All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Monaco

Full results

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters 2021

MonacoMonaco - 9 April 2021 - 18 April 2021 - Clay


Final

18th Apr - 14h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

17th Apr - 13h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Daniel Evans6-2 6-1
17th Apr - 15h10Andrey Rublevdef.Casper Ruud6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

16th Apr - 11h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 0-0 ab.
16th Apr - 12h45Daniel Evansdef.David Goffin5-7 6-3 6-4
16th Apr - 15h45Casper Ruuddef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-3
16th Apr - 17h45Andrey Rublevdef.Rafael Nadal6-2 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

15th Apr - 11h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Lucas Pouille6-2 7-6
15th Apr - 11h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Cristian Garín6-3 6-4
15th Apr - 13h10David Goffindef.Alexander Zverev6-4 7-6
15th Apr - 13h15Daniel Evansdef.Novak Djokovic6-4 7-5
15th Apr - 15h20Fabio Fogninidef.Filip Krajinovic6-2 7-6
15th Apr - 15h50Rafael Nadaldef.Grigor Dimitrov6-1 6-1
15th Apr - 17h00Andrey Rublevdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 5-7 6-3
15th Apr - 17h10Casper Ruuddef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-6 5-7 7-5


Round of 32

13th Apr - 14h35Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Aslan Karatsev6-3 6-4
13th Apr - 16h15Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Matteo Berrettini7-5 6-3
14th Apr - 11h05Grigor Dimitrovdef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 6-4
14th Apr - 11h10Fabio Fogninidef.Jordan Thompson6-3 6-3
14th Apr - 11h10Cristian Garíndef.John Millman6-1 6-4
14th Apr - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-2
14th Apr - 12h40Novak Djokovicdef.Jannik Sinner6-4 6-2
14th Apr - 12h55Casper Ruuddef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-3
14th Apr - 13h05David Goffindef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-0
14th Apr - 13h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-0 6-3
14th Apr - 13h10Lucas Pouilledef.Alexei Popyrin7-5 2-6 6-3
14th Apr - 14h15Daniel Evansdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 6-1
14th Apr - 14h25Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Tommy Paul6-3 6-4
14th Apr - 14h35Rafael Nadaldef.Federico Delbonis6-1 6-2
14th Apr - 15h30Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Karen Khachanov6-2 6-3
14th Apr - 16h15Alexander Zverevdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-3


First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
13th Apr - 11h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 6-4
13th Apr - 17h30Daniel Evansdef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-7 6-2
13th Apr - 17h35Hubert Hurkaczdef.Thomas Fabbiano6-3 3-6 6-3
11th Apr - 12h40David Goffindef.Marin Cilic6-4 3-6 6-0
13th Apr - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Dominik Koepfer6-4 6-3
13th Apr - 16h05Lorenzo Sonegodef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
12th Apr - 11h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Lorenzo Musetti6-3 6-4
12th Apr - 11h10John Millmandef.Ugo Humbert6-3 6-3
13th Apr - 18h00Cristian Garíndef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 6-1
13th Apr - 14h25Alexei Popyrindef.Pablo Andújar0-6 6-2 7-6
13th Apr - 11h10Lucas Pouilledef.Guido Pella6-3 6-4
12th Apr - 11h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Alex De Minaur6-4 7-6
Matteo Berrettini Bye
Andrey Rublev Bye
13th Apr - 16h45Salvatore Carusodef.Lucas Catarina6-7 7-6 6-3
12th Apr - 16h45Tommy Pauldef.Pedro Martinez Portero4-1 ab.
13th Apr - 14h25Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Taylor Fritz6-2 7-5
13th Apr - 15h05Grigor Dimitrovdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-4
13th Apr - 17h55Jérémy Chardydef.Alexander Bublik6-4 0-6 7-5
13th Apr - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.Adrian Mannarino7-5 6-1
Rafael Nadal Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
13th Apr - 14h40Casper Ruuddef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-2 6-1
13th Apr - 16h00Karen Khachanovdef.Laslo Djere6-4 6-1
13th Apr - 16h40Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Stefano Travaglia7-5 7-6
13th Apr - 11h10Fabio Fogninidef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-2 7-5
11th Apr - 15h10Jordan Thompsondef.Benoît Paire6-4 6-7 7-6
13th Apr - 16h45Filip Krajinovicdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 2-0 ab.
Juan Ignacio Londero Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Apr - 11h05Salvatore Carusodef.Bernard Tomic7-6 6-0
11th Apr - 11h10Dominik Koepferdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-1 6-3
11th Apr - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.Pedro Martinez Portero3-6 6-3 6-4
11th Apr - 11h10Stefano Travagliadef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 3-6 6-2
11th Apr - 12h45Marco Cecchinatodef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 6-3
11th Apr - 13h20Alexei Popyrindef.Yannick Hanfmann3-6 7-5 6-4
11th Apr - 14h05Thomas Fabbianodef.João Sousa7-5 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

10th Apr - 11h05Kamil Majchrzakdef.Gianluca Mager6-3 6-3
10th Apr - 11h10Salvatore Carusodef.Martin Klizan6-3 6-4
10th Apr - 11h40Henri Laaksonendef.Egor Gerasimov2-6 6-1 6-3
10th Apr - 11h40Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Corentin Moutet7-5 3-6 6-0
10th Apr - 11h45João Sousadef.Thiago Monteiro7-5 6-2
10th Apr - 12h35Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Mischa Zverev6-4 6-1
10th Apr - 13h15Stefano Travagliadef.Sumit Nagal6-3 6-0
10th Apr - 13h40Dominik Koepferdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-3 6-4
10th Apr - 13h45Thomas Fabbianodef.Federico Coria7-6 5-7 7-6
10th Apr - 13h50Marco Cecchinatodef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-7 7-6 6-3
10th Apr - 14h20Federico Delbonisdef.Roberto Marcora6-2 7-5
10th Apr - 14h25Bernard Tomicdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-3 7-5
10th Apr - 15h55Alexei Popyrindef.Romain Arneodo6-2 6-4
10th Apr - 16h15Yannick Hanfmanndef.Jirí Veselý7-5 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved