6-2
14th Sep - 12h00Marco Cecchinatodef.Jozef Kovalík6-2 6-1
14th Sep - 10h00Lorenzo Musettidef.Giulio Zeppieri6-1 5-7 6-3
14th Sep - 12h00Federico Coriadef.Damir Dzumhur6-1 6-1
14th Sep - 12h00Facundo Bagnisdef.Mikael Ymer7-5 6-1
14th Sep - 10h00Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Andrej Martin6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 10h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Corentin Moutet6-1 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

Tennys Sandgrendef.Alexei Popyrin6-7 6-4 6-2
João Sousadef.Ilya Ivashka6-4 7-6
Dominik Koepferdef.Gilles Simon7-5 2-6 6-3
Mikhail Kukushkindef.Taro Daniel6-2 6-2
Jozef Kovalíkdef.Aljaz Bedene7-6 6-3
Marco Cecchinatodef.Bradley Klahn6-1 6-4
Lorenzo Musettidef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 6-3
Giulio Zeppieridef.Hugo Dellien7-6 3-6 6-0
Damir Dzumhurdef.Tommy Robredo7-5 6-4
Federico Coriadef.Steven Diez6-4 6-2
Facundo Bagnisdef.James Duckworth7-6 6-1
Mikael Ymerdef.Marc Polmans6-4 6-4
Andrej Martindef.Jérémy Chardy6-2 6-2
Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Matteo Viola4-6 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Yuichi Sugita6-0 6-1
Corentin Moutetdef.Roberto Marcora6-7 6-3 2-1 ab.


Qualifications - First Round

Tennys Sandgren Bye
12th Sep - 20h25Alexei Popyrindef.Luke Saville6-3 7-6
12th Sep - 14h05Ilya Ivashkadef.Matteo Gigante6-3 4-6 7-6
12th Sep - 15h40João Sousadef.Luciano Darderi3-6 6-3 6-1
Gilles Simon Bye
12th Sep - 11h30Dominik Koepferdef.Flavio Cobolli7-6 3-6 6-0
12th Sep - 15h50Mikhail Kukushkindef.Elias Ymer6-7 6-4 7-5
12th Sep - 17h30Taro Danieldef.Thiago Monteiro4-6 7-6 6-4
Aljaz Bedene Bye
12th Sep - 12h00Jozef Kovalíkdef.Evgeny Donskoy7-5 6-4
12th Sep - 18h15Bradley Klahndef.Andreas Seppi6-2 4-6 7-6
12th Sep - 20h30Marco Cecchinatodef.Egor Gerasimov6-2 5-7 6-3
12th Sep - 13h00Leonardo Mayerdef.Jacopo Berrettini6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 18h30Lorenzo Musettidef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-6 0-6 6-1
12th Sep - 15h45Hugo Delliendef.Alessandro Giannessi7-5 6-4
12th Sep - 14h05Giulio Zeppieridef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-1
12th Sep - 16h55Damir Dzumhurdef.Fernando Verdasco6-0 6-2
12th Sep - 18h00Tommy Robredodef.Gian Marco Moroni1-6 6-3 6-4
12th Sep - 20h25Federico Coriadef.Paolo Lorenzi3-6 6-4 7-5
12th Sep - 18h15Steven Diezdef.Radu Albot6-4 7-5
12th Sep - 10h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Tommy Paul7-5 6-4
12th Sep - 10h10James Duckworthdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-6 4-0 ab.
12th Sep - 19h40Marc Polmansdef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 6-1
12th Sep - 14h10Mikael Ymerdef.Marcos Giron4-6 7-5 7-6
12th Sep - 10h10Jérémy Chardydef.Michael Venus6-1 6-1
12th Sep - 10h10Andrej Martindef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros5-7 7-6 7-5
12th Sep - 20h50Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Francesco Forti6-4 6-0
12th Sep - 20h20Matteo Violadef.Soon Woo Kwon7-6 1-6 7-6
12th Sep - 12h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Juan Ignacio Londero2-6 6-2 6-2
12th Sep - 10h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Lloyd Harris6-4 6-2
12th Sep - 11h40Roberto Marcoradef.Filip Horansky6-2 6-4
12th Sep - 17h55Corentin Moutetdef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-5 4-2 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved